1 Christof Marien (Bel) Belgian National Team 2.01.50 (41.122km/h)
2 Kokouali Akrem Samana (Lyb) Lybia National Team 0.03
3 Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco National Team 0.05
4 Lionel Syne (Bel) Belgian National Team 0.07
5 Laurent Deligne (Fra) U.C. Cholet 49
6 Wahab Sawadogo A. (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team A
7 Mouhcine Rhaili (Mar) Morocco National Team
8 Cyrille Le Gall (Fra) France Pompiers
9 Ahmed Yousef Belgasem (Lyb) Lybia National Team
10 Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco National Team
11 Mick Du Prie (Ned) Dutch National Team
12 Ahmed Mohamed Ali (Lyb) Lybia National Team
13 Martinien Tega (Cmr) Cameroun National Team
14 Yves Roger Ngue Ngock (Cmr) Cameroun National Team
15 Jeremy Burton (Bel) Belgian National Team
16 Alexandre Le Bras (Fra) France Pompiers
17 Vincent Graczyk (Fra) Team Reine Blanche
18 Hassan Zahbouki (Mar) Morocco National Team
19 Dennis Clédor Boissy (Sen) Senegal National Team
20 Seydou Sanfo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team B
21 Peter Woestenberg (Ned) Dutch National Team
22 Fathi Ahmed Atunsi (Lyb) Lybia National Team
23 Tidiani Ouedraogo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team B
24 Stefan Roosen (Bel) Belgian National Team
25 Thomas Gauvain (Fra) Team Reine Blanche
26 Sadrak Teguimaha (Cmr) Cameroun National Team
27 Baye Mor Diop (Sen) Senegal National Team
28 Julien Petilleau (Fra) U.C. Cholet 49
29 Bassirou Konte (Civ) Ivory Coast National Team
30 Pascal Aandewiel (Ned) Dutch National Team
31 Philippe Larouziere (Fra) France Pompiers
32 Saïdou Rouamba (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team C
33 Bastien Leraud (Fra) Team Reine Blanche
34 Laurent Zongo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team B
35 Laurent Tosoni (Fra) U.C. Cholet 49
36 Ahmed Ouedraogo (Civ) Ivory Coast National Team
37 Issiaka Fofana (Civ) Ivory Coast National Team
38 Bolodigui Ouattara (Civ) Ivory Coast National Team
39 Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco National Team
40 Abdoulaye Thiam (Sen) Senegal National Team
41 Laurent Donnay (Bel) Belgian National Team
42 Massamba Sarre Diouf (Sen) Senegal National Team
43 Rene Bunnik (Ned) Dutch National Team
44 Brahim Misbah (Mar) Morocco National Team
45 Cédric Noel (Fra) Team Reine Blanche
46 Pierre Kiba Y. S. (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team A
47 Jérémie Ouedraogo R. (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team A
48 Joseph Sanda (Cmr) Cameroun National Team
49 Guy Smet (Bel) Belgian National Team
50 Bécaye Traore (Sen) Senegal National Team
51 Damien Tekou Foukou (Cmr) Cameroun National Team
52 Guillaume Soula (Fra) Team Reine Blanche
53 Cyril Bouhoux (Fra) U.C. Cholet 49
54 Gueswende Sawadogo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team B
55 Julien Schick (Fra) Team Reine Blanche
56 Saïdou Tall (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team A
57 Calvin Tamazou (Cmr) Cameroun National Team
58 David Garnier (Fra) U.C. Cholet 49
59 Sayouba Ouedraogo Z. (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team C
60 Emmanuel Hutin (Fra) U.C. Cholet 49
61 Mongonlon Toure (Civ) Ivory Coast National Team
62 Sylvain Ilboudo T. (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team A
63 Eugène Lokossue K. (Civ) Ivory Coast National Team
64 Boukaré Kagambega (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team B
65 Hamidou Yameogo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team C
66 Jean Baptiste Lopez (Sen) Senegal National Team
67 Idrissa Ouedraogo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team B
68 Yann Vaxillaire (Fra) France Pompiers
69 Mahamadi Nikiema (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team C
