1 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel 21.00.33
2 William Frishkorn (USA) Team Slipstream p/b Chipotle 1.38
3 Dominique Rollin (Can) Kodakgallery.com - Sierra Nevada 2.09
4 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir 2.21
5 Michael Friedman (USA) Team Slipstream p/b Chipotle 2.46
6 Frank Pipp (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis 2.51
7 Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 3.06
8 Andrew Randell (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team 3.50
9 Stefan Parinussa (Ger) Team Sparkasse 4.26
10 Matt Rice (Aus) Jelly Belly Cycling Team 6.16
11 Andrew Guptill (USA) Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 6.27
12 Jonathan Garcia (USA) BMC Professional Cycling Team 6.34
13 Danny Pate (USA) Team Slipstream p/b Chipotle 11.50
14 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel 12.23
15 Nathan O’Neill (AUS) Health Net p/b Maxxis 12.48
16 Glen Chadwick (Aus) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 13.37
17 Darren Lill (RSA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 14.54
18 Timothy Duggan (USA) Team Slipstream p/b Chipotle 14.58
19 Matti Helminen (Fin) DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed 15.13
20 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Discovery Channel 15.25
21 Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara
22 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Health Net p/b Maxxis 15.27
23 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir 15.35
24 Scott Moninger (USA) BMC Professional Cycling Team 16.04
25 Steven Cozza (USA) Team Slipstream p/b Chipotle 16.06
26 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 16.09
27 Chris Wherry (USA) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team 16.34
28 James Meadley (Aus) Jelly Belly Cycling Team 16.43
29 Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Slipstream p/b Chipotle 16.50
30 Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team 16.59
31 Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team 17.05
32 Andy Bajadali (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team 17.19
33 Matthew Crane (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis 17.25
34 Jeremy Vennel (NZl) DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed 17.34
35 Will Routley (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team 17.39
36 David Vitoria (Swi) BMC Professional Cycling Team 17.43
37 Jacob Rosenbarger (USA) BMC Professional Cycling Team 17.47
38 Antonio Cruz (USA) Discovery Channel
39 Jake Rytlewski (USA) US National Development Team 17.51
40 John Fredy Parra (Col) Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara
41 Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara 18.00
42 Kari Menzies (Aus) Health Net p/b Maxxis
43 Mark Walters (Can) Kodakgallery.com - Sierra Nevada 18.05
44 Fausto Esparza (Mex) Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara 18.08
45 Christian Lademann (Ger) Team Sparkasse
46 Phil Zajicek (USA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
47 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Health Net p/b Maxxis 18.13
48 Gert Vanderaerden (Bel) DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed 18.16
49 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Discovery Channel 18.18
50 Jeff Louder (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis 18.29
51 Adam Bergman (USA) Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 18.32
52 Andrew Pinfold (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team 18.33
53 Nicholas Reistad (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team 18.39
54 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel 18.40
55 Eric Wohlberg (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team 18.41
56 Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 18.47
57 Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Professional Cycling Team 18.52
58 Timo Honstein (Ger) Team Sparkasse 18.56
59 Ian McKissick (USA) BMC Professional Cycling Team 18.57
60 Hector Rangel (Mex) Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara 18.59
61 Davide Frattini (Ita) Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 19.00
62 Guy East (USA) US National Development Team 19.12
63 Daniel Vaillancourt (USA) Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 19.13
64 Ivan Dominguez (Cub) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team 19.15
65 Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara 19.31
66 Cameron Evans (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team 19.33
67 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir 19.34
68 Juan Pablo Magallanes Aranda (Mex) Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara 19.35
69 Charles Dionne (Can) Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 19.43
70 Huub Duyn (Ned) Team Slipstream p/b Chipotle 19.49
71 Mike Sayers (USA) BMC Professional Cycling Team 20.00
72 Jesus Zarate Estrada (Mex) Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara 20.07
73 Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Team Sparkasse
74 Max Jenkins (USA) US National Development Team 20.17
75 Heath Blackgrove (NZl) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team 20.29
76 Luciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Saunier Duval - Prodir 20.36
77 Sven De Weerdt (Bel) DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed 20.42
78 Ben Bradshaw (USA) US National Development Team 20.57
79 Sheldon Deeny (USA) US National Development Team 21.00
80 Chris Monteleone (USA) US National Development Team 21.01
81 Tim Johnson (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis 21.03
82 Danilo Wyss (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir 21.04
83 Rhys Pollock (Aus) DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed 21.23
84 Brad Huff (USA) Team Slipstream p/b Chipotle 21.31
85 Robby Meul (Bel) DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed 22.31
86 Fuyu Li (Chn) Discovery Channel 22.38
87 Cody O’Reilly (USA) Kodakgallery.com - Sierra Nevada
88 Jesse Anthony (USA) Kodakgallery.com - Sierra Nevada 23.20
89 Ben Raby (USA) Kodakgallery.com - Sierra Nevada 23.45
90 Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 24.06
