1. 51 SEMPLE Adam 3:21:48 - 38.95 10 4 Melville Fremantle CC
2. 17 GOESINNEN Floris 3:24:02 +2:14.5 38.53 8 International- NED
3. 5 BOURKE Jay 3:24:05 +2:17.8 38.52 6 Ballarat/Sebastopol C C
4. 12 DEVER Rowan 3:24:09 +2:21.2 38.50 4 International- GBR
5. 45 MOREY Trent 3:24:20 +2:32.3 38.47 2 Carnegie Caulfield CC
6. 7 DYBALL Ben 0:00:00 '' Caravello CC
7. 60 MORGAN Alexander 3:24:22 +2:34.3 38.46 4 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc
8. 9 SPENCER Jason 3:24:28 +2:40.7 38.44 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc
9. 10 LAPTHORNE Darren 0:00:00 '' Coburg Cycling Club Inc
10. 57 HAIG Jack '' '' '' Bendigo & District CC
11. 2 PHELAN Adam '' '' '' Canberra Cycling Club
12. 3 SMITH Stuart 3:24:51 +3:03.6 38.37 Leongatha
13. 8 FETCH Luke 3:25:05 +3:17.5 38.33 Mornington Cycling Club
14. 1 NORRIS Lachlan 0:00:00 '' MTBA
15. 129 IRVINE Saxon 3:25:20 +3:32.7 38.28 Northern Rivers Cycling Club
16. 14 BRITTEN Cal 3:25:21 +3:33.7 38.28 6 Alpine Cycling Club
17. 56 DOVE Liam 3:25:26 +3:38.5 38.26 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc
18. 6 SHEPHERD Eric 0:00:00 '' Carnegie Caulfield CC
19. 4 JACKSON Adrian 3:25:40 +3:51.9 38.22 Dirt Riders
20. 11 BAINES Ashley 3:26:34 +4:46.6 38.05 Wangaratta CC
21. 25 LIND William 3:26:37 +4:49.3 38.04 Canberra Cycling Club
22. 19 HUGHES Jarrod 3:26:42 +4:54.1 38.03 ADF Cycling
23. 37 BOAL James 3:26:51 +5:03.7 38.00 Wangaratta Cycling Club Inc
24. 18 GUIRGUIS Mark 3:27:10 +5:22.3 37.94 St Kilda Cycling Club Inc
25. 54 COOPER Mitchell 3:27:36 +5:48.7 37.86 Brunswick Cycling Club Inc
26. 47 RATTRAY Lewis 3:27:45 +5:57.4 37.84 MTBA
27. 20 JOHNSON Benjamin 3:27:48 +6:00.4 37.83 Footscray Cycling Club Inc
28. 13 BENSLEY Nick 3:27:55 +6:07.5 37.81 St Kilda Cycling Club Inc
29. 38 BOMBALL Stephen 3:28:44 +6:56.1 37.66 Vikings Cycling Club ACT
30. 21 KAUFFMANN Jacob 3:29:22 +7:34.3 37.55 Manly Warringah CC
31. 34 SMITH Peter 0:00:00 '' Carnegie Caulfield CC
32. 40 CLARK Matthew 3:30:26 +8:38.1 37.36 Wangaratta Cycling Club Inc
33. 43 JOHNSTON Brendan 3:30:48 +9:00.2 37.29 Eurobodalla Cyclists Club Inc.
34. 63 JONES Brenton 3:31:06 +9:18.3 37.24 Warragul Cycling Club
35. 30 RAISIN-SHAW William 0:00:00 '' St Kilda Cycling Club Inc
36. 16 ENGLISH Peter 3:31:35 +9:47.4 37.15 St Kilda Cycling Club Inc
37. 109 BOYDELL Munro 3:32:37 +10:49.8 36.97 Carnegie Caulfield CC
38. 55 CUMMINGS Jack 3:33:12 +11:24.5 36.87 Carnegie Caulfield CC
39. 22 KENT John 3:34:27 +12:39.1 36.66 Alpine Cycling Club
40. 33 SHAW Stuart 3:34:47 +12:59.1 36.60 Canberra Cycling Club
41. 29 POLLOCK Rhys 0:00:00 '' Albury-Wodonga CC
42. 26 LISTON Scott 3:34:53 +13:05.0 36.58 Dirt Riders
43. 28 MEERS Luke 3:35:32 +13:44.7 36.47 Illawarra CC
44. 52 TALBOT Brodie 3:37:08 +15:20.6 36.20 Macarthur Collegians CC
45. 36 VAN DER PLOEG Neil 3:37:50 +16:02.0 36.09 2 Team Mount Beauty
46. 24 KNOFF Michael 3:38:37 +16:49.1 35.96 2 Carnegie Caulfield CC
47. 27 MCCONNELL Daniel 3:38:38 +16:50.4 35.95 Bairnsdale & Riviera C C
48. 44 LAYZELL Samuel 3:41:40 +19:52.5 35.46 Kooragang Open CC
49. 58 KLAJNBLAT Jake 0:00:00 '' Carnegie Caulfield CC
50. 50 SANFILIPPO Dean '' '' '' Brunswick Cycling Club Inc
2011 Tour of Bright
Result Stage 1
Rank Bib Rider Time Gap km/h KOM SPRINT Club
04/12/2011 - 07:35:02 www.eventtiming.com.au 1/2
51. 35 THOMPSON Peter '' '' '' Ipswich C C
52. 49 RUDOLPH Malcolm '' '' '' Fraser Coast Cycling Inc.
53. 39 CHRISTIE Andrew '' '' '' Blackburn Cycling Club Inc
54. 41 DRAPAC Patrick '' '' '' 2 Brunswick Cycling Club Inc
55. 15 DONALD Thomas '' '' '' St Kilda Cycling Club Inc
56. 42 HILLEARD Ben 3:43:03 +21:14.8 35.24 Mornington Cycling Club
57. 53 VAN DER PLOEG Paul 3:44:31 +22:43.7 35.01 12 Team Mount Beauty
58. 31 RUSLI Amir 3:52:51 +31:02.8 33.76 International- MAS
59. 106 BOYDELL Clement 4:07:00 +45:11.8 31.83 Carnegie Caulfield CC Sluiten