70 Houdo Sawadogo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team A
71 Christophe Vilpellet (Fra) France Pompiers
72 Rasmane Ouedraogo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team C 0.43
73 Leander Schreurss (Ned) Dutch National Team 1.15
74 Issaka Kabre (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team C 0.07
75 Moses Sesay (SLe) Sierra Leone National Team 25.03
76 Stéphane Cheylan (Fra) France Pompiers 25.17
77 Augustine Sesay (SLe) Sierra Leone National Team 26.04
78 Saidu Mansaray (SLe) Sierra Leone National Team 26.10
General classification after stage 4
1 Guy Smet (Bel) Belgian National Team 11.30.37
2 Vincent Graczyk (Fra) Team Reine Blanche 0.52
3 Martinien Tega (Cmr) Cameroun National Team 1.00
4 Bastien Leraud (Fra) Team Reine Blanche 1.08
5 Lionel Syne (Bel) Belgian National Team 1.10
6 Sadrak Teguimaha (Cmr) Cameroun National Team
7 Laurent Donnay (Bel) Belgian National Team 1.13
8 Bassirou Konte (Civ) Ivory Coast National Team 1.16
9 Hassan Zahbouki (Mar) Morocco National Team 1.18
10 Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco National Team 1.19
11 Alexandre Le Bras (Fra) France Pompiers 1.20
12 Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco National Team 1.21
13 Damien Tekou Foukou (Cmr) Cameroun National Team
14 Yves Roger Ngue Ngock (Cmr) Cameroun National Team 1.23
15 Cyrille Le Gall (Fra) France Pompiers 1.24
16 Mouhcine Rhaili (Mar) Morocco National Team 1.25
17 Ahmed Yousef Belgasem (Lyb) Lybia National Team
18 Ahmed Mohamed Ali (Lyb) Lybia National Team
19 Tidiani Ouedraogo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team B
20 Guillaume Soula (Fra) Team Reine Blanche
21 Julien Petilleau (Fra) U.C. Cholet 49
22 Bolodigui Ouattara (Civ) Ivory Coast National Team
23 Philippe Larouziere (Fra) France Pompiers
24 Joseph Sanda (Cmr) Cameroun National Team
25 Cyril Bouhoux (Fra) U.C. Cholet 49
26 Gueswende Sawadogo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team B
27 Saïdou Tall (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team A
28 Hamidou Yameogo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team C 2.08
29 Fathi Ahmed Atunsi (Lyb) Lybia National Team 5.46
30 Jeremy Burton (Bel) Belgian National Team 6.04
31 Bécaye Traore (Sen) Senegal National Team
32 David Garnier (Fra) U.C. Cholet 49
33 Emmanuel Hutin (Fra) U.C. Cholet 49
34 Sylvain Ilboudo T. (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team A
35 Stefan Roosen (Bel) Belgian National Team 6.06
36 Wahab Sawadogo A. (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team A
37 Saïdou Rouamba (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team C
38 Sayouba Ouedraogo Z. (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team C 6.19
39 Boukaré Kagambega (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team B 6.21
40 Issaka Kabre (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team C 6.29
41 Jérémie Ouedraogo R. (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team A 6.43
42 Issiaka Fofana (Civ) Ivory Coast National Team 6.55
43 Kokouali Akrem Samana (Lyb) Lybia National Team 9.21
44 Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco National Team 9.31
45 Eugène Lokossue K. (Civ) Ivory Coast National Team
46 Laurent Tosoni (Fra) U.C. Cholet 49 9.36
47 Calvin Tamazou (Cmr) Cameroun National Team 9.53
48 Houdo Sawadogo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team A 10.23
49 Christof Marien (Bel) Belgian National Team 12.09
50 Mongonlon Toure (Civ) Ivory Coast National Team 12.22
51 Mick Du Prie (Ned) Dutch National Team 12.29
52 Dennis Clédor Boissy (Sen) Senegal National Team
53 Thomas Gauvain (Fra) Team Reine Blanche
54 Ahmed Ouedraogo (Civ) Ivory Coast National Team
55 Seydou Sanfo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team B
56 Peter Woestenberg (Ned) Dutch National Team
