1 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Crédit Agricole 17.29.15
2 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 1.48
3 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 1.57
4 Leonardo Duque (Col) Jartazi Granville Team 1.58
5 Lilian Jégou (Fra) Française des Jeux
6 John Nilsson (Swe) Auber 93 2.04
7 Julien Mazet (Fra) Auber 93 2.08
8 William Bonnet (Fra) Auber 93
9 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
10 Samuel Plouhinec (Fra) Bretagne-Jean Floc'h
11 René Mandri (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
12 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Auber 93
13 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
14 Niels Brouzes (Fra) Auber 93
15 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Jartazi Granville Team
16 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
17 Yann Pivois (Fra) Bretagne-Jean Floc'h 2.15
18 Aivaras Baranauskas (Ltu) Agritubel
19 Ben Day (Aus) MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech
20 Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
21 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
22 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech
23 Benjamin Levecot (Fra) R.A.G.T Semences
24 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
25 Laurent Paumier (Fra) MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech
26 Benoît Salmon (Fra) Agritubel
27 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Prévoyance
28 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 2.19
29 Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T Semences 2.28
30 Carl Naibo (Fra) Bretagne-Jean Floc'h 2.43
31 Stéphane Bergès (Fra) Agritubel 2.46
32 Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T Semences 3.50
33 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française des Jeux 4.22
34 Richard Groenendaal (Ned) Rabobank Continental 4.24
35 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Française des Jeux 4.55
36 Hubert Dupont (Fra) R.A.G.T Semences 5.41
37 Arnaud Lesvenan (Fra) French National Team 6.17
38 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole 6.56
39 Maxime Méderel (Fra) Auber 93 7.11
40 Charles Guilbert (Fra) Bretagne-Jean Floc'h 7.50
41 Benoît Poilvet (Fra) Crédit Agricole 8.44
42 Stéphane Petilleau (Fra) Bretagne-Jean Floc'h 8.45
43 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux 8.51
44 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 10.20
45 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux 10.28
46 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) R.A.G.T Semences 10.39
47 Frédéric Finot (Fra) Française des Jeux 11.50
48 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Crédit Agricole 11.56
49 Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor 12.06
50 John Gadret (Fra) Jartazi Granville Team 12.12
51 Heath Blackgrove (NZl) Jartazi Granville Team 12.51
52 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) French National Team 14.01
53 Camille Bouquet (Fra) MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech 14.14
54 Jean Mespoulede (Fra) French National Team 14.27
55 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Agritubel 14.44
56 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 15.15
57 Benoît Sinner (Fra) French National Team 16.07
58 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne-Jean Floc'h 17.11
59 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) French National Team 18.31
60 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 19.06
61 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Crédit Agricole 19.32
62 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 20.10
63 Nikamaka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor 20.19
64 Julien Laidoun (Fra) MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech 21.54
65 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Crédit Agricole 21.56
66 Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T Semences 22.05
67 Yusuke Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor 24.07
68 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor 25.19
69 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Crédit Agricole 25.30
70 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r Prévoyance 26.38
71 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 28.19
72 Jean-Paul Simon (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 28.38
73 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Française des Jeux 28.45
74 Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech 29.09
75 Paul Brousse (Fra) French National Team 30.59
76 Johan Svensson (Swe) Jartazi Granville Team 34.18
77 Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel 35.22
78 Johan Gene (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 39.07
Mountains classification
1 Stéphane Petilleau (Fra) Bretagne-Jean Floc'h 26 pts
2 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 20
3 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 16
4 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 16
5 Carl Naibo (Fra) Bretagne-Jean Floc'h 15
6 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Prévoyance 13
7 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 13
8 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) R.A.G.T Semences 12
9 Benoît Salmon (Fra) Agritubel 10
10 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux 10
11 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 10
12 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Crédit Agricole 9
13 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Agritubel 8
14 Arnaud Lesvenan (Fra) French National Team 8
15 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Crédit Agricole 8
16 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 7
17 René Mandri (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 6
18 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 5
19 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française des Jeux 4
20 Maxime Méderel (Fra) Auber 93 2
21 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) French National Team 2
22 Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 2
23 Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel 1
24 Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T Semences 1
25 Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor 1
26 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 1
Sprints classification
1 Stéphane Petilleau (Fra) Bretagne-Jean Floc'h 9 pts
2 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 9
3 Nikamaka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor 7
4 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Agritubel 7
5 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) R.A.G.T Semences 5
6 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 5
7 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Crédit Agricole 4
8 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française des Jeux 3
9 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 3
10 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 3
11 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) French National Team 3
12 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 3
13 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux 3
14 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Prévoyance 2
15 Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T Semences 2
16 Arnaud Lesvenan (Fra) French National Team 1
17 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 1
18 René Mandri (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 1
Best young rider classification
3 Julien Mazet (Fra) Auber 93 17.31.23
4 William Bonnet (Fra) Auber 93
1 René Mandri (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
2 Niels Brouzes (Fra) Auber 93
5 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Jartazi Granville Team
6 Carl Naibo (Fra) Bretagne-Jean Floc'h 0.35
7 Arnaud Lesvenan (Fra) French National Team 4.09
8 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux 6.43
9 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 8.12
10 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux 8.20
11 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) French National Team 11.53
12 Benoît Sinner (Fra) French National Team 13.59
13 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) French National Team 16.23
14 Nikamaka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor 18.11
15 Yusuke Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor 21.59
16 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 26.11
17 Jean-Paul Simon (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 26.30
18 Paul Brousse (Fra) French National Team 28.51
19 Johan Gene (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 36.59
Teams classification
1 Cofidis, le credit par telephone 52.34.08
2 Auber 93 0.01
3 Ag2R Prevoyance
4 Jartazi Revor 0.16
5 Mrbookmaker - SportsTech 0.22
6 R.A.G.T. Semences
7 Credit Agricole 0.38
8 Bretagne - Jean Floc'h 0.43
9 Agritubel 0.53
10 Francaise Des Jeux 4.18
11 French National Team 7.59
12 Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 10.18
13 Bouygues Telecom 13.31
14 Team Bridgestone Anchor 20.00 Sluiten