1 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram 4.21.03
2 Christian Müller (Ger) Team CSC 0.06
3 Anto Fischer Murilo (Bra) Naturino-Sapore di Mare 0.08
4 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 0.14
5 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) T-Mobile Team
6 Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel
7 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner 0.16
8 Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) Intel-Action 1.14
9 Wouter Van Mechelen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques 1.42
10 Jens Mouris (Ned) Regiostrom-Senges
11 Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche
12 Patrik Riedesser (Aut) Team Voralberg-Volksbank 4.31
13 Benny De Schrooder (Bel) Chocolade Jacques 5.08
14 Kurt Hovelijnck (Bel) Chocolade Jacques
15 Jacob Piil (Den) Team CSC
16 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Milram 5.10
17 Robert Retschke (Ger) Wiesenhof-Akud
18 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Wiesenhof-Akud
19 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Miche
20 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC
21 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
22 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram
23 Mark Rutkiewicz (Pol) Intel-Action
24 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner
25 Massimo Codol (Ita) Tenax-Salmilano
26 Eddy Ratti (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare
27 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Wiesenhof-Akud
28 Alberto Martinez (USA) Agritubel
29 Andre Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team
30 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Wiesenhof-Akud
31 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram
32 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner
33 Pascal Hungerbühler (Swi) Team Voralberg-Volksbank
34 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) Chocolade Jacques
35 Stefan Cohnen (Ned) Naturino-Sapore di Mare
36 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team
37 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Intel-Action
38 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner
39 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC
40 Elnathan Heizmann (Ger) Regiostrom-Senges
41 Markus Eichler (Ger) Regiostrom-Senges
42 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Agritubel
43 Aivares Baranauskas (Ltu) Agritubel
44 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC
45 Hannes Blank (Ger) Team Lamonta
46 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram
47 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Regiostrom-Senges
48 Micula Dematteis (Ita) Tenax-Salmilano
49 Christ Girschweiler (Swi) Team Voralberg-Volksbank
50 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC
51 Harald Morscher (Aut) Team Voralberg-Volksbank
52 Arkadiusz Wojtas (Pol) Miche
53 Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team
54 Migu Mercado Martin (Spa) Agritubel
55 Andreas Klöden (Ger) T-Mobile Team
56 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner
57 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team
58 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Intel-Action
59 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram
60 Joshua Collingwood (Aus) Regiostrom-Senges
61 Man Calvente Gorbas (Spa) Agritubel
62 Martin Mares (Cze) Naturino-Sapore di Mare
63 Andreas Matzbacher (Aut) Team Voralberg-Volksbank
64 Thomas Brozyna (Pol) Intel-Action
65 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Tenax-Salmilano
66 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) Tenax-Salmilano 5.27
67 Bo Hamburger (Den) Miche 8.55
68 Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Miche 9.21
69 Luigi Sestili (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare
70 Julian Rammler (Ger) Notebooksbilliger:de
71 Antonio D'Aniello (Ita) Miche
72 Emanuele Rizza (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare
73 Stefan Heiny (Ger) Team Lamonta
74 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner
75 Wesl Van Der Linden (Bel) Chocolade Jacques
76 Seweryn Kohut (Pol) Miche
77 Jaroslaw Zarebski (Pol) Intel-Action
78 Marcus Lewandowski (Pol) Intel-Action
79 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Tenax-Salmilano
80 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Team Voralberg-Volksbank
81 Marco Kiritschenko (Ger) Notebooksbilliger:de
82 Kenny Lisabeth (Bel) Chocolade Jacques
83 Antonio Quadranti (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare
84 Giancarlo Ginestri (Ita) Tenax-Salmilano
85 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Team Lamonta
86 Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Team Voralberg-Volksbank
87 Soren Petersen (Den) Team Lamonta
88 Konstantin Schubert (Ger) Regiostrom-Senges
89 Koen Barbe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques 11.29
90 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Agritubel 11.52
91 Tobias Schleifring (Ger) Notebooksbilliger:de
92 Marcus Weinberg (Ger) Notebooksbilliger:de
93 Felix Odebrecht (Ger) Wiesenhof-Akud 14.46
94 Artur Gajek (Ger) Wiesenhof-Akud
95 Gregor Willwohl (Ger) Wiesenhof-Akud
Sprints
km 33.4
1 Wouter Van Mechelen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques 3 pts
2 Patrik Riedesser (Aut) Team Voralberg-Volksbank 2
3 Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche 1
km 73.7
1 Wouter Van Mechelen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques 3 pts
2 Patrik Riedesser (Aut) Team Voralberg-Volksbank 2
3 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 1
km 166.3
1 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram 3 pts
