1 Jérôme Desjardin (Fra) VC Rouen 76 8.29.25
2 Pascal Pofilet (Fra) CC Etupes 0.21
3 Samuel Plouhinec (Fra) AVC Aix 0.27
4 Eric Drubay (Fra) CC Etupes 0.39
5 Mickaël Leveau (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise 0.43
6 Jérôme Gannat (Fra) CC Etupes 0.54
7 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Vendée U 1.02
8 Lionel Lorgeou (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise 4.52
9 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Vendée U 4.54
10 Jaris Van Peer (Bel) KW Turnhout 4.59
11 Christophe Guillome (Fra) VC Rouen 5.00
12 Cédric Vanoverschelde (Fra) VC Roubaix 5.26
13 Sylvain Lavergne (Fra) AVC Aix 5.27
14 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Vendée U 5.42
15 Brian Henriksen (Den) Kvickly Odder 5.48
16 Juha Paajanen (Fin) Tuul Olmo 6.08
17 Lorenzo Louagie (Bel) RC Pesant Liège 6.41
18 Raphaël Bastin (Bel) RC Pesant Liège 7.54
19 Ivan Moreau (Bel) RC Pesant Liège 7.59
20 Lars Werenberg (Den) Kvickly Odder 8.00
21 Nikolaj Kjaergaard (Den) Kvickly Odder 8.21
22 Stéphane Belotti (Fra) Champagne-Ardennes 8.26
23 Laurent Chotard (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise 9.14
24 Frédéric Lecrosnier (Fra) VC Rouen 76 10.13
25 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Vendée U 12.05
26 Aaron Olson (USA) Etats-Unis 14.46
27 David Krupa (Pol) AVC Aix 16.51
28 Anthony Testa (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise 16.55
29 Erik Saunders (USA) Vendée U 16.56
30 Cyrille Prise (Fra) VC Rouen 76 17.12
31 Loïc Vasseur (Fra) VC Roubaix 17.14
32 Pawel Niedzwiecki (Pol) VC Evreux 17.15
33 Cédric Loue (Fra) VC Rouen 76 17.18
34 Raphaël Ruffinoni (Fra) UV Aube 17.21
35 Igor Bogatyrev (Rus) Lada 17.22
36 Nicolas Andre (Fra) CC Etupes 17.27
37 Ludovic Vanhee (Fra) VC Roubaix 17.30
38 Faat Zakirov (Rus) Lada
39 MaRC Muller (Swi) Team Saeco-Wetzikon 17.40
40 Rasmus Dyring (Den) Kvickly Odder 17.41
41 Alexei Levdanski (Blr) UV Aube 17.42
42 Mickaël Mille (Fra) VC Roubaix 17.43
43 Christophe Eloy (Fra) Champagne-Ardenne 17.47
44 John Gadret (Fra) VC Roubaix 17.56
45 Gianni Boureau (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux IC
46 Henrik Oldin (Swe) Team Velodrome Suede 17.57
47 Danny In't'ven (Bel) KW Turnhout
48 Eric Trokimo (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise 17.58
49 Sébastien Loigerot (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux IC 17.59
50 Andres Lauk (Est) Tuul Olmo 18.00
51 Mickael Milen (Gbr) KW Turnhout
52 Jan Ramsauer (Swi) Team Saeco-Wetzikon 18.02
53 Michel Lallouet (Fra) VC Rouen 76 18.05
54 Stanislav Jakouchev (Rus) Lada 18.06
55 Jess Zwiggers (USA) Etats-Unis
56 Patric Widmer (Swi) Team Saeco-Wetzikon 18.07
57 Shinichi Fukushima (Jap) CC Nogent-sur-Oise 18.09
58 Brice Jones (USA) Etats-Unis 18.12
59 Frédéric Perillat (Fra) AVC Aix 18.13
60 Tony Cavet (Fra) VC Evreux 18.21
61 Andrus Aug (Est) Tuul Olmo 18.23
62 Johann Svensson (Swe) Team Velodrome Suede 18.25
63 Derek Wilkerson (USA) Etats-Unis 18.29
64 Kurt Vangoidsenhoven (Bel) RC Pesant Liège 18.34
65 Aldo Klomp (Ned) Modderkolk 18.35
66 Juha Posio (Fin) Tuul Olmo 18.47
67 Donny Lopez (USA) Etats-Unis 18.49
68 Geert Van Linden (Bel) KW Turnhout 18.55
69 Loïc Ory (Fra) UV Aube 19.52
70 Denis Tichtchenko (Rus) Lada 22.46
71 Luc Van Hoek (Ned) KNWU Koninklijke 22.56
72 Jérôme Martineau (Fra) AVC Aix 23.07
73 Paolo Manzoni (Swi) Team Saeco-Wetzikon 23.18
74 Samuel Hurpet (Fra) Champagne-Ardenne 23.46
75 Arnaud Bremont (Fra) Champagne-Ardenne 23.48
76 Fabrice Dubost (Fra) VC Evreux 24.04
77 Evert Van Duyse (Bel) RC Pesant Liège 24.07
78 Beat Obrist (Swi) Team Saeco-Wetzikon
79 Mickael Andersson (Swe) Team Velodrom Suede 29.32
80 Grzegorz Zoledziowski (Pol) CC Etupes 29.44
81 Bjorn Gabriels (Bel) KW Turnhout 30.22
82 Remko Kramer (Ned) Modderkolk 30.35
83 Vladimir Efimkine (Rus) Lada 31.00
Climbs classification:
1 Sylvain Lavergne (Fra) AVC Aix 45 pts
2 Brian Henrikson (Den) Kvickly Odder 24
3 Nicolas Andre (Fra) CC Etupes 16
3 Anthony Testa (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise 16
5 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Vendée U 15
6 Alexei Levdanski (Blr) UV Aube 14
7 Loïc Vasseur (Fra) VC Roubaix 13
8 Jérôme Desjardin (Fra) VC Rouen 76 11
9 Pascal Pofilet (Fra) CC Etupes 10
10 Samuel Plouhinec (Fra) AVC Aix 8
Hot spots sprints:
1 Nicolas Andre (Fra) CC Etupes
2 Alexei Levdanski (Blr) UV Aube
3 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Vendée U
4 Sylvain Lavergne (Fra) AVC Aix
Best young rider:
1 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Vendée U
2 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Vendée U
3 Jaris Van Peer (Bel) KW Turnhout
4 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Vendée U
5 Juha Paajanen (Fin) Tuul Olmo