1 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 8.16.35
2 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Relax-Gam 0.35
3 Manuel Lloret (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canari 0.52
4 Koldo Gil (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 1.07
5 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Acqua Sapone-C.Mokambo 1.09
6 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC 1.10
7 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua Sapone-C.Mokambo 1.17
8 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 1.23
9 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
10 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne 1.37
11 David Bernabeu (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canari 1.42
12 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 1.50
13 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua Sapone-C.Mokambo 1.53
14 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Relax-Gam 1.56
15 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua Sapone-C.Mokambo
16 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2.22
17 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 2.24
18 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team CSC 2.32
19 Lars Bak (Den) Team CSC 2.36
20 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 2.41
21 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Karpin-Galicia 2.46
22 Luis Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 2.48
23 Pablo De Pedro (Spa) Grupo Nicolas Mateos 2.56
24 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 2.58
25 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua Sapone-C.Mokambo 3.03
26 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Astana 3.05
27 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Unibet.com 3.07
28 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC
29 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank 3.32
30 Carlos Castaño (Spa) Karpin-Galicia 3.41
31 Manuel Vazquez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 3.43
32 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank 3.50
33 Baden Cooke (Aus) Unibet.com 3.55
34 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Unibet.com 4.14
35 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua Sapone-C.Mokambo 4.15
36 Michal Golas (Pol) Unibet.com 4.17
37 Jose Alberto Benitez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 4.20
38 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Unibet.com 4.50
39 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 4.53
40 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team CSC 5.03
41 Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Relax-Gam 5.09
42 Jeremy Hunt (Gbr) Unibet.com 5.30
43 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 5.38
44 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 5.45
45 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Acqua Sapone-C.Mokambo 5.48
46 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank 6.13
47 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 6.33
48 Julian Sanchez (Spa) Relax-Gam 7.02
49 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC 7.23
50 José Rujano (Ven) Unibet.com 7.26
51 Iker Flores (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canari
52 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 7.48
53 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital 7.49
54 José Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 7.53
55 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana 8.01
56 Victor Hugo Peña (Col) Unibet.com 8.17
57 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana 8.18
58 Rodrigo Garcia (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canari 8.32
59 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana 8.33
60 Jose Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 8.34
61 José Adrian Bonilla (Crc) Fuerteventura-Canari 8.49
62 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 8.56
63 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 9.00
64 Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 9.01
65 Santiago Perez (Spa) Relax-Gam 9.15
66 Jose Luis Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 9.27
67 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 9.34
68 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana 9.35
69 Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Grupo Nicolas Mateos 9.37
70 Unai Uribarri (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
71 Marcos A. Serrano (Spa) Karpin-Galicia 9.40
72 Claudio José Casas (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 10.08
73 Oscar Garcia (Spa) Relax-Gam 10.20
74 David Abal (Spa) Karpin-Galicia
75 Mario De Sarraga (Spa) Relax-Gam 10.26
76 Ruben Lobato (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 10.29
77 Antonio Olmo (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 10.30
78 Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 10.31
79 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 10.43
80 Jorge Perez (Spa) Relax-Gam 10.49
81 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 10.51
82 Luis Fernandez (Spa) Karpin-Galicia 10.54
83 Arkaitz Duran (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 11.01
84 Stefano Cavallari (Ita) Acqua Sapone-C.Mokambo 11.03
85 Sébastien Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 11.04
86 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 11.26
87 Mauricio A. Ardila (Col) Rabobank 11.43
88 Jorge Azanza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 11.45
89 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC 11.51
90 Miguel Ochoa (Spa) Grupo Nicolas Mateos 11.52
91 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana 12.10
92 Vicente Ballester (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canari 12.15
93 Alexey Kolessov (Kaz) Astana 12.32
94 Diego Milan (Spa) Grupo Nicolas Mateos 12.45
95 Lander Aperribay (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 13.11
96 José Antonio Baños (Spa) Grupo Nicolas Mateos 13.24
97 Gonzalo Rabunal (Spa) Karpin-Galicia 13.27
98 Gorka Amuriza (Spa) Grupo Nicolas Mateos 15.35
99 Vicente Peiro (Spa) Grupo Nicolas Mateos 15.38
100 David Muñoz (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canari 15.41
101 Enrique Salgueiro (Spa) Karpin-Galicia 16.12
Points Classification
1 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 50 pts
2 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank 35
3 Baden Cooke (Aus) Unibet.com 34
4 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 33
5 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 32
6 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Relax-Gam 28
7 José Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 26
8 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team CSC 22
9 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua Sapone-C.Mokambo 19
10 Manuel Lloret (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canari 14
11 Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Relax-Gam 14
12 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC 12
13 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC 10
14 José Rujano (Ven) Unibet.com 10
15 Koldo Gil (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 9
16 Lars Bak (Den) Team CSC 9
17 Rodrigo Garcia (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canari 9
18 Manuel Vazquez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 8
19 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Acqua Sapone-C.Mokambo 8
20 Michal Golas (Pol) Unibet.com 7
21 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 6
22 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne 6
23 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Unibet.com 6
24 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua Sapone-C.Mokambo 5
25 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 5
Mountains Classification
1 Manuel Vazquez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 9 pts
2 Pablo De Pedro (Spa) Grupo Nicolas Mateos 4
3 José Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 3
4 Julian Sanchez (Spa) Relax-Gam 2
5 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana 2
6 Gonzalo Rabunal (Spa) Karpin-Galicia 2
7 Rodrigo Garcia (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canari 1
8 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1
Combination Classification
1 Manuel Vazquez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 50 pts
2 Pablo De Pedro (Spa) Grupo Nicolas Mateos 61
3 José Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 64
4 Julian Sanchez (Spa) Relax-Gam 82
5 Rodrigo Garcia (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canari 82
6 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 102
7 Gonzalo Rabunal (Spa) Karpin-Galicia 137
8 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 2
9 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Relax-Gam 8
10 Manuel Lloret (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canari 13
11 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 16
Murcians Classification
1 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
2 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
3 Claudio José Casas (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
4 José Antonio Baños (Spa) Grupo Nicolas Mateos