1 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Italy 2:55:19
2 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto Ladies Team
3 Martine Bras (Ned) Netherlands
4 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam
5 Lauren Tamayo (USA) US National Team
6 Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Columbia Women
7 Sophie Creux (Fra) France
8 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Netherlands
9 Rasa Lelivyte (Ltu) Safi -Pasta Zara Manhattan
10 Angela Hennig (Ger) Germany
11 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Australia
12 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) France
13 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Safi -Pasta Zara Manhattan
14 Xin Liu (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
15 Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Safi -Pasta Zara Manhattan
16 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Germany
17 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands
18 Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) France
19 Inge Klep (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team
20 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
21 Liesbeth De Vocht (Ger) Nederland Bloeit
22 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Ger) Lotto Ladies Team
23 Sinead Miller (USA) US National Team
24 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
25 Andrea Wolfer (Swi) Switzerland
26 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Germany
27 Kim Schoonbaert (Ger) Lotto Ladies Team
28 Sarah Roy (Aus) Australia
29 Marissa Van Der Merwe (RSA) Team MTN
30 Shelley Olds (USA) US National Team
31 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) HTC Columbia Women
32 Adrie Visser (Ned) HTC Columbia Women
33 Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Columbia Women
34 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team
35 Noemi Cantele (Ita) HTC Columbia Women
36 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) HTC Columbia Women
37 Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam
38 Janneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
39 Marie Lindberg (Swe) Red Sun Cycling Team
40 Monia Baccaille (Ita) Italy
41 Min Gao (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
42 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Netherlands
43 Elise Van Hage (Ned) Netherlands
44 Janel Holcomb (USA) US National Team
45 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi -Pasta Zara Manhattan
46 Xiaoling Luo (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
47 Carly Light (Aus) Australia
48 Marlen Johrend (Ger) Germany
49 Chrissie Viljoen (RSA) Team MTN
50 Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam
51 Bianca Purath (Ger) Germany
52 Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team
53 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Italy
54 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam
55 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Italy
56 Pascale Schnider (Swi) Switzerland
57 Amy Pieters (Ned) Netherlands
58 Lang Meng (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
59 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Italy
60 Liesbeth Bakker (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
61 Trine Schmidt (Den) Team MTN
62 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Germany
63 Mélanie Bravard (Fra) France
64 Robyn De Groot (RSA) Team MTN
65 Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Lotto Ladies Team
66 Ruth Corset (Aus) Australia
67 Florence Girardet (Fra) France
68 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam
69 Béatrice Thomas (Fra) France
70 Huili Gu (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
71 Kirsty Broun (Aus) Australia
72 Elizabeth Hatch (USA) Lotto Ladies Team
73 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Italy
74 Lorena Foresi (Ita) Safi -Pasta Zara Manhattan
75 Katharine Carroll (USA) US National Team
76 Emma Silversides (GBr) Red Sun Cycling Team
77 Loes Markerink (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 0:00:18
78 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Australia
79 Marina Romoli (Ita) Safi -Pasta Zara Manhattan
80 Yiu Wong Wan (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 0:01:21
81 Latoya Brulee (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team 0:05:07
82 Doris Schweizer (Swi) Switzerland 0:05:10
83 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team MTN
Sprint 1 - Al Ghuwairiya - 50.5 Km # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam 3 pts
2 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Netherlands 2
3 Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam 1
Sprint 2 - Al Otouriyah - 91.5 Km # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam 3 pts
2 Adrie Visser (Ned) HTC Columbia Women 2
3 Kirsty Broun (Aus) Australia 1
Sprint 3 - Oryx Farm - 107.0 Km # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Italy 30 pts
2 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto Ladies Team 27
3 Martine Bras (Ned) Netherlands 25
4 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam 23
5 Lauren Tamayo (USA) US National Team 21
6 Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Columbia Women 19
7 Sophie Creux (Fra) France 17
8 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Netherlands 15
9 Rasa Lelivyte (Ltu) Safi -Pasta Zara Manhattan 13
10 Angela Hennig (Ger) Germany 11
11 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Australia 10
12 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) France 9
13 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Safi -Pasta Zara Manhattan 8
14 Xin Liu (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 7
15 Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Safi -Pasta Zara Manhattan 6
16 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Germany 5
17 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands 4
18 Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) France 3
19 Inge Klep (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team 2
20 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 1
Best young rider # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Columbia Women 2:55:19
