1. Enrico Battaglin (Colnago CSF Inox) 4:55:06
2 Davide REBELLIN ITA MIE +0
3 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ ESP KAT +0
4 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA FAR +0
5 Simon GERRANS AUS SKY +0
6 Lars Petter NORDHAUG NOR SKY +0
7 Stefan SCHUMACHER GER MIE +0
8 David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA ESP GEO +0
9 Emanuele SELLA ITA AND +0
10 Domenico POZZOVIVO ITA COG +6
11 Michael ROGERS AUS SKY +6
12 Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO COL GEO +6
13 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ COL DAN +6
14 Alexander ZDANOV RUS DAN +6
15 Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT +6
16 Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE ESP GEO +6
17 Edoardo GIRARDI ITA DER +6
18 Thomas LÖVKVIST SWE SKY +6
19 Riccardo CHIARINI ITA AND +6
20 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC POL LAM +6
21 Fausto FOGNINI ITA WIT +13
22 Dmitriy FOFONOV KAZ AST +13
23 Oleg BERDOS MDA DER +13
24 Fabio TABORRE ITA ASA +16
25 Francesco MASCIARELLI ITA AST +19
26 Matteo DI SERAFINO ITA AND +22
27 Andrea PIECHELE ITA COG +22
28 Juan Sebastian TAMAYO MARTINEZ COL WIT +24
29 Alessandro PETACCHI ITA LAM +29
30 Giuseppe DI SALVO ITA MIE +29
31 Paolo BAILETTI ITA DER +33
32 Filippo POZZATO ITA KAT +39
33 Enrico MAGAZZINI ITA LAM +39
34 Luca ZANASCA ITA WIT +44
35 David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ ESP GEO +44
36 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ COL ASA +44
37 Robert KISERLOVSKI CRO AST +44
38 Federico CANUTI ITA COG +44
39 Alessandro DONATI ITA ASA +44
40 Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY KAZ AST +44
41 Juan Jose COBO ACEBO ESP GEO +44
42 Vitaliy BUTS UKR LAM +51
43 Luca MAZZANTI ITA FAR +51
44 Giampaolo CHEULA ITA GEO +51
45 Evgeny PETROV RUS AST +51
46 Aristide RATTI ITA WIT +57
47 Sacha MODOLO ITA COG +1:02
48 Francesco DI PAOLO ITA ASA +1:08
49 Damiano MARGUTTI ITA DER +1:09
50 Frederico ROCCHETTI ITA DER +1:09
51 Kjell CARLSTRÖM FIN SKY +1:09
52 Paolo TIRALONGO ITA AST +1:09
53 Giampaolo CARUSO ITA KAT +1:12
54 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT +1:24
55 Henry FRUSTO ITA DAN +1:24
56 Alexsandr DYACHENKO KAZ AST +1:29
57 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST +1:29
58 Luca SOLARI ITA AND +1:45
59 Fredrik KESSIAKOFF SWE AST +1:50
60 Denys KOSTYUK UKR LAM +2:08
61 Diego CACCIA ITA FAR +2:08
62 Elia FAVILLI ITA FAR +2:08
63 Manuel BELLETTI ITA COG +2:14
64 Krzysztof SZCZAWINSKI POL MIE +2:43
65 Simone MASCIARELLI ITA ASA +2:43
66 Marco CORTI ITA GEO +2:43
67 Andrey ZEITS KAZ AST +2:43
68 Antonio SANTORO ITA AND +2:43
69 Ramon DOMENE REYES ESP AND +2:43
70 Arkimedes ARGUELYES RODRIGES RUS KAT +4:26
71 Paolo CIAVATTA ITA ASA +4:26
72 Fabio FELLINE ITA GEO +4:26
73 Massimo GRAZIATO ITA LAM +4:26 Sluiten