1 Franck Sartori (Fra) Isère Selection 1.34.10
2 Tarik Haraki (Mar) Moroccan National Team 0.52
3 Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Panorimo 23 La Creuse En Limousin
4 Jean Ibouldo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team B
5 Lionel Syne (Bel) Marco Polo Cycling Club 0.54
6 Joost Legtenberg (Ned) Marco Polo Cycling Club
7 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Café Baques
8 Hamado Pafadnam (Bur) Café Baques
9 Saedou Rouamba (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team A
10 Aitor Galdos (Spa) Café Baques
11 Osoze Owen (Ngr) Nigerian National Team
12 Seydou Sanfo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team A
13 Jeremie R. Ouedraogo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team A
14 Mahamadi Sawadogo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team A
15 Abdelati Saadoune (Mar) Moroccan National Team
16 Mohamed Ouzraoui (Mar) Moroccan National Team
17 Franky De Reeper (Bel) Aliplast-De Schacht
18 Alexandre Lecoq (Fra) Isère Selection
19 Vincent Dubot (Fra) Panorimo 23 La Creuse En Limousin
20 Laurent Zongo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team A
21 Abdoul Salam Ouedraogo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team B
22 Kristof De Reeper (Bel) Aliplast-De Schacht
23 Olivier Pralus (Fra) Panorimo 23 La Creuse En Limousin
24 Sebastien Lebaron (Fra) Panorimo 23 La Creuse En Limousin
25 S.B.Ibrahim Belem (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team B
26 Hamidou G. Sawadogo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team B
27 Alexandre Bessiere (Fra) Isère Selection
28 Folkert De Haan (Ned) Marco Polo Cycling Club
29 Tayeb Ed Daiyf (Mar) Moroccan National Team
30 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Panorimo 23 La Creuse En Limousin
31 Christian Milesi (Fra) Isère Selection
32 Sylvain G. Tonde (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team B 2.47
33 Tidiane Ouedraogo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team B
34 Friday Noruwa (Ngr) Nigerian National Team 5.01
35 Pam Choji (Ngr) Nigerian National Team
36 Toukour Bouba (Cmr) Cameroon National Team
37 Ativi Egue (Tog) Togo National Team
38 Kossi Nossi (Tog) Togo National Team
39 Hamidou Diarra (Mli) Mali National Team
40 Evariste Tchoupe (Cmr) Cameroon National Team 5.04
41 Lucien Zongo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team A 5.06
42 Appolinaire Bandolo (Cmr) Cameroon National Team
43 Arnaud Bergeron (Fra) Panorimo 23 La Creuse En Limousin
44 Eric Ahouandjinou (Ben) Benin National Team
45 Siaka Diallo 2 (Mli) Mali National Team
46 Komi Kondo (Tog) Togo National Team
47 Abdoulaye Ibrahim (Nig) Niger National Team
48 Gadou Adamou (Nig) Niger National Team
49 Salia Togola (Mli) Mali National Team
50 Ibrahim Diarra (Mli) Mali National Team
51 Moussa Lawal (Nig) Niger National Team
52 Gado Yahaya (Nig) Niger National Team
53 Francois Talla (Cmr) Cameroon National Team 9.03
54 Simon Ngopang (Cmr) Cameroon National Team
55 Christophe Ribot (Fra) Eure Selection
56 Abdoulaye Ouedraogo (Bur) Marco Polo Cycling Club
57 Chris Smet (Bel) Aliplast-De Schacht 9.05
58 Morris Adamu (Ngr) Nigerian National Team 22.05
59 Afis Bakare (Ngr) Nigerian National Team 27.55
60 Benjamin Buisson (Fra) Isère Selection
Points
1 Lionel Syne (Bel) Marco Polo Cycling Club 27 pts
2 Jean Ibouldo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team B 17
3 Hamidou G. Sawadogo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team B 12
4 Mahamadi Sawadogo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team A 10
5 Sebastien Lebaron (Fra) Panorimo 23 La Creuse En Limousin 8
6 Tayeb Ed Daiyf (Mar) Moroccan National Team 8
7 Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Panorimo 23 La Creuse En Limousin 7