2 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Netherlands
3 Rasa Lelivyte (Ltu) Safi -Pasta Zara Manhattan
4 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Australia
5 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) France
6 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Safi -Pasta Zara Manhattan
7 Xin Liu (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
8 Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Safi -Pasta Zara Manhattan
9 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands
10 Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) France
11 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Ger) Lotto Ladies Team
12 Sinead Miller (USA) US National Team
13 Andrea Wolfer (Swi) Switzerland
14 Kim Schoonbaert (Ger) Lotto Ladies Team
15 Sarah Roy (Aus) Australia
16 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) HTC Columbia Women
17 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) HTC Columbia Women
18 Janneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
19 Marie Lindberg (Swe) Red Sun Cycling Team
20 Elise Van Hage (Ned) Netherlands
21 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi -Pasta Zara Manhattan
22 Xiaoling Luo (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
23 Carly Light (Aus) Australia
24 Marlen Johrend (Ger) Germany
25 Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam
26 Bianca Purath (Ger) Germany
27 Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team
28 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Italy
29 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Italy
30 Amy Pieters (Ned) Netherlands
31 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Italy
32 Liesbeth Bakker (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
33 Trine Schmidt (Den) Team MTN
34 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Germany
35 Mélanie Bravard (Fra) France
36 Florence Girardet (Fra) France
37 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam
38 Huili Gu (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
39 Lorena Foresi (Ita) Safi -Pasta Zara Manhattan
40 Loes Markerink (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 0:00:18
41 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Australia
42 Marina Romoli (Ita) Safi -Pasta Zara Manhattan
43 Yiu Wong Wan (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 0:01:21
44 Latoya Brulee (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team 0:05:07
45 Doris Schweizer (Swi) Switzerland 0:05:10
Team # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Dutch National Team 8:45:57
2 French National Team
3 Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan
4 Lotto Ladies Team
5 German National Team
6 US National Team
7 Nederland Bloeit
8 HTC Columbia Women
9 Australian National Team
10 Cervelo Test Team
11 Redsun Cycling Team
12 Italian National Team
13 Giant Pro Cycling
14 Team MTN
15 Swiss National Team 0:05:10
General classification after stage 2 # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Italy 5:33:10
2 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam 0:00:04
3 Rasa Lelivyte (Ltu) Safi -Pasta Zara Manhattan 0:00:06
4 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto Ladies Team 0:00:10
5 Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Columbia Women 0:00:12
6 Martine Bras (Ned) Netherlands
7 Adrie Visser (Ned) HTC Columbia Women
8 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Netherlands 0:00:13
9 Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam
10 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 0:00:15
11 Kirsty Broun (Aus) Australia
12 Angela Hennig (Ger) Germany 0:00:16
13 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) France
14 Xin Liu (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
15 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Australia
16 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Safi -Pasta Zara Manhattan
17 Lauren Tamayo (USA) US National Team
18 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) HTC Columbia Women
19 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
20 Liesbeth De Vocht (Ger) Nederland Bloeit
21 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Germany
22 Janneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
23 Kim Schoonbaert (Ger) Lotto Ladies Team
24 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Germany
25 Inge Klep (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team
26 Sophie Creux (Fra) France
27 Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Columbia Women
28 Monia Baccaille (Ita) Italy
29 Andrea Wolfer (Swi) Switzerland
30 Marissa Van Der Merwe (RSA) Team MTN
31 Noemi Cantele (Ita) HTC Columbia Women
32 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Italy
33 Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam
34 Trine Schmidt (Den) Team MTN
35 Marina Romoli (Ita) Safi -Pasta Zara Manhattan
36 Marlen Johrend (Ger) Germany
37 Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Lotto Ladies Team
38 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Australia
39 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team MTN
40 Lang Meng (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 0:00:22
41 Sarah Roy (Aus) Australia 0:00:28
42 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Netherlands
43 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Italy
44 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Germany
45 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam 0:00:32
46 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Italy
47 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Italy 0:00:40
48 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam
49 Loes Markerink (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 0:00:46
50 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) HTC Columbia Women 0:01:23
51 Robyn De Groot (RSA) Team MTN 0:02:09
52 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Ger) Lotto Ladies Team 0:02:15
53 Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Safi -Pasta Zara Manhattan
54 Min Gao (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
55 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team
56 Shelley Olds (USA) US National Team
