1 Alexei MARKOV RUS RUS 32 4:12:28 8 8
2 Laurent BEURET SUI ARH 25 +0 5 5
3 Roger BEUCHAT SUI CHA 39 +0 2 2
4 Markus EICHLER GER NSP 29 +0
5 Thomas PALMER AUS DPC 21 +0
6 Jacob RATHE USA USA 20 +0
7 Troels Ronning VINTHER DEN GLU 24 +0
8 Ivo LUX LUX 23 +0
9 Peter KUSZTOR HUN ARH 27 +0
10 Markus FOTHEN GER NSP 30 +0
11 Morten OLLEGAARD DEN TEF 23 +0
12 Jonas LJUNGBLAD SWE CCD 32 +0
13 Christian RANNERIES DEN VPC 23 +0
14 Jasper HAMELINK NED CJP 21 +0
15 Maurits LAMMERTINK NED CJP 21 +0
16 Pirmin LANG SUI ARH 27 +0
17 Sven NOOYTENS BEL 23 +0
18 Daniel BINTZ LUX 41 +0
19 Anders NEWBURY USA USA 19 +0
20 Jacques DAHM LUX 29 +0
21 Philipp BECKER GER 24 +0
22 Llewwellyn KINCH GBR 22 +0
23 Tom GOOVAERTS BEL 23 +0
24 Stefan KIRCHMAIR AUT TYR 23 +0
25 Martin WEISS AUT TYR 20 +0
26 Remco BROERS NED CCD 23 +0
27 André BENOIT GER 22 +0
28 Lasse BOCHMANN DEN GLU 28 +0
29 Clemens FANKHAUSER AUT CHA 26 +0
30 Joseph LEWIS AUS TLS 22 +0
31 Thomas HASIBEDER AUT KTM 21 +0
32 Kasper Linde JORGENSEN DEN GLU 27 +0
33 Kim MICHELY LUX 23 +0
34 Alexander SEROV RUS RUS 29 +0
35 Clément LHOTELLERIE FRA 25 +0
36 Lawrence WARBASSE USA USA 21 +0
37 Harald TOTSCHNIG AUT TYR 37 +0
38 Claude WOLTER LUX 28 +0
39 Steve FRIES LUX 36 +0
40 Yu TAKENOUCHI JPN 23 +0
41 Gusty BAUSCH LUX 31 +0
42 Andreas FRISCH DEN VPC 25 +0
43 Tom SCHANEN LUX LUX 20 +0
44 Adam Phelan AUS DPC 20 +0
45 Marcel DELISSER USA USA 21 +0
46 Michael VINK NZL TLS 20 +0
47 Joel ZANGERLE LUX CCD 23 +0
48 Rasmus STEREBO DEN TEF 20 +0
49 Stefan FETTES GER 23 +0
50 Floris GOESINNEN NED DPC 28 +0
51 Adam SEMPLE AUS DPC 22 +0
52 Jarno GMELICH NED CJP 22 +0
53 Stefan VAN WINDEN NED CJP 22 +0
54 Nicolas BALDO FRA ARH 27 +0
55 Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN MAS DPC 20 +0
56 Sébastien REICHENBACH SUI ARH 22 +0
57 Philippe HERMAN LUX +0
58 Jorne VIDELER NED 31 +0
59 Carter JONES USA TLS 22 +0
60 Bob JUNGELS LUX LUX 19 +0
61 Tom THILL LUX CCD 21 +0
62 Lachlan NORRIS AUS DPC 24 +0
63 Guillaume BOURGEOIS SUI CHA 28 +0
64 Norbert DURAUER AUT TYR 25 +0
65 Benn WÜRTH LUX 29 +0
66 Olivier LATERZA LUX 30 +0
67 Marc OBKIRCHER AUT TYR 20 +0
68 Matthias Mortka GER NSP 21 +0
69 Kristian haugaard JENSEN DEN TEF 20 +0
70 Rasmus Christian QUAADE DEN VPC 21 +0
71 George BENNETT NZL TLS 21 +0
72 John BENNETT USA USA 21 +0
73 Quentin BERTHOLET BEL 24 +0
74 Jonas SCHMEISER GER NSP 24 +0
75 Robert BERK NED +0
76 Maximilian KUEN AUT TYR 19 +0
77 Man CHAU WAI HKG CHA 25 +0
78 Stefan COHNEN NED CCD 29 +0
79 Deon LOCKE AUS CHA 24 +0
80 Carson MILLER USA USA 22 +0
81 Harm BRONKHORST NED 31 +0
82 Joe DOMBROSKI USA TLS 20 +0
83 Niki OSTERGAARD DEN GLU 23 +0
84 Pit SCHLECHTER LUX LUX 21 +0
85 Jerome THEIS LUX LUX 19 +0
86 Christian Jersild JENSEN DEN TEF 19 +0
87 Rens TE STROET NED CJP 22 +0
88 Jens VAN BIJLEN BEL 21 +0
