1 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 3.59.17
2 Diego Gallego Arnaiz (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu 0.12
3 Timothy Jones (Zim) Amore & Vita - Mcdonald's 0.20
4 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants 0.24
5 Juan José Abril Merino (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu 0.29
6 Israel Pérez Rodríguez (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán 0.41
7 Rafael Miravalles Pérez (Spa) Soctec Construcciones 0.44
8 Pedro García Villa (Spa) Garcamps - C. Valenciana 0.57
9 Vicent Perales Martínez (Spa) Alfus Tedes - Garbialdi 1.22
10 Sven Nys (Ned) Rabobank 1.58
11 Héctor González Baeza (Spa) Saunier Duval 2.15
12 Mikel Elgezabal Fernández (Spa) Atom 2.30
13 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Rabobank 2.35
14 Sergio Pardilla Bellón (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu
15 Wout W Poels (Ned) Fondas P3Transfer Team 2.40
16 Andrey Medyannikov (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec 2.45
17 Alberto Flores Bravo (Spa) Fuenlabrada 2.46
18 Marconi Durán Montoya (CRc) Alfus Tedes - Garbialdi
19 Oscar Laguna García (Spa) Supermercados Froiz 2.57
20 Anton Mindlin (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants 2.59
21 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants 3.03
22 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants 3.05
23 Antonio Cosme Fraile (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu 3.17
24 Juan Antonio Pastor Roldan (Spa) Avilas Rojas - Ceuta 3.20
25 Juan C Cariñena Luque (Spa) Andalucía - Paul Versan 3.22
26 Luis A Romero Amarán (Cub) Alfus Tedes - Garbialdi 3.36
27 Jesús Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucía - Paul Versan 3.49
28 Hannes Blank (Ger) Team Lamonta 4.00
29 Andrei Bipkazacova (CRc) Viña Magna - Cropu 4.09
30 Carlos Capitán (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu 4.30
31 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
32 David Pérez Iñiguez (Spa) Atom 5.21
33 Alberto Fernández Sainz (Spa) Camargo - Roper 6.09
34 Giovanni Baez Álvarez (Col) Atom 7.00
35 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants 8.24
36 Ángel Vázquez Iglesias (Spa) Atom 8.25
37 Juan Javier Estrada Ruiz (Spa) Soctec Construcciones 8.51
38 Gorka Amuriza Gumucio (Spa) Orbea 10.48
39 Miguel Ochoa González (Spa) Saunier Duval
40 Alejandro Magallanes Fernández (Spa) Supermercados Froiz
41 Thijs Zonneveld (Ned) Camargo - Roper
42 Eduardo González Pascual (Spa) Camargo - Roper 11.14
43 David Gutiérrez Gutiérrez (Spa) Camargo - Roper
44 Hernán Ponce Fernández (Spa) Camargo - Roper 11.16
45 Jesús Pérez Priego (Spa) Soctec Construcciones 17.37
46 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec 18.41
47 José Canovas Padilla (Spa) Soctec Construcciones 20.12
48 Pablo Hernán Marcosano (Ita) Fuenlabrada
49 Roberto Alcaide Garcia (Spa) Supermercados Froiz
50 Luis F Macias Hernandez (Mex) Alfus Tedes - Garbialdi
51 Wilian Aranzazu Escobar (Col) Garcamps - C. Valenciana 20.13
52 Luis Roberto Álvarez (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu 20.15
53 Reinier Honig (Ned) Fondas P3Transfer Team 20.29
54 Mario Cortés Fernández (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán 20.43
55 Raúl Alarcón García (Spa) Saunier Duval
56 José M Cuesta Valero (Spa) Soctec Construcciones 21.45
57 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Jartazi - 7Mobile 22.31
58 Sören Hofmann (Ger) Team Lamonta
59 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Lamonta
60 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Team Lamonta
61 José M Comino Tejada (Spa) Andalucía - Paul Versan
62 Francisco J López González (Spa) Avilas Rojas - Ceuta
63 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Saunier Duval
64 Thierry De Groote (Bel) Jartazi - 7Mobile
65 Luis A Rubio Carballo (Spa) Avilas Rojas - Ceuta
66 Juan L Carratala Martínez (Spa) Avilas Rojas - Ceuta
67 Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Orbea
68 Francisco J González Prieto (Spa) Garcamps - C. Valenciana
69 Jorge Martín Montenegro (Arg) Soctec Construcciones
70 Norbert Poels (Ned) Fondas P3Transfer Team
71 Ismael Esteban Agüero (Spa) Alfus Tedes - Garbialdi
72 Hector Morales (Uru) Camargo - Roper
73 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Team Lamonta
74 Gonzalo Zambrano Calderón (Spa) Fuenlabrada
75 Ilya Chernetskiy (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants
76 Sergio Casanova Villalonga (Spa) Garcamps - C. Valenciana
77 Björn Papstein (Ger) Team Lamonta
78 Richard Groenendaal (Ned) Rabobank
