1 Julien Hervio (Fra) Equipe RFI 3.06.13
2 Hisham Fadel (Egy) Egyptian National Team
3 Gunther Cuylits (Bel) Altipower Flandres
4 Abdoulaye Thiam (Sen) Senegal A
5 Gueswendé Sawadogo (Bur) Burkina Faso
6 Ward Vander Meiren (Bel) West Vlaanderen 0.06
7 Hisham Abd El Bakie (Egy) Egyptian National Team 0.27
8 Frédéric Geminiani (Fra) St Chely D'apcher
9 Joseph Sanda (Cam) Cameroon National Team 0.28
10 Francis Roger (Fra) Le Boulou - Lar
11 Stefan Roosen (Bel) Altipower Flandres
12 Erwan Lollierou (Fra) Equipe RFI
13 Roland Thomin (Fra) Velo Sport Quimperois
14 Hidde Van Nuil (Ned) Altipower Flandres
15 Menno Horst (Ned) Altipower Flandres
16 Thomas Zaragoza (Fra) Le Boulou - Lar
17 Lukasz Podolski (Pol) Polish National Team
18 Shérif Abdalla (Egy) Egyptian National Team
19 Sadrack Teguimaha (Cam) Cameroon National Team
20 Olivier Rio (Fra) Velo Sport Quimperois
21 Bram Delie (Bel) West Vlaanderen
22 Mouhcine Lahsaini (Mar) Moroccan National Team
23 Atunsi Fathe (Lib) Libyan Cycling Federation
24 Ahmed Hafiz (Egy) Egyptian National Team
25 Clédor Denis Boissy (Sen) Senegal A
26 Vincent Thomas (Fra) Le Boulou - Lar
27 Abdelati Saadoune (Mar) Moroccan National Team
28 Amr Mahmoud (Egy) Egyptian National Team
29 Ei Hadji Malick Thiam (Sen) Senegal A
30 Alsharaa Faysal (Lib) Libyan Cycling Federation
31 Flaubert Douanla (Cam) Cameroon National Team
32 Narcisse Tamno (Cam) Cameroon National Team
33 Jean Pierre Venzal (Fra) Le Boulou - Lar
34 Marek Maciejewski (Pol) Polish National Team
35 Othmane Zerraf (Mar) Moroccan National Team
36 Nicolas Prigent (Fra) Velo Sport Quimperois
37 Rachid Bouabid (Mar) Moroccan National Team
38 Olivier Candelon (Fra) St Chely D'apcher
39 Brahim Misbah (Mar) Moroccan National Team
40 Abourmela Abdualnaser (Lib) Libyan Cycling Federation
41 Alganduz Wail (Lib) Libyan Cycling Federation
42 Bécaye Traore (Sen) Senegal A
43 Sébastien Rebecchi (Fra) St Chely D'apcher
44 Yousf Ahmed (Lib) Libyan Cycling Federation
45 Jean Lopez (Sen) Senegal Bomthi
46 Squemir Ali (Lib) Libyan Cycling Federation
47 Ibrahima Diop (Sen) Senegal Bomthi
48 Martinien Tega (Cam) Cameroon National Team
49 Phillipe Subileau (Fra) Equipe RFI
50 Ahmed Rabie (Egy) Egyptian National Team
51 Benoìt Jouanigot (Fra) Velo Sport Quimperois
52 Fabrice Collado (Fra) Equipe RFI
53 Pascal Delhorbe (Fra) Senegal Bomthi
54 Ei Hadji Massokhna Diop (Sen) Senegal A
55 Niki Devoldere (Bel) West Vlaanderen
56 Damien Tekou (Cam) Cameroon National Team
57 Boukare Kagambega (Bur) Burkina Faso
58 Saidou Tall (Bur) Burkina Faso
59 Cyril Masse (Fra) Velo Sport Quimperois
60 Daniel Chadzinski (Pol) Polish National Team
61 Geoffrey Lievens (Bel) West Vlaanderen
62 Tomasz Kloczko (Pol) Polish National Team
63 Mohamed Dieng (Sen) Senegal Bomthi
64 Daniel Smith (GBr) Velo Sport Quimperois
65 Philippe Tallon (Fra) Senegal Bomthi