89 Nikola AISTRUP DEN VPC 24 +0
90 Thomas OPTEYNDE BEL 22 +0
91 Alexander KHATUNTSEV RUS RUS 26 +0
92 Jeroen SOCQUET BEL 22 +0
93 Nicolaj OLESEN DEN TEF 23 +0
94 Dale PARKER AUS TLS 19 +0
95 Hubert JACQUES BEL 21 +0
96 Tom KOHN LUX LUX 22 +0
97 Christian Moberg JÖRGENSEN DEN GLU 24 +0
98 Philip SCHINAGL AUT KTM 20 +0
99 Tom WECKER LUX 24 +0
100 Nico SCHNEIDER GER CCD 24 +0
101 Brian MEGENS NED CJP 21 +21
102 Daniel REITER AUT KTM 20 +21
103 Victor MANAKOV RUS RUS 19 +21
104 Karsten KEUNECHE GER 30 +24
105 Sébastian BALDAUF GER NSP 22 +24
106 Fabian Bruno GER NSP 20 +24
107 Florian SALZINGER GER ARH 28 +24
108 Andreas FLIEßGARTEN GER 31 +24
109 Mathias GADE JACOBSEN DEN GLU 21 +30
110 Simon FINUCANE NZL 20 +38
111 Pieter SCHEERENS NED 29 +41
112 Kelian LANKESTER NED 21 +41
113 Jérôme JUNKER LUX 36 +44
114 Evgeny KOVALEV RUS RUS 22 +48
115 Christoph TÄUBEL AUT KTM 20 +14:35
116 Sean JOYCE NZL 20 +14:53
117 Lars PRIA ROU KTM 28 +14:53
118 Ivan KOVALEV RUS RUS 25 +15:01
119 Stefan PROBST AUT KTM 32 +15:01
120 Thomas GULDHAMMER DEN VPC 24 +15:01
121 Xavier WEYLAND BEL 25 +15:04
122 Benjamin HÖBER GER 29 +15:04
123 Quentin TANIS FRA 21 +19:24
124 Nelson LUIS LUX 32 +19:24
125 Ludovic CAPELLE BEL 35 +21:21
126 Roeland DIJSHOORN NED 19 +21:21
DSQ Tom WEYER LUX 29
DNF Steven WONG HKG CHA 23
DNF Derreck TABER USA 37
General Rank Name Nat. Team Age* Result
1 Laurent BEURET SUI ARH 25 8:08:07
2 Markus EICHLER GER NSP 29 +7
3 Troels Ronning VINTHER DEN GLU 24 +12
4 Jasper HAMELINK NED CJP 21 +13
5 Dale PARKER AUS TLS 19 +13
6 Jarno GMELICH NED CJP 22 +16
7 Nicolas BALDO FRA ARH 27 +16
8 Rasmus Christian QUAADE DEN VPC 21 +16
9 Maurits LAMMERTINK NED CJP 21 +16
10 Bob JUNGELS LUX LUX 19 +17
11 Andreas FRISCH DEN VPC 25 +19
12 Clément LHOTELLERIE FRA 25 +19
13 Rens TE STROET NED CJP 22 +22
14 Harald TOTSCHNIG AUT TYR 37 +22
15 Carter JONES USA TLS 22 +23
16 Lasse BOCHMANN DEN GLU 28 +23
17 Alexei MARKOV RUS RUS 32 +23
18 Lawrence WARBASSE USA USA 21 +24
19 Jacob RATHE USA USA 20 +25
20 Joseph LEWIS AUS TLS 22 +26
21 Kristian haugaard JENSEN DEN TEF 20 +26
22 Peter KUSZTOR HUN ARH 27 +28
23 Rasmus STEREBO DEN TEF 20 +29
24 Markus FOTHEN GER NSP 30 +29
25 Pirmin LANG SUI ARH 27 +30
26 Anders NEWBURY USA USA 19 +30
27 Tom THILL LUX CCD 21 +30
28 Joe DOMBROSKI USA TLS 20 +32
29 George BENNETT NZL TLS 21 +34
30 Alexander SEROV RUS RUS 29 +35
31 Sébastien REICHENBACH SUI ARH 22 +35
32 Niki OSTERGAARD DEN GLU 23 +36
33 Jonas LJUNGBLAD SWE CCD 32 +37
34 Deon LOCKE AUS CHA 24 +37
35 Sven NOOYTENS BEL 23 +37
36 Llewwellyn KINCH GBR 22 +38
37 Tom GOOVAERTS BEL 23 +38
38 Quentin BERTHOLET BEL 24 +40
39 Stefan KIRCHMAIR AUT TYR 23 +41
40 Michael VINK NZL TLS 20 +41
41 Martin WEISS AUT TYR 20 +42
42 Marc OBKIRCHER AUT TYR 20 +44
43 Pit SCHLECHTER LUX LUX 21 +45
44 Daniel BINTZ LUX 41 +46