57 Pierre Kiba Y. S. (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team A
58 Rene Bunnik (Ned) Dutch National Team
59 Brahim Misbah (Mar) Morocco National Team
60 Yann Vaxillaire (Fra) France Pompiers
61 Jean Baptiste Lopez (Sen) Senegal National Team
62 Rasmane Ouedraogo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team C 17.19
63 Pascal Aandewiel (Ned) Dutch National Team 20.38
64 Leander Schreurss (Ned) Dutch National Team 23.05
65 Laurent Deligne (Fra) U.C. Cholet 49 23.46
66 Baye Mor Diop (Sen) Senegal National Team 25.00
67 Julien Schick (Fra) Team Reine Blanche 27.36
68 Abdoulaye Thiam (Sen) Senegal National Team 34.33
69 Mahamadi Nikiema (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team C
70 Idrissa Ouedraogo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team B
71 Christophe Vilpellet (Fra) France Pompiers 47.12
72 Massamba Sarre Diouf (Sen) Senegal National Team 55.59
73 Cédric Noel (Fra) Team Reine Blanche 58.31
74 Laurent Zongo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team B 1.02.03
75 Stéphane Cheylan (Fra) France Pompiers 1.02.46
76 Augustine Sesay (SLe) Sierra Leone National Team 2.09.37
77 Moses Sesay (SLe) Sierra Leone National Team 2.26.04
78 Saidu Mansaray (SLe) Sierra Leone National Team 2.27.51
Points classification
1 Lionel Syne (Bel) Belgian National Team 99 pts
2 Bassirou Konte (Civ) Ivory Coast National Team 69
3 Mouhcine Rhaili (Mar) Morocco National Team 62
4 Ahmed Yousef Belgasem (Lyb) Lybia National Team 58
5 Christof Marien (Bel) Belgian National Team 47
6 Bastien Leraud (Fra) Team Reine Blanche 42
7 Cyrille Le Gall (Fra) France Pompiers 41
8 Martinien Tega (Cmr) Cameroun National Team 40
9 Ahmed Mohamed Ali (Lyb) Lybia National Team 39
10 Vincent Graczyk (Fra) Team Reine Blanche 36
11 Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco National Team 36
12 Tidiani Ouedraogo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team B 34
13 Laurent Donnay (Bel) Belgian National Team 33
14 Sadrak Teguimaha (Cmr) Cameroun National Team 33
15 Guy Smet (Bel) Belgian National Team 30
16 Yves Roger Ngue Ngock (Cmr) Cameroun National Team 30
17 Kokouali Akrem Samana (Lyb) Lybia National Team 27
18 Fathi Ahmed Atunsi (Lyb) Lybia National Team 25
19 Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco National Team 25
20 Laurent Deligne (Fra) U.C. Cholet 49 22
21 Guillaume Soula (Fra) Team Reine Blanche 20
22 Jeremy Burton (Bel) Belgian National Team 20
23 Wahab Sawadogo A. (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team A 19
24 Mick Du Prie (Ned) Dutch National Team 18
25 Hassan Zahbouki (Mar) Morocco National Team 17
26 Stefan Roosen (Bel) Belgian National Team 13
27 Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco National Team 9
28 Cyril Bouhoux (Fra) U.C. Cholet 49 8
29 Stéphane Cheylan (Fra) France Pompiers 6
30 Alexandre Le Bras (Fra) France Pompiers 5
31 Saïdou Rouamba (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team C 5
32 Eugène Lokossue K. (Civ) Ivory Coast National Team 5
33 Philippe Larouziere (Fra) France Pompiers 4
34 Julien Petilleau (Fra) U.C. Cholet 49 3
35 Joseph Sanda (Cmr) Cameroun National Team 3
36 Dennis Clédor Boissy (Sen) Senegal National Team 2
37 Seydou Sanfo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team B 1
Sprints classification
1 Laurent Donnay (Bel) Belgian National Team 8 pts
2 Guy Smet (Bel) Belgian National Team 8
3 Bastien Leraud (Fra) Team Reine Blanche 8
4 Hassan Zahbouki (Mar) Morocco National Team 7
5 Lionel Syne (Bel) Belgian National Team 5
6 Alexandre Le Bras (Fra) France Pompiers 5
7 Damien Tekou Foukou (Cmr) Cameroun National Team 4
8 Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco National Team 4
9 Vincent Graczyk (Fra) Team Reine Blanche 4
10 Sadrak Teguimaha (Cmr) Cameroun National Team 4
