1 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Menikini - Selle Italia
2 Mara Abbott (USA) Team High Road Women 0.20
3 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 0.29
4 Nicole Brändli (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team 0.40
5 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 0.47
6 Judith Arndt (Ger) Team High Road Women
7 Grete Treier (Est) Gauss RDZ Ormu 0.52
8 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 1.36
9 Marianne Vos (Ned) Team DSB Bank
10 Monika Schachl (Aut) Team Uniqa 1.38
Points classification
1 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Menikini - Selle Italia 15 pts
2 Regina Schleicher (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 15
3 Judith Arndt (Ger) Team High Road Women 13
4 Mara Abbott (USA) Team High Road Women 12
5 Miho Oki (Jpn) Menikini - Selle Italia 12
6 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 10
7 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan 10
8 Nicole Brändli (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team 8
9 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 6
10 Martina Corazza (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu 6
Mountains classification
1 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 18 pts
2 Nicole Brändli (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team 11
3 Martina Corazza (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu 9
4 Rosane Kirch (Bra) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 8
5 Antonina Siracusa (Ita) System Data 7
6 Zulfiya Zabirova (Kaz) Bigla Cycling Team 5
7 Erika Vilunaite (Ltu) System Data 4
8 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 4
9 Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) System Data 4
10 Luise Keller (Ger) Team High Road Women 3
Young rider classification
1 Mara Abbott (USA) Team High Road Women
2 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 0.09
3 Marianne Vos (Ned) Team DSB Bank 1.16
4 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan 1.40
5 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Menikini - Selle Italia 3.27
6 Linda Villumsen Serup (Den) Team High Road Women 9.19
7 Marina Romoli (Ita) Menikini - Selle Italia 9.59
8 Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Team Uniqa
9 Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team 10.06
10 Daniela Fialova (Cze) Team Uniqa 10.09 Sluiten