45 Lachlan NORRIS AUS DPC 24 +46
46 Kasper Linde JORGENSEN DEN GLU 27 +46
47 Nikola AISTRUP DEN VPC 24 +47
48 Joel ZANGERLE LUX CCD 23 +47
49 Carson MILLER USA USA 22 +48
50 Clemens FANKHAUSER AUT CHA 26 +51
51 Stefan VAN WINDEN NED CJP 22 +51
52 John BENNETT USA USA 21 +51
53 Stefan COHNEN NED CCD 29 +53
54 Ivo LUX LUX 23 +53
55 Floris GOESINNEN NED DPC 28 +54
56 Adam SEMPLE AUS DPC 22 +54
57 Kim MICHELY LUX 23 +55
58 Morten OLLEGAARD DEN TEF 23 +57
59 Thomas PALMER AUS DPC 21 +57
60 Benn WÜRTH LUX 29 +58
61 Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN MAS DPC 20 +1:02
62 Harm BRONKHORST NED 31 +1:02
63 Philippe HERMAN LUX +1:03
64 Alexander KHATUNTSEV RUS RUS 26 +1:03
65 Jens VAN BIJLEN BEL 21 +1:04
66 Tom KOHN LUX LUX 22 +1:05
67 Thomas HASIBEDER AUT KTM 21 +1:07
68 Florian SALZINGER GER ARH 28 +1:08
69 Evgeny KOVALEV RUS RUS 22 +1:08
70 Claude WOLTER LUX 28 +1:08
71 Guillaume BOURGEOIS SUI CHA 28 +1:09
72 Maximilian KUEN AUT TYR 19 +1:09
73 Victor MANAKOV RUS RUS 19 +1:10
74 Tom WECKER LUX 24 +1:10
75 Roger BEUCHAT SUI CHA 39 +1:11
76 Norbert DURAUER AUT TYR 25 +1:13
77 Tom SCHANEN LUX LUX 20 +1:14
78 Man CHAU WAI HKG CHA 25 +1:15
79 Philipp BECKER GER 24 +1:15
80 Adam Phelan AUS DPC 20 +1:16
81 Jorne VIDELER NED 31 +1:18
82 André BENOIT GER 22 +1:19
83 Hubert JACQUES BEL 21 +1:20
84 Remco BROERS NED CCD 23 +1:21
85 Andreas FLIEßGARTEN GER 31 +1:25
86 Philip SCHINAGL AUT KTM 20 +1:29
87 Daniel REITER AUT KTM 20 +1:30
88 Jacques DAHM LUX 29 +1:32
89 Yu TAKENOUCHI JPN 23 +1:43
90 Brian MEGENS NED CJP 21 +1:46
91 Steve FRIES LUX 36 +2:06
92 Karsten KEUNECHE GER 30 +2:09
93 Thomas OPTEYNDE BEL 22 +2:14
94 Nico SCHNEIDER GER CCD 24 +2:15
95 Christian Jersild JENSEN DEN TEF 19 +2:19
96 Olivier LATERZA LUX 30 +2:20
97 Gusty BAUSCH LUX 31 +2:39
98 Matthias Mortka GER NSP 21 +2:43
99 Christian Moberg JÖRGENSEN DEN GLU 24 +2:47
100 Jeroen SOCQUET BEL 22 +2:48
101 Fabian Bruno GER NSP 20 +2:57
102 Jerome THEIS LUX LUX 19 +3:00
103 Robert BERK NED +3:01
104 Marcel DELISSER USA USA 21 +3:01
105 Stefan FETTES GER 23 +3:17
106 Simon FINUCANE NZL 20 +3:41
107 Kelian LANKESTER NED 21 +3:41
108 Jérôme JUNKER LUX 36 +3:55
109 Pieter SCHEERENS NED 29 +4:59
110 Mathias GADE JACOBSEN DEN GLU 21 +5:15
111 Christian RANNERIES DEN VPC 23 +5:31
112 Nicolaj OLESEN DEN TEF 23 +5:39
113 Sébastian BALDAUF GER NSP 22 +5:44
114 Jonas SCHMEISER GER NSP 24 +7:06
115 Christoph TÄUBEL AUT KTM 20 +17:40
116 Sean JOYCE NZL 20 +17:47
117 Benjamin HÖBER GER 29 +17:50
118 Thomas GULDHAMMER DEN VPC 24 +17:53
119 Xavier WEYLAND BEL 25 +18:10
120 Lars PRIA ROU KTM 28 +18:22
121 Stefan PROBST AUT KTM 32 +20:39
122 Ivan KOVALEV RUS RUS 25 +20:40
123 Nelson LUIS LUX 32 +23:56
124 Roeland DIJSHOORN NED 19 +24:48
125 Quentin TANIS FRA 21 +26:40
126 Ludovic CAPELLE BEL 35 +27:15