11 Christof Marien (Bel) Belgian National Team 3
12 Bassirou Konte (Civ) Ivory Coast National Team 3
13 Yves Roger Ngue Ngock (Cmr) Cameroun National Team 2
14 Cyrille Le Gall (Fra) France Pompiers 1
Young rider classification
1 Vincent Graczyk (Fra) Team Reine Blanche 11.31.29
2 Laurent Donnay (Bel) Belgian National Team 0.21
3 Bassirou Konte (Civ) Ivory Coast National Team 0.24
4 Hassan Zahbouki (Mar) Morocco National Team 0.26
5 Alexandre Le Bras (Fra) France Pompiers 0.28
6 Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco National Team 0.29
7 Damien Tekou Foukou (Cmr) Cameroun National Team
8 Yves Roger Ngue Ngock (Cmr) Cameroun National Team 0.31
9 Ahmed Yousef Belgasem (Lyb) Lybia National Team 0.33
10 Ahmed Mohamed Ali (Lyb) Lybia National Team
11 Julien Petilleau (Fra) U.C. Cholet 49
12 Joseph Sanda (Cmr) Cameroun National Team
13 Hamidou Yameogo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team C 1.16
14 Jeremy Burton (Bel) Belgian National Team 5.12
15 Bécaye Traore (Sen) Senegal National Team
16 David Garnier (Fra) U.C. Cholet 49
17 Sayouba Ouedraogo Z. (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team C 5.27
18 Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco National Team 8.39
19 Eugène Lokossue K. (Civ) Ivory Coast National Team
20 Calvin Tamazou (Cmr) Cameroun National Team 9.01
21 Mongonlon Toure (Civ) Ivory Coast National Team 11.30
22 Mick Du Prie (Ned) Dutch National Team 11.37
23 Rene Bunnik (Ned) Dutch National Team
24 Rasmane Ouedraogo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team C 16.27
25 Leander Schreurss (Ned) Dutch National Team 22.13
26 Laurent Deligne (Fra) U.C. Cholet 49 22.54
27 Baye Mor Diop (Sen) Senegal National Team 24.08
28 Mahamadi Nikiema (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team C 33.41
29 Idrissa Ouedraogo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team B
30 Massamba Sarre Diouf (Sen) Senegal National Team 55.07
Best Africsn rider classification
1 Martinien Tega (Cmr) Cameroun National Team 11.31.37
2 Sadrak Teguimaha (Cmr) Cameroun National Team 0.10
3 Bassirou Konte (Civ) Ivory Coast National Team 0.16
4 Hassan Zahbouki (Mar) Morocco National Team 0.18
5 Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco National Team 0.19
6 Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco National Team 0.21
7 Damien Tekou Foukou (Cmr) Cameroun National Team
8 Yves Roger Ngue Ngock (Cmr) Cameroun National Team 0.23
9 Mouhcine Rhaili (Mar) Morocco National Team 0.25
10 Ahmed Yousef Belgasem (Lyb) Lybia National Team
11 Ahmed Mohamed Ali (Lyb) Lybia National Team
12 Tidiani Ouedraogo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team B
13 Bolodigui Ouattara (Civ) Ivory Coast National Team
14 Joseph Sanda (Cmr) Cameroun National Team
15 Gueswende Sawadogo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team B
16 Saïdou Tall (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team A
17 Hamidou Yameogo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team C 1.08
18 Fathi Ahmed Atunsi (Lyb) Lybia National Team 4.46
19 Bécaye Traore (Sen) Senegal National Team 5.04
20 Sylvain Ilboudo T. (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team A
21 Wahab Sawadogo A. (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team A 5.06
22 Saïdou Rouamba (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team C
23 Sayouba Ouedraogo Z. (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team C 5.19
24 Boukaré Kagambega (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team B 5.21
25 Issaka Kabre (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team C 5.29
26 Jérémie Ouedraogo R. (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team A 5.43
27 Issiaka Fofana (Civ) Ivory Coast National Team 5.55
28 Kokouali Akrem Samana (Lyb) Lybia National Team 8.21