66 Roderik Groenewold (Ned) Altipower Flandres
67 Mohamed Said El Ammoury (Mar) Moroccan National Team
68 Karel Pattyn (Bel) Altipower Flandres
69 Jean Francòis Bonnal (Fra) St Chely D'apcher
70 Jelle Wittouck (Bel) West Vlaanderen
71 Frédéric Lordier (Fra) Equipe RFI
72 Cedric Millon (Fra) Le Boulou - Lar
73 Stéphane Roger (Fra) Le Boulou - Lar
74 Farid Achache (Fra) Equipe RFI
75 Sébastien Moreau (Fra) St Chely D'apcher
76 Ali Sidy Thiam (Sen) Senegal A 1.33
77 Dariusz Sliwiak (Pol) Polish National Team 1.57
78 Krzysztow Lawniczak (Pol) Polish National Team
General classification after stage 7
1 Roland Thomin (Fra) Velo Sport Quimperois 22.02.05
2 Lukasz Podolski (Pol) Polish National Team 0.10
3 Marek Maciejewski (Pol) Polish National Team 0.54
4 Erwan Lollierou (Fra) Equipe RFI 0.59
5 Tomasz Kloczko (Pol) Polish National Team 2.23
6 Frédéric Geminiani (Fra) St Chely D'apcher 2.49
7 Olivier Rio (Fra) Velo Sport Quimperois 2.53
8 Vincent Thomas (Fra) Le Boulou - Lar 3.00
9 Stéphane Roger (Fra) Le Boulou - Lar 3.17
10 Sadrack Teguimaha (Cam) Cameroon National Team
11 Abdelati Saadoune (Mar) Moroccan National Team 3.19
12 Joseph Sanda (Cam) Cameroon National Team
13 Shérif Abdalla (Egy) Egyptian National Team 3.22
14 Fabrice Collado (Fra) Equipe RFI 3.34
15 Hidde Van Nuil (Ned) Altipower Flandres
16 Sébastien Moreau (Fra) St Chely D'apcher 3.56
17 Bram Delie (Bel) West Vlaanderen 3.57
18 Sébastien Rebecchi (Fra) St Chely D'apcher 4.12
19 Ward Vander Meiren (Bel) West Vlaanderen 4.19
20 Phillipe Subileau (Fra) Equipe RFI 4.22
21 Hisham Abd El Bakie (Egy) Egyptian National Team 4.29
22 Mohamed Said El Ammoury (Mar) Moroccan National Team
23 Cyril Masse (Fra) Velo Sport Quimperois 4.40
24 Karel Pattyn (Bel) Altipower Flandres 4.45
25 Abdoulaye Thiam (Sen) Senegal A
26 Atunsi Fathe (Lib) Libyan Cycling Federation
27 Menno Horst (Ned) Altipower Flandres 4.47
28 Daniel Chadzinski (Pol) Polish National Team 4.52
29 Francis Roger (Fra) Le Boulou - Lar 5.10
30 Ahmed Rabie (Egy) Egyptian National Team 5.28
31 Hisham Fadel (Egy) Egyptian National Team 5.54
32 Mouhcine Lahsaini (Mar) Moroccan National Team 6.02
33 Gunther Cuylits (Bel) Altipower Flandres 6.03
34 Othmane Zerraf (Mar) Moroccan National Team 6.10
35 Ahmed Hafiz (Egy) Egyptian National Team 6.27
36 Rachid Bouabid (Mar) Moroccan National Team 6.33
37 Julien Hervio (Fra) Equipe RFI 7.24
38 Daniel Smith (GBr) Velo Sport Quimperois 7.58
39 Flaubert Douanla (Cam) Cameroon National Team 8.01
40 Thomas Zaragoza (Fra) Le Boulou - Lar 8.23
41 Damien Tekou (Cam) Cameroon National Team 8.56
42 Roderik Groenewold (Ned) Altipower Flandres 9.55
43 Gueswendé Sawadogo (Bur) Burkina Faso 9.57
44 Jean Pierre Venzal (Fra) Le Boulou - Lar 9.59
45 Olivier Candelon (Fra) St Chely D'apcher 10.00
46 Amr Mahmoud (Egy) Egyptian National Team 10.33