2 Wouter Van Mechelen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques 2
3 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner 1
Finish
1 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram 5 pts
2 Christian Müller (Ger) Team CSC 4
3 Anto Fischer Murilo (Bra) Naturino-Sapore di Mare 3
4 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 2
5 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) T-Mobile Team 1
Mountains
km 56.2
1 Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) Intel-Action
2 Patrik Riedesser (Aut) Team Voralberg-Volksbank
3 Anto Fischer Murilo (Bra) Naturino-Sapore di Mare
km 126.9
1 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) T-Mobile Team
2 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram
3 Christian Müller (Ger) Team CSC
km 154.1
1 Wouter Van Mechelen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques
2 Patrik Riedesser (Aut) Team Voralberg-Volksbank
3 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram
km 169.7
1 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) T-Mobile Team
2 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram
3 Christian Müller (Ger) Team CSC
Teams
1 Gerolsteiner
2 Team Milram
3 Team CSC
4 Agritubel
5 Team Lamonta
6 Regiostrom-Senges
7 Tenax-Salmilano
8 Wiesenhof-Akud
9 Naturino-Sapore di Mare
10 T-Mobile Team
11 Team Miche
12 Chocolade Jacques
13 Team Voralberg-Volksbank
14 Intel-Action
15 Notebooksbilliger:de
General classification after stage 3
1 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Wiesenhof-Akud 14.13.40
2 Massimo Codol (Ita) Tenax-Salmilano 0.08
3 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC 0.10
4 Stefan Cohnen (Ned) Naturino-Sapore di Mare 0.11
5 Alberto Martinez (USA) Agritubel 0.13
6 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Regiostrom-Senges 0.14
7 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Intel-Action
8 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner
9 Pascal Hungerbühler (Swi) Team Voralberg-Volksbank 0.17
10 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram 0.27
11 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) Chocolade Jacques 0.31
12 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Wiesenhof-Akud 0.32
13 Jacob Piil (Den) Team CSC 0.38
14 Benny De Schrooder (Bel) Chocolade Jacques
15 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Milram
16 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner 0.40
17 Mark Rutkiewicz (Pol) Intel-Action
18 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner
19 Elnathan Heizmann (Ger) Regiostrom-Senges
20 Robert Retschke (Ger) Wiesenhof-Akud
21 Eddy Ratti (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare
22 Markus Eichler (Ger) Regiostrom-Senges
23 Aivares Baranauskas (Ltu) Agritubel
24 Micula Dematteis (Ita) Tenax-Salmilano
25 Arkadiusz Wojtas (Pol) Miche
26 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC
27 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC
28 Migu Mercado Martin (Spa) Agritubel
29 Hannes Blank (Ger) Team Lamonta
30 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Intel-Action
31 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Agritubel
32 Andreas Matzbacher (Aut) Team Voralberg-Volksbank
33 Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team
34 Christ Girschweiler (Swi) Team Voralberg-Volksbank 1.37
35 Man Calvente Gorbas (Spa) Agritubel
36 Giancarlo Ginestri (Ita) Tenax-Salmilano 4.51
37 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 7.15
38 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team 12.12
39 Thomas Brozyna (Pol) Intel-Action 12.13
40 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Team Lamonta 16.24
41 Luigi Sestili (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare 17.21
42 Anto Fischer Murilo (Bra) Naturino-Sapore di Mare 20.14
43 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) T-Mobile Team 20.24
44 Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel
45 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner 20.25
46 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram 20.54
47 Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) Intel-Action 21.24
48 Jens Mouris (Ned) Regiostrom-Senges 21.52
49 Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche 22.48
50 Christian Müller (Ger) Team CSC 22.51
51 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner 25.13
52 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram 25.15
53 Kurt Hovelijnck (Bel) Chocolade Jacques 25.17
54 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Miche 25.19
55 Andre Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team
56 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Wiesenhof-Akud 25.20
57 Harald Morscher (Aut) Team Voralberg-Volksbank
58 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC
59 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team
60 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Tenax-Salmilano
61 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner
62 Joshua Collingwood (Aus) Regiostrom-Senges
63 Martin Mares (Cze) Naturino-Sapore di Mare
64 Wouter Van Mechelen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques 25.21
65 Patrik Riedesser (Aut) Team Voralberg-Volksbank 25.33
66 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) Tenax-Salmilano 25.37
67 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram 26.17
68 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram
69 Andreas Klöden (Ger) T-Mobile Team
70 Koen Barbe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques 27.32
71 Bo Hamburger (Den) Miche 29.05
72 Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Team Voralberg-Volksbank 29.30
73 Stefan Heiny (Ger) Team Lamonta