8 Mohamed Ouzraoui (Mar) Moroccan National Team 6
9 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Café Baques 5
10 Tarik Haraki (Mar) Moroccan National Team 5
11 Hamado Pafadnam (Bur) Café Baques 3
12 Joost Legtenberg (Ned) Marco Polo Cycling Club 3
13 Franck Sartori (Fra) Isère Selection 3
14 Pam Choji (Ngr) Nigerian National Team 3
15 Toukour Bouba (Cmr) Cameroon National Team 3
16 Abdoul Salam Ouedraogo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team B 2
17 Christian Milesi (Fra) Isère Selection 2
18 Vincent Dubot (Fra) Panorimo 23 La Creuse En Limousin 2
19 Sylvain G. Tonde (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team B 2
20 Alexandre Lecoq (Fra) Isère Selection 2
21 Tidiane Ouedraogo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team B 2
22 Lucien Zongo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team A 1
23 Laurent Zongo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team A 1
24 Saedou Rouamba (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team A 1
General classification after stage 10
1 Abdelati Saadoune (Mar) Moroccan National Team 28.48.07
2 Alexandre Lecoq (Fra) Isère Selection 1.09
3 Hamado Pafadnam (Bur) Café Baques 2.40
4 Saedou Rouamba (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team A 3.32
5 Tayeb Ed Daiyf (Mar) Moroccan National Team 3.38
6 Aitor Galdos (Spa) Café Baques 4.12
7 Lionel Syne (Bel) Marco Polo Cycling Club 4.55
8 Mohamed Ouzraoui (Mar) Moroccan National Team 5.51
9 Kristof De Reeper (Bel) Aliplast-De Schacht 6.01
10 Tarik Haraki (Mar) Moroccan National Team 6.29
11 Seydou Sanfo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team A 7.06
12 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Panorimo 23 La Creuse En Limousin 7.11
13 Folkert De Haan (Ned) Marco Polo Cycling Club 8.09
14 Vincent Dubot (Fra) Panorimo 23 La Creuse En Limousin 9.06
15 Osoze Owen (Ngr) Nigerian National Team 9.42
16 Joost Legtenberg (Ned) Marco Polo Cycling Club 9.47
17 Laurent Zongo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team A 12.03
18 Mahamadi Sawadogo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team A 12.26
19 Hamidou G. Sawadogo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team B 12.47
20 Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Panorimo 23 La Creuse En Limousin 12.47
21 Sebastien Lebaron (Fra) Panorimo 23 La Creuse En Limousin 13.36
22 Jean Ibouldo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team B 13.50
23 Jeremie R. Ouedraogo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team A 15.16
24 Sylvain G. Tonde (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team B 15.43
25 Pam Choji (Ngr) Nigerian National Team 18.46
26 Tidiane Ouedraogo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team B 19.33
27 Simon Ngopang (Cmr) Cameroon National Team 20.12
28 Francois Talla (Cmr) Cameroon National Team 21.56
29 Evariste Tchoupe (Cmr) Cameroon National Team 32.28
30 Abdoulaye Ibrahim (Nig) Niger National Team 33.55
31 Lucien Zongo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team A 34.08
32 Christian Milesi (Fra) Isère Selection 34.19
33 Kossi Nossi (Tog) Togo National Team 38.52
34 S.B.Ibrahim Belem (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team B 39.22
35 Alexandre Bessiere (Fra) Isère Selection 45.57
36 Abdoul Salam Ouedraogo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team B 46.02
37 Christophe Ribot (Fra) Eure Selection 46.45
38 Abdoulaye Ouedraogo (Bur) Marco Polo Cycling Club 46.51
39 Olivier Pralus (Fra) Panorimo 23 La Creuse En Limousin 53.05
40 Gado Yahaya (Nig) Niger National Team 55.15
41 Franck Sartori (Fra) Isère Selection 1.00.30
42 Komi Kondo (Tog) Togo National Team 1.00.34
43 Ibrahim Diarra (Mli) Mali National Team 1.03.59
44 Eric Ahouandjinou (Ben) Benin National Team 1.09.50