29 Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco National Team 8.31
30 Eugène Lokossue K. (Civ) Ivory Coast National Team
31 Calvin Tamazou (Cmr) Cameroun National Team 8.53
32 Houdo Sawadogo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team A 9.23
33 Mongonlon Toure (Civ) Ivory Coast National Team 11.22
34 Dennis Clédor Boissy (Sen) Senegal National Team 11.29
35 Ahmed Ouedraogo (Civ) Ivory Coast National Team
36 Seydou Sanfo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team B
37 Pierre Kiba Y. S. (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team A
38 Brahim Misbah (Mar) Morocco National Team
39 Jean Baptiste Lopez (Sen) Senegal National Team
40 Rasmane Ouedraogo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team C 16.19
41 Baye Mor Diop (Sen) Senegal National Team 24.00
42 Abdoulaye Thiam (Sen) Senegal National Team 33.33
43 Mahamadi Nikiema (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team C
44 Idrissa Ouedraogo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team B
45 Massamba Sarre Diouf (Sen) Senegal National Team 54.59
46 Laurent Zongo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team B 1.01.03
47 Augustine Sesay (SLe) Sierra Leone National Team 2.08.37
48 Moses Sesay (SLe) Sierra Leone National Team 2.25.04
49 Saidu Mansaray (SLe) Sierra Leone National Team 2.26.51
UEMOA classification
1 Bassirou Konte (Civ) Ivory Coast National Team 11.31.53
2 Tidiani Ouedraogo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team B 9
3 Bolodigui Ouattara (Civ) Ivory Coast National Team 9
4 Gueswende Sawadogo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team B 9
5 Saïdou Tall (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team A
6 Hamidou Yameogo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team C 0.52
7 Bécaye Traore (Sen) Senegal National Team 4.48
8 Sylvain Ilboudo T. (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team A
9 Wahab Sawadogo A. (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team A 4.50
10 Saïdou Rouamba (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team C
11 Sayouba Ouedraogo Z. (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team C 5.03
12 Boukaré Kagambega (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team B 5.05
13 Issaka Kabre (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team C 5.13
14 Jérémie Ouedraogo R. (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team A 5.27
15 Issiaka Fofana (Civ) Ivory Coast National Team 5.39
16 Eugène Lokossue K. (Civ) Ivory Coast National Team 8.15
17 Houdo Sawadogo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team A 9.07
18 Mongonlon Toure (Civ) Ivory Coast National Team 11.06
19 Dennis Clédor Boissy (Sen) Senegal National Team 11.13
20 Ahmed Ouedraogo (Civ) Ivory Coast National Team
21 Seydou Sanfo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team B
22 Pierre Kiba Y. S. (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team A
23 Jean Baptiste Lopez (Sen) Senegal National Team
24 Rasmane Ouedraogo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team C 16.03
25 Baye Mor Diop (Sen) Senegal National Team 23.44
26 Abdoulaye Thiam (Sen) Senegal National Team 33.17
27 Mahamadi Nikiema (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team C
28 Idrissa Ouedraogo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team B
29 Massamba Sarre Diouf (Sen) Senegal National Team 54.43
30 Laurent Zongo (Bur) Burkina Faso National Team B 1.00.47
Teams classification
1 Belgique 34.34.52
2 Team Reine Blanche 0.50
3 Cameroun
4 Maroc 1.12
5 France Pompiers 1.14
6 Lybie 5.35
7 Burkina Faso - B 5.48
8 U.C. Cholet 49 5.53
9 Cote D'ivoire 6.44
10 Burkina Faso - A 10.34
11 Burkina Faso - C 10.49
12 Senegal 25.03
13 Pays Bas 34.26
14 Sierra Leone 6.34.52