1. Fermo Camellini (Ita) en 8h07'59" (Moy : 31.353 km/h)
2. Aldo Ronconi (Ita) à 2'00"
3. Apo Lazaridès (Fra) à 2'01"
4. Norbert Callens (Bel) à 2'14"
5. Giuseppe Tacca (Ita) à 4'19"
6. Daniel Thuayre (Fra)
7. Jean-Marie Goasmat (Fra)
8. Pierre Brambilla (Ita)
9. René Vietto (Fra) à 6'19"
10. Edouard Fachleitner (Fra)
11. Albert Bourlon (Fra) à 6'35"
12. Pierre Cogan (Fra) à 9'21"
13. Marius Bonnet (Fra)
14. Jefke Janssen (Hol)
15. Raymond Impanis (Bel) à 10'32"
16. Emile Idée (Fra) à 11'43"
17. Jean Robic (Fra) à 13'14"
18. Jean De Gribaldy (Fra)
19. Kléber Piot (Fra)
20. Paul Giguet (Fra)
21. Roger Pontet (Fra) à 13'46"
22. Primo Volpi (Ita) à 15'03"
23. Giordano Cottur (Ita) à 15'32"
24. Jean Diederich (Lux)
25. Jean Kirchen (Lux)
26. Vincenzo Rossello (Ita)
27. Louis Deprez (Fra) à 16'53"
28. Lucien Teisseire (Fra) à 17'05"
29. Florent Mathieu (Bel)
30. Eloi Tassin (Fra)
31. Gaston Audier (Fra)
32. Egidio Feruglio (Ita) à 17'46"
33. Jean Breuer (Bel) à 18'02"
34. Pierre Fautrier (Fra) à 18'36"
35. Raoul Rémy (Fra)
36. Antoine Latorre (Fra)
37. Gottfried Weilenmann (Sui)
38. Roger Levêque (Fra) à 20'56"
39. Edouard Muller (Fra) à 21'00"
40. Leo Weilenmann (Sui)
41. Jean Goldschmit (Lux)
42. Ange Le Strat (Fra) à 21'32"
43. René Barret (Fra)
44. Pascal Gnazzo (Fra) à 24'15"
45. Roger Gyselinck (Bel)
46. Henri Massal (Fra) à 26'07"
47. Maurice Mollin (Bel) à 27'31"
48. Gaston Rousseau (Fra)
49. Brik Schotte (Bel)
50. Raymond Lucas (Fra) à 30'06"
51. René Oreel (Bel) à 31'21"
52. Alexandre Pawlisiak (Fra)
53. Bernard Gauthier (Fra)
54. Victor Joly (Bel) à 35'08"
55. Edouard Klabinski (Pol)
56. Joseph Néri (Fra) à 36'10"
57. Maurice Diot (Fra) à 37'58"
58. Pietro Tarchini (Sui) à 49'26"
Classement général :
1. René Vietto (Fra) en 75h02'46"
2. Fermo Camellini (Ita) à 2'11"
3. Pierre Brambilla (Ita) à 3'04"
4. Aldo Ronconi (Ita) à 3'25"
5. Jean Robic (Fra) à 25'05"
6. Edouard Fachleitner (Fra) à 25'34"
7. Raymond Impanis (Bel) à 48'22"
8. Apo Lazaridès (Fra) à 53'31"
9. Giordano Cottur (Ita) à 1h07'18"
10. Jean-Marie Goasmat (Fra) à 1h07'44"
11. Pierre Cogan (Fra) à 1h08'37"
12. Gottfried Weilenmann (Sui) à 1h19'39"
13. Daniel Thuayre (Fra) à 1h25'41"
14. Giuseppe Tacca (Ita) à 1h27'30"
15. Vincenzo Rossello (Ita) à 1h34'32" Sluiten