91 Kane Oakley (Aus) DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed 24.25
92 Sebastian Frey (Ger) Team Sparkasse 24.43
93 Kyle Wamsley (USA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 24.46
94 Peter Lopinto (USA) Kodakgallery.com - Sierra Nevada 25.25
95 Stefan Löffler (Ger) Team Sparkasse 26.04
96 Cameron Jennings (Aus) DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed 27.03
97 Dan Timmerman (USA) Kodakgallery.com - Sierra Nevada 27.23
98 Brian Dziewa (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team 30.30
99 Justin England (USA) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team 31.14
Mountains classification
1 Jeff Louder (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis 26 pts
2 Anthony Colby (USA) Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 17
3 Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara 17
4 Darren Lill (RSA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 10
5 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel 6
6 Matti Helminen (Fin) DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed 6
7 Nathan O’Neill (AUS) Health Net p/b Maxxis 5
8 Glen Chadwick (Aus) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 5
9 Ian McKissick (USA) BMC Professional Cycling Team 4
10 Kari Menzies (Aus) Health Net p/b Maxxis 4
11 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir 4
12 Jesse Anthony (USA) Kodakgallery.com - Sierra Nevada 3
13 Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team 3
14 John Fredy Parra (Col) Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara 1
15 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Health Net p/b Maxxis 1
16 David Vitoria (Swi) BMC Professional Cycling Team 1
Sprints classification
1 Ivan Dominguez (Cub) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team 41 pts
2 Dominique Rollin (Can) Kodakgallery.com - Sierra Nevada 36
3 Luciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Saunier Duval - Prodir 29
4 Andrew Pinfold (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team 24
5 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel 20
6 Charles Dionne (Can) Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 19
7 John Fredy Parra (Col) Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara 16
8 Jeff Louder (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis 15
9 Frank Pipp (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis 15
10 Danny Pate (USA) Team Slipstream p/b Chipotle 15
11 Matti Helminen (Fin) DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed 13
12 Sebastian Frey (Ger) Team Sparkasse 11
13 Kyle Wamsley (USA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 10
14 Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 9
15 Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 8
16 Fausto Esparza (Mex) Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara 8
17 Stefan Parinussa (Ger) Team Sparkasse 8
18 Glen Chadwick (Aus) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 8
19 Kari Menzies (Aus) Health Net p/b Maxxis 8
20 Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara 7
21 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir 7
22 Danilo Wyss (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir 7
23 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 7
24 Michael Friedman (USA) Team Slipstream p/b Chipotle 7
25 David Vitoria (Swi) BMC Professional Cycling Team 6
26 Darren Lill (RSA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 5
27 James Meadley (Aus) Jelly Belly Cycling Team 5
28 Brad Huff (USA) Team Slipstream p/b Chipotle 5
29 Davide Frattini (Ita) Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 5
30 Steven Cozza (USA) Team Slipstream p/b Chipotle 4
31 Nicholas Reistad (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team 4
32 Cameron Jennings (Aus) DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed 3
33 Juan Pablo Magallanes Aranda (Mex) Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara 3
34 Ian McKissick (USA) BMC Professional Cycling Team 3
35 Andrew Guptill (USA) Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 3
36 Andrew Randell (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team 2
37 Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 1
38 Jeremy Vennel (NZl) DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed 1
39 Hector Rangel (Mex) Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara 1
40 William Frishkorn (USA) Team Slipstream p/b Chipotle 1
41 Mike Sayers (USA) BMC Professional Cycling Team 1
Best young rider classification
1 Steven Cozza (USA) Team Slipstream p/b Chipotle 21.16.39
2 James Meadley (Aus) Jelly Belly Cycling Team 0.37
3 Matthew Crane (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis 1.19
4 David Vitoria (Swi) BMC Professional Cycling Team 1.37
5 Guy East (USA) US National Development Team 3.06
6 Cameron Evans (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team 3.27
7 Huub Duyn (Ned) Team Slipstream p/b Chipotle 3.43
8 Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Team Sparkasse 4.01
9 Max Jenkins (USA) US National Development Team 4.11
10 Ben Bradshaw (USA) US National Development Team 4.51
11 Sheldon Deeny (USA) US National Development Team 4.54
12 Chris Monteleone (USA) US National Development Team 4.55
13 Danilo Wyss (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir 4.58
14 Cody O’Reilly (USA) Kodakgallery.com - Sierra Nevada 6.32
15 Jesse Anthony (USA) Kodakgallery.com - Sierra Nevada 7.14
16 Sebastian Frey (Ger) Team Sparkasse 8.37
Teams classification
1 Team Slipstream Powered By Chipotle 63.15.51
2 Discovery Channel Professional Cycling 13.43
3 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 13.49
4 Health Net Presented By Maxxis 14.16
5 Jelly Belly Cycling Team 20.52
6 BMC Racing Team 21.14
7 Symmetrics Cycling Team 22.48
8 Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 23.01
9 Prodir-Saunier Duval 23.05
10 KodakGallery Pro Cycling p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. 23.36
11 Team Sparkasse 26.52
12 DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed 32.20
13 Tecos de la Universidad Autonama de Guadalajara 34.52
14 Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team 36.32
15 USA Cycling National Development Team 42.02