47 Nicolas Prigent (Fra) Velo Sport Quimperois 10.42
48 Jelle Wittouck (Bel) West Vlaanderen 11.09
49 Krzysztow Lawniczak (Pol) Polish National Team 11.12
50 Stefan Roosen (Bel) Altipower Flandres 11.17
51 Abourmela Abdualnaser (Lib) Libyan Cycling Federation 11.44
52 Geoffrey Lievens (Bel) West Vlaanderen 13.27
53 Bécaye Traore (Sen) Senegal A 13.33
54 Martinien Tega (Cam) Cameroon National Team 13.44
55 Saidou Tall (Bur) Burkina Faso 13.48
56 Ei Hadji Malick Thiam (Sen) Senegal A 13.49
57 Boukare Kagambega (Bur) Burkina Faso 13.50
58 Jean Francòis Bonnal (Fra) St Chely D'apcher 14.46
59 Brahim Misbah (Mar) Moroccan National Team 14.47
60 Ei Hadji Massokhna Diop (Sen) Senegal A 14.51
61 Jean Lopez (Sen) Senegal Bomthi 14.52
62 Clédor Denis Boissy (Sen) Senegal A 14.54
63 Ibrahima Diop (Sen) Senegal Bomthi 14.57
64 Ali Sidy Thiam (Sen) Senegal A 15.24
65 Philippe Tallon (Fra) Senegal Bomthi 15.54
66 Farid Achache (Fra) Equipe RFI 15.57
67 Mohamed Dieng (Sen) Senegal Bomthi 17.05
68 Alsharaa Faysal (Lib) Libyan Cycling Federation 17.24
69 Benoìt Jouanigot (Fra) Velo Sport Quimperois 18.30
70 Yousf Ahmed (Lib) Libyan Cycling Federation 20.22
71 Squemir Ali (Lib) Libyan Cycling Federation 27.59
72 Alganduz Wail (Lib) Libyan Cycling Federation 28.13
73 Frédéric Lordier (Fra) Equipe RFI 28.47
74 Narcisse Tamno (Cam) Cameroon National Team 28.56
75 Niki Devoldere (Bel) West Vlaanderen 30.03
76 Cedric Millon (Fra) Le Boulou - Lar 30.51
77 Dariusz Sliwiak (Pol) Polish National Team 32.29
78 Pascal Delhorbe (Fra) Senegal Bomthi 44.51
Points classification
1 Lukasz Podolski (Pol) Polish National Team 141 pts
2 Erwan Lollierou (Fra) Equipe RFI 131
3 Marek Maciejewski (Pol) Polish National Team 104
4 Stéphane Roger (Fra) Le Boulou - Lar 72
5 Roland Thomin (Fra) Velo Sport Quimperois 72
6 Menno Horst (Ned) Altipower Flandres 72
7 Gunther Cuylits (Bel) Altipower Flandres 69
8 Joseph Sanda (Cam) Cameroon National Team 61
9 Julien Hervio (Fra) Equipe RFI 60
10 Frédéric Geminiani (Fra) St Chely D'apcher 57
11 Olivier Rio (Fra) Velo Sport Quimperois 52
12 Hidde Van Nuil (Ned) Altipower Flandres 52
13 Bram Delie (Bel) West Vlaanderen 47
14 Abdoulaye Thiam (Sen) Senegal A 47
15 Shérif Abdalla (Egy) Egyptian National Team 46
16 Tomasz Kloczko (Pol) Polish National Team 42
17 Daniel Chadzinski (Pol) Polish National Team 37
18 Gueswendé Sawadogo (Bur) Burkina Faso 37
19 Fabrice Collado (Fra) Equipe RFI 36
20 Hisham Abd El Bakie (Egy) Egyptian National Team 35
21 Cyril Masse (Fra) Velo Sport Quimperois 35
22 Karel Pattyn (Bel) Altipower Flandres 35
23 Vincent Thomas (Fra) Le Boulou - Lar 34
24 Abdelati Saadoune (Mar) Moroccan National Team 34
25 Ward Vander Meiren (Bel) West Vlaanderen 34
26 Thomas Zaragoza (Fra) Le Boulou - Lar 32
27 Stefan Roosen (Bel) Altipower Flandres 31
