1 Catherine Sell (NZl) New Zealand A 5.13.33
2 Katie Brown (Aus) Australian National Team 0.06
3 Miho Oki (Jpn) Japan National Team 0.15
4 Daniela Fusa Poli (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogea 0.18
5 Nicole Freedman (Isr) Western Australia 0.27
6 Judith Arndt (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 2.27
7 Sara Carrigan (Aus) Queensland Academy Of Sport 2.46
8 Melissa Holt (NZl) New Zealand A 2.55
9 Oenone Wood (Aus) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 3.00
10 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Buitenpoort-Flexipoint Team 3.04
11 Kele Hulser (USA) Western Australia 3.05
12 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 3.08
13 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Univega Pro Team 3.10
14 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Inexa/Cathy Watt Cycling Team 3.17
15 Linda Serup (Den) Buitenpoort-Flexipoint Team 3.25
16 Amy Gillett (Aus) Australian National Team 3.27
17 Claire Baxter (Aus) Inexa/Cathy Watt Cycling Team 3.29
18 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Coge 3.33
19 Toni Bradshaw (NZl) New Zealand A 3.44
20 Natalie Bates (Aus) Samsung Team 3.45
21 Brei Gudsell (NZl) Mizone New Zealand B 3.48
22 Tri Kusuma Santia (Ina) Indonesian National Team 3.49
23 Sally Cowman (Aus) Queensland Academy Of Sport 3.52
24 Modesta Vzesnihuskaite (Lit) Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini 3.53
25 Candice Sullivan (Aus) Queensland Academy Of Sport 4.00
26 Akemi Morimoto (Jpn) Japan National Team 4.03
27 Susie Wood (NZl) Mizone New Zealand B 4.06
28 Carissa Wilkes (NZl) Trust House New Zealand C 4.07
29 Jo Ryder (Aus) Inexa/Cathy Watt Cycling Team 4.10
30 Sarah Duster (Ger) German National Team 4.12
31 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas 4.15
32 Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas 4.20
33 Madeleine Sandig (Ger) German National Team 4.23
34 Keren Van Der Boom (NZl) Tait Communications Team 4.29
35 Meredith Miller (USA) Avery Ford 4.31
36 Caroline Jackson (GBr) Western Australia 4.39
37 Amy Mosen (NZl) Mizone New Zealand B 4.41
38 Mirjam Melchers Van Poppel (Ned) Buitenpoort-Flexipoint Team 4.44
38 Robyn Wong (NZl) Trust House New Zealand C
40 Tina Mayolo-Pic (USA) Avery Ford 4.52
41 Waibl Gina (NZl) Tait Communications Team 5.06
41 Frith Brown (NZl) Star & Garter Wheelers
43 Vicki Burr (NZl) Trust House New Zealand C 5.10
44 Miyoko Karami (Jpn) Japan National Team 5.13
45 Olga Slyusareva (Rus) Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas 5.15
46 Verena Joos (Ger) German National Team 5.18
47 Emma Mackie (Aus) Samsung Team 5.20
48 Jenny Macpherson (Aus) Queensland Academy Of Sport 5.32
49 Emma Rickards (Aus) Inexa/Cathy Watt Cycling Team 5.38
50 Nathalie Laurendeau (Aus) Western Australia 5.43
51 Carolyn Jenkins (NZl) Star & Garter Wheelers 5.50
51 Tanja Hennes-Smidt (Ger) Buitenpoort-Flexipoint Team
53 Muzizah Uyun (Ina) Indonesian National Team 5.53
54 Emma James (Aus) Avery Ford 5.59
55 Serena Sheridan (NZl) Star & Garter Wheelers 6.35
56 Charlotte Becker (Ger) German National Team 7.16
57 Olivia Gollan (Aus) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 7.41
58 Lynn Gaggioli (USA) Avery Ford 7.59
59 Claudia Hecht (Ger) German National Team 8.27
60 Helen Kelly (Aus) Avery Ford 8.47
61 Karen Fulton (NZl) Trust House New Zealand C 9.08
62 Stacy Sims (NZl) Star & Garter Wheelers 9.12
63 Bernadette Schoeber (Aut) Univega Pro Team 12.29
64 Bianca Knopfle (Ger) German National Team 12.43
Sprint classification
1 Melissa Holt (NZl) New Zealand A 10 pts
2 Susie Wood (NZl) Mizone New Zealand B 7
3 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Coge 4
4 Natalie Bates (Aus) Samsung Team 3
4 Katie Brown (Aus) Australian National Team 3
6 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Buitenpoort-Flexipoint Team 2
6 Sarah Duster (Ger) German National Team 2
6 Sally Cowman (Aus) Queensland Academy Of Sport 2
6 Madeleine Sandig (Ger) German National Team 2
6 Miho Oki (Jpn) Japan National Team 2
6 Tri Kusuma Santia (Ina) Indonesian National Team 2
6 Michelle Hyland (NZl) New Zealand A 2
6 Tina Mayolo-Pic (USA) Avery Ford 2
6 Tammy Boyd (NZl) Mizone New Zealand B 2
15 Daniela Fusa Poli (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogea 1
15 Serena Sheridan (NZl) Star & Garter Wheelers 1
15 Catherine Sell (NZl) New Zealand A 1
Team classification
1 New Zealand A 15.47.18
2 Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas - Italy 1.09
3 Western Australia 1.38
4 Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 2.06
5 Japan National Team 2.54
6 Queensland Academy Of Sport 3.59
7 Inexa/Cathy Watt Cycling Team 4.17
8 Buitenpoort-Flexipoint Team 4.40
9 Mizone New Zealand B 5.56
10 German National Team 5.59
11 Trust House New Zealand C 6.54
12 Avery Ford 7.18
13 Star & Garter Wheelers 10.10