45 Franky De Reeper (Bel) Aliplast-De Schacht 1.11.22
46 Arnaud Bergeron (Fra) Panorimo 23 La Creuse En Limousin 1.14.52
47 Gadou Adamou (Nig) Niger National Team 1.16.42
48 Friday Noruwa (Ngr) Nigerian National Team 1.16.57
49 Benjamin Buisson (Fra) Isère Selection 1.20.10
50 Chris Smet (Bel) Aliplast-De Schacht 1.22.07
51 Hamidou Diarra (Mli) Mali National Team 1.23.05
52 Ativi Egue (Tog) Togo National Team 1.30.36
53 Toukour Bouba (Cmr) Cameroon National Team 1.34.15
54 Siaka Diallo 2 (Mli) Mali National Team 1.38.10
55 Appolinaire Bandolo (Cmr) Cameroon National Team 1.54.11
56 Salia Togola (Mli) Mali National Team 1.57.20
57 Morris Adamu (Ngr) Nigerian National Team 2.25.13
58 Moussa Lawal (Nig) Niger National Team 2.28.50
59 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Café Baques 2.37.16
60 Afis Bakare (Ngr) Nigerian National Team 2.52.05
Points classification
1 Lionel Syne (Bel) Marco Polo Cycling Club 200 pts
2 Aitor Galdos (Spa) Café Baques 188
3 Hamado Pafadnam (Bur) Café Baques 175
4 Saedou Rouamba (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team A 161
5 Abdelati Saadoune (Mar) Moroccan National Team 145
6 Seydou Sanfo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team A 131
7 Hamidou G. Sawadogo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team B 111
8 Joost Legtenberg (Ned) Marco Polo Cycling Club 106
9 Vincent Dubot (Fra) Panorimo 23 La Creuse En Limousin 83
10 Osoze Owen (Ngr) Nigerian National Team 80
11 Tarik Haraki (Mar) Moroccan National Team 79
12 Alexandre Lecoq (Fra) Isère Selection 68
13 Sebastien Lebaron (Fra) Panorimo 23 La Creuse En Limousin 61
14 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Panorimo 23 La Creuse En Limousin 59
15 Franck Sartori (Fra) Isère Selection 58
16 Tidiane Ouedraogo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team B 57
17 Tayeb Ed Daiyf (Mar) Moroccan National Team 55
18 Folkert De Haan (Ned) Marco Polo Cycling Club 55
19 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Café Baques 55
20 Kristof De Reeper (Bel) Aliplast-De Schacht 53
21 Mohamed Ouzraoui (Mar) Moroccan National Team 49
22 Laurent Zongo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team A 44
23 Franky De Reeper (Bel) Aliplast-De Schacht 43
24 Christophe Ribot (Fra) Eure Selection 40
25 Abdoul Salam Ouedraogo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team B 30
26 Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Panorimo 23 La Creuse En Limousin 29
27 Sylvain G. Tonde (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team B 28
28 Jean Ibouldo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team B 24
29 Simon Ngopang (Cmr) Cameroon National Team 20
30 Mahamadi Sawadogo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team A 20
31 Lucien Zongo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team A 19
32 Friday Noruwa (Ngr) Nigerian National Team 18
33 Abdoulaye Ouedraogo (Bur) Marco Polo Cycling Club 16
34 Pam Choji (Ngr) Nigerian National Team 14
35 Francois Talla (Cmr) Cameroon National Team 13
36 Jeremie R. Ouedraogo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team A 11
37 Christian Milesi (Fra) Isère Selection 10
38 Toukour Bouba (Cmr) Cameroon National Team 8
39 Evariste Tchoupe (Cmr) Cameroon National Team 8
40 Siaka Diallo 2 (Mli) Mali National Team 3
41 Kossi Nossi (Tog) Togo National Team 2
42 Olivier Pralus (Fra) Panorimo 23 La Creuse En Limousin 1
43 Afis Bakare (Ngr) Nigerian National Team 1
Teams classification
1 Maroc 86.30.09
2 Burkina Faso - A 7.18
3 Marco Polo Cycling Team 15.07
4 Panorimmo.Com - 23 En Limousin 16.13
5 Cafe Baque 18.53
6 Burkina Faso - B 20.38
7 Isere 28.43
8 Cameroun 1.00.04
9 Nigeria 1.06.57
10 Aliplast - De Schacht 1.16.14
11 Togo 2.19.18
12 Niger 2.34.35
13 Mali 3.25.48