1 Frederik Willems (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport 2.54.12
2 Mark Cavendish (GBr) T-Mobile 0.02
3 Paul Manning (GBr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 0.06
4 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) QuickStep-Innergetic 0.13
5 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Great Britain 0.15
6 Cameron Jennings (Aus) DFL-Cycling News-Litespeed 0.19
7 Rob Partridge (GBr) Recycling.co.uk 0.28
8 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Davitamon Lotto 0.31
9 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) QuickStep-Innergetic 5.20
10 Kenny Lisabeth (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport
11 Russell Downing (GBr) DFL-Cycling News-Litespeed
12 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
13 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport
14 Ross Sander (GBr) Great Britain
15 Roger Hammond (GBr) Great Britain
16 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Skil-Shimano
17 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
18 Michael Morkov (Den) Denmark
19 Mirko Allegrini (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare
20 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile
21 Kristan House (GBr) Recycling.co.uk
22 Luke Roberts (Aus) CSC
23 Edward Clancy (GBr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
24 Nico Mattan (Bel) Davitamon Lotto
25 Jakob Piil (Den) CSC
26 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Unibet.com
27 Nick Nuyens (Bel) QuickStep-Innergetic
28 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Recycling.co.uk
29 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) QuickStep-Innergetic
30 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Unibet.com
31 Erwin Thijs (Bel) Unibet.com
32 Hugo Sabido (Por) Barloworld
33 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Denmark
34 Ian Stannard (GBr) Great Britain
35 Ben Swift (GBr) Great Britain
36 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
37 Bert Roesems (Bel) Davitamon Lotto
38 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak iShares
39 Andy Schleck (Lux) CSC
40 Karsten Kroon (Ned) CSC
41 Martin Pedersen (Den) CSC
42 Dean Downing (GBr) DFL-Cycling News-Litespeed
43 Ben Greenwood (GBr) Recycling.co.uk
44 Christian Vandevelde (USA) CSC
45 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) QuickStep-Innergetic
46 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile
47 Andrew Tennant (GBr) Great Britain
48 Simon Clarke (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS
49 Mads Christensen (Den) Barloworld
50 Frederik Veuchulen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport
51 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak iShares
52 Andre Steensen (Den) Denmark
53 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Skil-Shimano
54 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak iShares
55 Koen Barbe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport
56 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon Lotto
57 Ryan Cox (RSA) Barloworld
58 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Unibet.com
59 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Barloworld
60 Tom Boonen (Bel) QuickStep-Innergetic
61 Matteo Priamo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare
62 Mathew Lloyd (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS
63 Patrick McCarty (USA) Phonak iShares
64 Enrico Degano (Ita) Barloworld
65 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano
66 Rene Weissinger (Ger) Skil-Shimano
67 Alex Coutts (GBr) DFL-Cycling News-Litespeed
68 James Meadley (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS
69 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare
70 Casper Jorgensen (Den) Denmark
71 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Davitamon Lotto
72 Christopher Newton (GBr) Recycling.co.uk
73 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile
74 Robin Sharman (GBr) Recycling.co.uk
75 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Unibet.com 5.37
76 Shaun Higgerson (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS
77 Tom Barras (GBr) DFL-Cycling News-Litespeed
78 Jonathon Clarke (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS
Sprints
Gnosall
1 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Davitamon Lotto 5 pts
2 Frederik Willems (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport 3
3 Cameron Jennings (Aus) DFL-Cycling News-Litespeed 2
4 Paul Manning (GBr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 1
Leomansley
1 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Davitamon Lotto 5 pts
2 Frederik Willems (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport 3
3 Paul Manning (GBr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 2
4 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) QuickStep-Innergetic 1
Great Barr
1 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Davitamon Lotto 5 pts
2 Rob Partridge (GBr) Recycling.co.uk 3
3 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) QuickStep-Innergetic 2
4 Frederik Willems (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport 1
Mountains
KOM Cat 3: Cannock Chase
1 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) QuickStep-Innergetic 5 pts
2 Cameron Jennings (Aus) DFL-Cycling News-Litespeed 3
3 Mark Cavendish (GBr) T-Mobile 2
4 Rob Partridge (GBr) Recycling.co.uk 1