1 Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack 23:46:41
2 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 0:00:38
3 Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:02:45
4 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:03:18
5 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad 0:03:23
6 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:03:26
7 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:04:12
8 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 0:04:33
9 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:04:50
10 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:06:16
11 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek 0:06:22
12 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:06:39
13 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 0:08:37
14 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:08:39
15 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:08:50
16 Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis - Sutter Home 0:09:07
17 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:09:21
18 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:09:44
19 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:09:46
20 Christian Meier (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:09:58
21 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:10:12
22 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:10:43
23 Rob Britton (Can) Bissell Cycling 0:10:51
24 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:11:38
25 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 0:11:48
26 Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack 0:12:03
27 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Cycling 0:12:22
28 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad 0:12:25
29 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad 0:13:52
30 Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:17:43
31 Tom Zirbel (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home 0:19:06
32 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:19:10
33 David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:19:12
34 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek 0:20:00
35 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:20:09
36 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp 0:21:06
37 Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 0:22:03
38 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack 0:22:42
39 Lucas Euser (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 0:24:39
40 Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home 0:24:56
41 Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 0:26:23
42 Paul Mach (USA) Bissell Cycling 0:26:37
43 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:26:59
44 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 0:27:14
45 Charles Wegelius (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:27:20
46 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Procycling 0:28:13
47 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:28:14
48 Timothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:28:52
49 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 0:31:19
50 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:32:04
51 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Bissell Cycling 0:32:17
52 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack 0:32:48
53 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Cycling 0:32:50
54 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:33:32
55 Alexander Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth 0:34:27
56 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:34:59
57 Ben King (USA) Team RadioShack 0:35:15
58 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 0:37:35
59 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth 0:37:48
60 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:38:33
61 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:38:43
62 Anders Lund (Den) Leopard Trek 0:38:54
63 Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:39:51
64 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:40:14
65 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team NetApp 0:40:31
66 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:40:46
67 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:41:11
68 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:41:28
69 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:41:32
70 Benjamin Day (Ita) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder 0:42:22
71 Michael Creed (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth
72 Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC-Highroad 0:42:56
73 Martin Pedersen (Den) Leopard Trek 0:43:14
74 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack 0:43:38
75 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad 0:44:18
76 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad 0:44:42
77 Frank Kevin Pipp (USA) Bissell Cycling 0:45:08
78 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:45:10
79 Reid Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth 0:45:24
80 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team NetApp 0:45:26
81 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:45:29
82 Edward King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:45:35
83 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:45:49
84 Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:46:27
85 Jason Donald (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth 0:47:03
86 Jacob Rytlewski (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder 0:47:22
87 Dan Bowman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth 0:47:44
88 Martin Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad 0:48:49
89 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:49:54
90 Shawn Milne (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder 0:50:59
91 Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp 0:54:12
92 Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:56:50
93 Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:57:50
94 Phillip Gaimon (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder 0:58:52
95 Martin Mortensen (Den) Leopard Trek 0:59:17
96 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:59:24
97 Zachary Bell (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 0:59:26
98 Svein Tuft (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 1:00:16
99 Anibal Andres Borrajo (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home 1:01:08
100 Andrew Pinfold (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:01:26
101 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard Trek 1:01:49
102 James Driscoll (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home 1:01:54
103 Timon Seubert (Ger) Team NetApp 1:01:57
104 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 1:02:07
105 Ken Hanson (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 1:02:17
106 Baden Cooke (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:02:26
107 Andy Guptill (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home 1:02:32
108 Jason McCartney (USA) Team RadioShack 1:03:22
109 James Stemper (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder 1:03:33
110 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:04:07
111 Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Cycling 1:05:29
112 Roman Kilun (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder 1:06:54
113 Will Routley (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 1:07:44
114 Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:08:21
115 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 1:09:56
116 Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:10:09
117 Kevin Lacombe (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 1:10:48
118 Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 1:12:06
119 Martin Gilbert (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 1:12:17
120 Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:13:44
121 Michael Friedman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth 1:13:50
122 Jose Fernando Antogna (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home 1:15:13
123 Luca Damiani (Ita) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder 1:16:27
124 Jesús Del Nero Montes (Spa) Team NetApp 1:19:33
125 William Dickeson (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 1:22:14
126 Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 1:23:31
Points classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 46 pts
2 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Procycling 25
3 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling 25
4 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad 25
5 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard 19
6 Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC-Highroad 18
7 Kevin Lacombe (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 18
8 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 14
9 Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team 14
10 Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp 10
11 Jose Fernando Antogna (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home 10
12 Michael Creed (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth 9
13 Christian Meier (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 8
14 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 7
15 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 6
16 Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 6
17 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 5
18 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling 5
19 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 5
20 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Cycling 4
21 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 4
22 Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 4
23 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo 3
24 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo 3
25 Phillip Gaimon (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder 3
26 Ken Hanson (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 3
27 Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Cycling 3
28 Frank Kevin Pipp (USA) Bissell Cycling 2
29 Anibal Andres Borrajo (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home 2
30 Michael Friedman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth 2
31 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1
32 Alexander Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth 1
33 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team NetApp 1
34 Shawn Milne (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder 1
Mountains classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 39 pts
2 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 24
3 Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack 20
4 Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 12
5 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 12
6 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo 12
7 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 11
8 Rob Britton (Can) Bissell Cycling 11
9 Will Routley (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 10
10 Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack 10
11 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad 9
12 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 8
13 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack 8
14 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 7
15 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 7
16 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 7
17 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 7
18 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack 7
19 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 6
20 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 5
21 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 5
22 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling 5
23 Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp 4
24 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 4
25 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek 3
26 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 3
27 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Cycling 3
28 Jose Fernando Antogna (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home 3
29 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo 2
30 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 2
31 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 2
32 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard Trek 2
33 Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 2
34 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Cycling 1
35 Michael Friedman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth 1
Young rider classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad 23:50:04
2 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:05:58
3 Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:14:20
4 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:16:46
5 Timothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:25:29
6 Ben King (USA) Team RadioShack 0:31:52
7 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:37:48
8 Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC-Highroad 0:39:33
9 Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:54:27
10 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:56:01
Teams classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Team Garmin - Cervelo 71:29:37
2 Team RadioShack 0:01:41
3 BMC Racing Team 0:13:03
4 Rabobank Cycling Team 0:13:34
5 Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis 0:14:27
6 Team Leopard-Trek 0:15:32
7 HTC - Highroad 0:16:14
8 Liquigas-Cannondale 0:17:16
9 Saxo Bank SunGard 0:27:14
10 Bissell Pro Cycling 0:31:24
11 Jamis-Sutter Home presented by Colavita 0:36:02
12 Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 0:44:15
13 Sky Procycling 1:09:09
14 Kelly Benefits Strategies - Optum Health 1:18:45
15 Team NetApp 1:27:38
16 Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team 1:32:24
17 Team Spidertech Powered by C10 1:32:54
18 Jelly Belly Cycling Team 1:48:36