57 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi -Pasta Zara Manhattan
58 Marie Lindberg (Swe) Red Sun Cycling Team
59 Chrissie Viljoen (RSA) Team MTN
60 Xiaoling Luo (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
61 Elise Van Hage (Ned) Netherlands
62 Bianca Purath (Ger) Germany
63 Janel Holcomb (USA) US National Team
64 Amy Pieters (Ned) Netherlands
65 Liesbeth Bakker (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
66 Mélanie Bravard (Fra) France
67 Florence Girardet (Fra) France
68 Ruth Corset (Aus) Australia
69 Katharine Carroll (USA) US National Team
70 Elizabeth Hatch (USA) Lotto Ladies Team 0:02:35
71 Carly Light (Aus) Australia 0:03:41
72 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands 0:14:59
73 Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) France
74 Sinead Miller (USA) US National Team
75 Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team
76 Pascale Schnider (Swi) Switzerland
77 Huili Gu (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
78 Béatrice Thomas (Fra) France
79 Lorena Foresi (Ita) Safi -Pasta Zara Manhattan
80 Emma Silversides (GBr) Red Sun Cycling Team
81 Yiu Wong Wan (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 0:16:20
82 Latoya Brulee (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team 0:20:06
83 Doris Schweizer (Swi) Switzerland 0:20:09
Points classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Italy 57 pts
2 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto Ladies Team 50
3 Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Columbia Women 44
4 Rasa Lelivyte (Ltu) Safi -Pasta Zara Manhattan 43
5 Martine Bras (Ned) Netherlands 40
6 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam 37
7 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Netherlands 37
8 Lauren Tamayo (USA) US National Team 21
9 Marina Romoli (Ita) Safi -Pasta Zara Manhattan 21
10 Angela Hennig (Ger) Germany 20
11 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) France 20
12 Xin Liu (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 17
13 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) HTC Columbia Women 17
14 Sophie Creux (Fra) France 17
15 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Australia 16
16 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Safi -Pasta Zara Manhattan 15
17 Janneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 13
18 Kirsty Broun (Aus) Australia 9
19 Adrie Visser (Ned) HTC Columbia Women 7
20 Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Safi -Pasta Zara Manhattan 6
21 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 5
22 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Germany 5
23 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Italy 4
24 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands 4
25 Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam 3
26 Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) France 3
27 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 2
28 Inge Klep (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team 2
29 Liesbeth De Vocht (Ger) Nederland Bloeit 1
Best young rider classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Rasa Lelivyte (Ltu) Safi -Pasta Zara Manhattan 5:33:16
2 Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Columbia Women 0:00:06
3 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Netherlands 0:00:07
4 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) France 0:00:10
5 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Australia
6 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Safi -Pasta Zara Manhattan
7 Xin Liu (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
8 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) HTC Columbia Women
9 Janneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
10 Kim Schoonbaert (Ger) Lotto Ladies Team
11 Andrea Wolfer (Swi) Switzerland
12 Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam
13 Marlen Johrend (Ger) Germany
14 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Italy
15 Marina Romoli (Ita) Safi -Pasta Zara Manhattan
16 Trine Schmidt (Den) Team MTN
17 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Australia
18 Sarah Roy (Aus) Australia 0:00:22
19 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Italy
20 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Germany
21 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Italy 0:00:34
22 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam
23 Loes Markerink (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 0:00:40
24 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) HTC Columbia Women 0:01:17
25 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Ger) Lotto Ladies Team 0:02:09
26 Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Safi -Pasta Zara Manhattan
27 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi -Pasta Zara Manhattan
28 Xiaoling Luo (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
29 Bianca Purath (Ger) Germany
30 Marie Lindberg (Swe) Red Sun Cycling Team
31 Elise Van Hage (Ned) Netherlands
32 Amy Pieters (Ned) Netherlands
33 Liesbeth Bakker (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
34 Mélanie Bravard (Fra) France
35 Florence Girardet (Fra) France
36 Carly Light (Aus) Australia 0:03:35
37 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands 0:14:53
38 Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) France
39 Sinead Miller (USA) US National Team
40 Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team
41 Lorena Foresi (Ita) Safi -Pasta Zara Manhattan
42 Huili Gu (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
43 Yiu Wong Wan (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 0:16:14
44 Latoya Brulee (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team 0:20:00
45 Doris Schweizer (Swi) Switzerland 0:20:03
Team classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan 16:40:18
2 HTC Columbia Women
3 Italian National Team
4 Lotto Ladies Team
5 Nederland Bloeit
6 German National Team
7 Australian National Team
8 Cervelo Test Team
9 Team MTN
10 Dutch National Team 0:00:12
11 French National Team 0:01:59
12 Giant Pro Cycling 0:02:05
13 US National Team 0:03:58
14 Redsun Cycling Team
15 Swiss National Team 0:22:16