28 Sébastien Rebecchi (Fra) St Chely D'apcher 29
29 Hisham Fadel (Egy) Egyptian National Team 26
30 Ahmed Hafiz (Egy) Egyptian National Team 21
31 Benoìt Jouanigot (Fra) Velo Sport Quimperois 19
32 Sadrack Teguimaha (Cam) Cameroon National Team 16
33 Sébastien Moreau (Fra) St Chely D'apcher 16
34 Mohamed Said El Ammoury (Mar) Moroccan National Team 16
35 Amr Mahmoud (Egy) Egyptian National Team 16
36 Alganduz Wail (Lib) Libyan Cycling Federation 16
37 Krzysztow Lawniczak (Pol) Polish National Team 15
38 Jelle Wittouck (Bel) West Vlaanderen 14
39 Alsharaa Faysal (Lib) Libyan Cycling Federation 12
40 Francis Roger (Fra) Le Boulou - Lar 11
41 Jean Pierre Venzal (Fra) Le Boulou - Lar 9
42 Othmane Zerraf (Mar) Moroccan National Team 7
43 Phillipe Subileau (Fra) Equipe RFI 6
44 Olivier Candelon (Fra) St Chely D'apcher 6
45 Rachid Bouabid (Mar) Moroccan National Team 3
46 Damien Tekou (Cam) Cameroon National Team 3
47 Atunsi Fathe (Lib) Libyan Cycling Federation 2
48 Mouhcine Lahsaini (Mar) Moroccan National Team 2
49 Nicolas Prigent (Fra) Velo Sport Quimperois 2
50 Bécaye Traore (Sen) Senegal A 1
51 Martinien Tega (Cam) Cameroon National Team 1
Sprints classification
1 Lukasz Podolski (Pol) Polish National Team 18 pts
2 Erwan Lollierou (Fra) Equipe RFI 14
3 Stéphane Roger (Fra) Le Boulou - Lar 8
4 Daniel Chadzinski (Pol) Polish National Team 8
5 Frédéric Geminiani (Fra) St Chely D'apcher 6
6 Marek Maciejewski (Pol) Polish National Team 5
7 Ward Vander Meiren (Bel) West Vlaanderen 3
8 Tomasz Kloczko (Pol) Polish National Team 3
9 Abdoulaye Thiam (Sen) Senegal A 3
10 Bram Delie (Bel) West Vlaanderen 2
11 Vincent Thomas (Fra) Le Boulou - Lar 2
12 Sadrack Teguimaha (Cam) Cameroon National Team 2
13 Phillipe Subileau (Fra) Equipe RFI 2
14 Julien Hervio (Fra) Equipe RFI 2
15 Shérif Abdalla (Egy) Egyptian National Team 1
16 Ahmed Hafiz (Egy) Egyptian National Team 1
17 Bécaye Traore (Sen) Senegal A 1
18 Hisham Abd El Bakie (Egy) Egyptian National Team 1
19 Martinien Tega (Cam) Cameroon National Team 1
20 Roland Thomin (Fra) Velo Sport Quimperois 1
Young rider classification
1 Vincent Thomas (Fra) Le Boulou - Lar 22.05.05
2 Joseph Sanda (Cam) Cameroon National Team 0.19
3 Shérif Abdalla (Egy) Egyptian National Team 0.22
4 Hidde Van Nuil (Ned) Altipower Flandres 0.34
5 Bram Delie (Bel) West Vlaanderen 0.57
6 Ward Vander Meiren (Bel) West Vlaanderen 1.19
7 Atunsi Fathe (Lib) Libyan Cycling Federation 1.45
8 Menno Horst (Ned) Altipower Flandres 1.47
9 Mouhcine Lahsaini (Mar) Moroccan National Team 3.02
10 Ahmed Hafiz (Egy) Egyptian National Team 3.27
11 Thomas Zaragoza (Fra) Le Boulou - Lar 5.23
12 Damien Tekou (Cam) Cameroon National Team 5.56
13 Roderik Groenewold (Ned) Altipower Flandres 6.55
14 Amr Mahmoud (Egy) Egyptian National Team 7.33
15 Nicolas Prigent (Fra) Velo Sport Quimperois 7.42