79 Mikel A Motriko Martínez (Spa) Camargo - Roper
80 Willian Walker (Aus) Rabobank
81 Joseba Zumeta Etxabe (Spa) Orbea 22.40
82 Arjen De Baat (Ned) Rabobank
83 Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Jartazi - 7Mobile 22.43
84 Wouter Mol (Ned) Fondas P3Transfer Team
85 Maarten Mandemakers (Ned) Fondas P3Transfer Team
86 Diego Rodríguez Campos (Spa) Andalucía - Paul Versan 22.46
87 Jesús Yuste Fernández (Spa) Fuenlabrada 22.49
88 Joaquín Ortega Gascón (Spa) Garcamps - C. Valenciana 22.51
89 Julio Lopéz De La Torre (Spa) Supermercados Froiz 22.53
NSA Joaquín Novoa Méndez (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán
DNF Antonio Dacasa Pedrosa (Spa) Supermercados Froiz
DNF David Rodríguez Sánchez (Spa) Supermercados Froiz
DNF Jaime Esteban López (Spa) Alfus Tedes - Garbialdi
DNF Josep Oriol Llesuy Durán (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán
DNF Guillermo Parra López (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán
DNF Sven Nevens (Bel) Jartazi - 7Mobile
DNF José A Rodríguez Arcones (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán
DNF Miguel A Álvarez Ojeda (Spa) Avilas Rojas - Ceuta
DNF Gaizka Lasa Larraya (Spa) Atom
DNF Nikolai Trussov (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants
DNF Alexandr Dymovskikh (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec
DNF Jan Soetens (Bel) Jartazi - 7Mobile
DNF Steven Thys (Bel) Jartazi - 7Mobile
DNF Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec
DNF Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Team Lamonta
Points
1 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 25 pts
2 Diego Gallego Arnaiz (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu 20
3 Timothy Jones (Zim) Amore & Vita - Mcdonald's 16
4 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants 14
5 Juan José Abril Merino (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu 12
6 Israel Pérez Rodríguez (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán 10
7 Rafael Miravalles Pérez (Spa) Soctec Construcciones 9
8 Pedro García Villa (Spa) Garcamps - C. Valenciana 8
9 Vicent Perales Martínez (Spa) Alfus Tedes - Garbialdi 7
10 Sven Nys (Ned) Rabobank 6
11 Héctor González Baeza (Spa) Saunier Duval 5
12 Mikel Elgezabal Fernández (Spa) Atom 4
13 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Rabobank 3
14 Sergio Pardilla Bellón (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu 2
15 Wout W Poels (Ned) Fondas P3Transfer Team 1
Mountains
El Portillón
1 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec 6 pts
2 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants 4
3 Andrei Bipkazacova (CRc) Viña Magna - Cropu 2
4 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Lamonta 1
San Cipriano
1 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants 3 pts
2 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec 2
3 David Pérez Iñiguez (Spa) Atom 1
Collada de Carmona
1 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants 10 pts
2 David Pérez Iñiguez (Spa) Atom 8
3 Sven Nys (Ned) Rabobank 6
4 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec 4
5 Andrei Bipkazacova (CRc) Viña Magna - Cropu 2
6 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants 1
Collado de Ozalba
1 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants 6 pts
2 David Pérez Iñiguez (Spa) Atom 4
3 Sven Nys (Ned) Rabobank 2
4 Hannes Blank (Ger) Team Lamonta 1
Collado de Hoz
1 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants 10 pts
2 Sven Nys (Ned) Rabobank 8
3 Timothy Jones (Zim) Amore & Vita - Mcdonald's 6
4 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 4
5 Diego Gallego Arnaiz (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu 2
6 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants 1
Sto Toribio
1 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 6 pts
2 Diego Gallego Arnaiz (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu 4
3 Timothy Jones (Zim) Amore & Vita - Mcdonald's 2
4 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants 1
Metas volantes
Los Corrales
1 José Canovas Padilla (Spa) Soctec Construcciones 3 pts
2 Wouter Mol (Ned) Fondas P3Transfer Team 2
3 José M Cuesta Valero (Spa) Soctec Construcciones 1
Ruente
1 Wouter Mol (Ned) Fondas P3Transfer Team 3 pts
2 José Canovas Padilla (Spa) Soctec Construcciones 2
3 Wout W Poels (Ned) Fondas P3Transfer Team 1
Sprints
Corvera de T.
1 Nikolai Trussov (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants 3 pts
2 Wilian Aranzazu Escobar (Col) Garcamps - C. Valenciana 2
3 Ilya Chernetskiy (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants 1