91 Igors Dobrovolskis LTA 96 Viviano Fabian (Ita)
92 Domenico Trotta (Ita) 97 Tiziano Carraro (Ita)
93 Paolo Centra (Ita) 98 Alberto Cazzola (Ita)
94 Raffaele Pallante (Ita) 99 Luca Lai (Ita)
95 Vittorio Scafuro (Ita) 100 Enrico Biondi (Ita)
S.C. F.W.R. Bata Seep Cycling Team Friuli
101 Roberto Longo (Ita) 106 Fabio Artico (Ita)
102 Nicolo' Michelusi (Ita) 107 David Bevilacqua (Ita)
103 Mattia Michelusi (Ita) 108 Marco Galliussi (Ita)
104 Eddy Rosolen (Ita) 109 Marco Segat (Ita)
105 Fabrizio Cazzola (Ita) 110 Tiziano Mattion (Ita)
Puris Kamen Pazin C.T. Oleodinamica Panni
111 Anatoliy Varvaruk (Ukr) 116 Davide Battistella (Ita)
112 Vinko Zaninovic (Cro) 117 Roberto Antonio Richeze (Ita)
113 Zvonimir Pokupec (Cro) 118 Ricardo Daniel Escuela (Arg)
114 Gregor Zajc (Slo) 119 Davide Tortella (Ita)
115 Primoz Segina (Slo) 120 Francesco Conserva (Ita)
Apo Sport - Krone - Linz NHT Cycling Team
121 Andrew Bradley (Aut) 126 Davy Franssen (Ned)
122 Petr Herman (Cze) 127 Jan Noyens (Bel)
123 Adam Hansen (Aus) 128 Kristof Goddaert (Bel)
124 Christian Poemer (Aut) 129 Dennis Martens (Ned)
125 Jan Valach (Svk) 130 Maikel Paas (Ned)
G.C. Feralpi Continental Team Sava
131 Vitaly Buts (Ukr) 136 Marco Hlebanja (Slo)
132 Alberto Ceralli (Ita) 137 Grega Bole (Slo)
133 Gabriele Graziani (Ita) 138 Bostjan Rezman (Slo)
134 Cristian Mosca (Ita) 139 Ivan Sever (Cro)
135 Cristian Vaccaro (Ita) 140 Gasper Svab (Slo)
B.K. Loborica G.S. Arda Natura Pinarello Ukra
141 David Demanuele (Cro) 146 Anton Garan (Ukr)
142 Kristijan Hajnzic (Slo) 147 Maksym Kovalchyuk (Ukr)
143 Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) 148 Mykola Onysechko (Ukr)
144 Igor Kranjec (Slo) 149 Roman Zeno (Ukr)
145 Dejan Vracic (Slo) 150 Vadym Matsco (Ukr)
U.C. Palazzago Sacla' Maiet Col Plast Recycling Austria
151 Alessandro Formentelli (Ita) 156 Paul Kasis (Aut)
152 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) 157 Dean Podgornik (Slo)
153 Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) 158 Vid Ogris (Slo)
154 Stefano Usai (Ita) 159 Christopher Enzi (Aut)
155 Yuri Yazepchyk (Blr) 160 David Pavlicek (Cze)
Team Gls
161 Jacob Moe Rasmussen (Den)
162 Lasse Bockman (Den)
163 Jimmy Hansen (Den)
164 Aaen Joegensen (Den)
165 Thomas Oredsson (Den)