74 Wesl Van Der Linden (Bel) Chocolade Jacques 29.31
75 Jaroslaw Zarebski (Pol) Intel-Action
76 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Tenax-Salmilano
77 Emanuele Rizza (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare
78 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner
79 Konstantin Schubert (Ger) Regiostrom-Senges
80 Kenny Lisabeth (Bel) Chocolade Jacques 30.17
81 Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Miche 30.28
82 Antonio Quadranti (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare
83 Seweryn Kohut (Pol) Miche 32.26
84 Marco Kiritschenko (Ger) Notebooksbilliger:de 33.08
85 Antonio D'Aniello (Ita) Miche
86 Soren Petersen (Den) Team Lamonta
87 Marcus Lewandowski (Pol) Intel-Action 34.21
88 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Team Voralberg-Volksbank 34.27
89 Gregor Willwohl (Ger) Wiesenhof-Akud 34.56
90 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Agritubel 36.56
91 Artur Gajek (Ger) Wiesenhof-Akud 38.33
92 Julian Rammler (Ger) Notebooksbilliger:de 38.56
93 Tobias Schleifring (Ger) Notebooksbilliger:de 42.33
94 Marcus Weinberg (Ger) Notebooksbilliger:de
95 Felix Odebrecht (Ger) Wiesenhof-Akud 44.21
Sprinters classification after stage 3
1 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Wiesenhof-Akud 9 pts
2 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) Chocolade Jacques 9
3 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram 8
4 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Wiesenhof-Akud 8
5 Wouter Van Mechelen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques 8
6 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram 7
7 Patrik Riedesser (Aut) Team Voralberg-Volksbank 5
8 Massimo Codol (Ita) Tenax-Salmilano 4
9 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 4
10 Christian Müller (Ger) Team CSC 4
11 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner 4
12 Stefan Cohnen (Ned) Naturino-Sapore di Mare 3
13 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC 3
14 Alberto Martinez (USA) Agritubel 3
15 Anto Fischer Murilo (Bra) Naturino-Sapore di Mare 3
16 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram 3
17 Pascal Hungerbühler (Swi) Team Voralberg-Volksbank 2
18 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Milram 2
19 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Miche 2
20 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Agritubel 2
21 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Regiostrom-Senges 1
22 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team 1
23 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) T-Mobile Team 1
24 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner 1
25 Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche 1
26 Andre Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team 1
Mountains classification after stage 3
1 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) Chocolade Jacques 9 pts
2 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) T-Mobile Team 6
3 Pascal Hungerbühler (Swi) Team Voralberg-Volksbank 5
4 Patrik Riedesser (Aut) Team Voralberg-Volksbank 5
5 Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) Intel-Action 3
6 Wouter Van Mechelen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques 3
7 Alberto Martinez (USA) Agritubel 3
8 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner 3
9 Eddy Ratti (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare 3
10 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram 3
11 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner 3
12 Joshua Collingwood (Aus) Regiostrom-Senges 3
13 Aivares Baranauskas (Ltu) Agritubel 2
14 Man Calvente Gorbas (Spa) Agritubel 2
15 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 2
16 Christian Müller (Ger) Team CSC 2
17 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner 1
18 Anto Fischer Murilo (Bra) Naturino-Sapore di Mare 1
Best young rider
1 Stefan Cohnen (Ned) Naturino-Sapore di Mare 14.13.51
2 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) Chocolade Jacques 0.20
3 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Wiesenhof-Akud 0.21
4 Elnathan Heizmann (Ger) Regiostrom-Senges 0.29
5 Markus Eichler (Ger) Regiostrom-Senges
6 Micula Dematteis (Ita) Tenax-Salmilano
7 Hannes Blank (Ger) Team Lamonta
8 Andreas Matzbacher (Aut) Team Voralberg-Volksbank
9 Luigi Sestili (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare 17.10
10 Christian Müller (Ger) Team CSC 22.40
11 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Wiesenhof-Akud 25.09
12 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Tenax-Salmilano
13 Martin Mares (Cze) Naturino-Sapore di Mare
14 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram 26.06
15 Stefan Heiny (Ger) Team Lamonta 29.19
16 Wesl Van Der Linden (Bel) Chocolade Jacques 29.20
17 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Tenax-Salmilano
18 Emanuele Rizza (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare
19 Konstantin Schubert (Ger) Regiostrom-Senges
20 Marco Kiritschenko (Ger) Notebooksbilliger:de 32.57
21 Artur Gajek (Ger) Wiesenhof-Akud 38.22
22 Julian Rammler (Ger) Notebooksbilliger:de 38.45
23 Tobias Schleifring (Ger) Notebooksbilliger:de 42.22
24 Marcus Weinberg (Ger) Notebooksbilliger:de
25 Felix Odebrecht (Ger) Wiesenhof-Akud 44.10
Teams classification after stage 3
1 Team CSC 42.37.28
2 Agritubel 0.10
3 Gerolsteiner 0.11
4 Intel-Action 1.10
5 Regiostrom-Senges 1.38
6 Team Voralberg-Volksbank 4.31
7 Wiesenhof-Akud 5.06
8 Tenax-Salmilano
9 Team Milram 6.57
10 Naturino-Sapore di Mare 11.37
11 T-Mobile Team 12.08
12 Chocolade Jacques 21.46
13 Team Lamonta 50.06
14 Team Miche 51.23
15 TNB Notebooksbilliger:de 1.56.04 Sluiten