16 Jelle Wittouck (Bel) West Vlaanderen 8.09
17 Krzysztow Lawniczak (Pol) Polish National Team 8.12
18 Abourmela Abdualnaser (Lib) Libyan Cycling Federation 8.44
19 Geoffrey Lievens (Bel) West Vlaanderen 10.27
20 Bécaye Traore (Sen) Senegal A 10.33
21 Ei Hadji Malick Thiam (Sen) Senegal A 10.49
22 Brahim Misbah (Mar) Moroccan National Team 11.47
23 Ibrahima Diop (Sen) Senegal Bomthi 11.57
24 Alsharaa Faysal (Lib) Libyan Cycling Federation 14.24
25 Yousf Ahmed (Lib) Libyan Cycling Federation 17.22
26 Alganduz Wail (Lib) Libyan Cycling Federation 25.13
27 Narcisse Tamno (Cam) Cameroon National Team 25.56
African rider classification
1 Sadrack Teguimaha (Cam) Cameroon National Team 22.05.22
2 Abdelati Saadoune (Mar) Moroccan National Team 0.02
3 Joseph Sanda (Cam) Cameroon National Team
4 Shérif Abdalla (Egy) Egyptian National Team 0.05
5 Hisham Abd El Bakie (Egy) Egyptian National Team 1.12
6 Mohamed Said El Ammoury (Mar) Moroccan National Team
7 Abdoulaye Thiam (Sen) Senegal A 1.28
8 Atunsi Fathe (Lib) Libyan Cycling Federation
9 Ahmed Rabie (Egy) Egyptian National Team 2.11
10 Hisham Fadel (Egy) Egyptian National Team 2.37
11 Mouhcine Lahsaini (Mar) Moroccan National Team 2.45
12 Othmane Zerraf (Mar) Moroccan National Team 2.53
13 Ahmed Hafiz (Egy) Egyptian National Team 3.10
14 Rachid Bouabid (Mar) Moroccan National Team 3.16
15 Flaubert Douanla (Cam) Cameroon National Team 4.44
16 Damien Tekou (Cam) Cameroon National Team 5.39
17 Gueswendé Sawadogo (Bur) Burkina Faso 6.40
18 Amr Mahmoud (Egy) Egyptian National Team 7.16
19 Abourmela Abdualnaser (Lib) Libyan Cycling Federation 8.27
20 Bécaye Traore (Sen) Senegal A 10.16
21 Martinien Tega (Cam) Cameroon National Team 10.27
22 Saidou Tall (Bur) Burkina Faso 10.31
23 Ei Hadji Malick Thiam (Sen) Senegal A 10.32
24 Boukare Kagambega (Bur) Burkina Faso 10.33
25 Brahim Misbah (Mar) Moroccan National Team 11.30
26 Ei Hadji Massokhna Diop (Sen) Senegal A 11.34
27 Jean Lopez (Sen) Senegal Bomthi 11.35
28 Clédor Denis Boissy (Sen) Senegal A 11.37
29 Ibrahima Diop (Sen) Senegal Bomthi 11.40
30 Ali Sidy Thiam (Sen) Senegal A 12.07
31 Mohamed Dieng (Sen) Senegal Bomthi 13.48
32 Alsharaa Faysal (Lib) Libyan Cycling Federation 14.07
33 Yousf Ahmed (Lib) Libyan Cycling Federation 17.05
34 Squemir Ali (Lib) Libyan Cycling Federation 24.42
35 Alganduz Wail (Lib) Libyan Cycling Federation 24.56
36 Narcisse Tamno (Cam) Cameroon National Team 25.39
Teams classification
1 Polish National Team 66.09.19
2 Altipower Flandres 2.48
3 Velo Sport Quimperois 3.38
4 Equipe Rfi 4.02
5 St Chely D'apcher 7.50
6 Le Boulou - Lar 7.53
7 Egyptian National Team 8.22
8 Cameroon National Team 8.34
9 Moroccan National Team 10.37
10 West Vlaanderen 14.50
11 Libyan Cycling Federation 21.07
12 Senegal A 26.53
13 Burkina Faso National Team 29.30
14 Senegal Bomthi 42.32 Sluiten