1 Kam Po Wong (HKg) Tarbes Pyrenees Cyclisme 1.25.24
2 Tim Meeusen (Bel) Pictoflex Bikeland Hyundai
3 Darren Harry (Aus) City of Perth
4 Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
5 Lisban Quintero Blandon (Col) Champion System
6 Michael Simms (Aus) City of Perth
7 Nicklaus Kiernan (USA) US Team presented by Vergesport
8 Boldbaatar Bold-Erdene (Mgl) Mongolian National Team
9 Kai Tsun Lam (HKg) Purapharm
10 Victor Ayala (Mex) US Team presented by Vergesport
11 Jun Chen (Chn) Shanghai Daily
12 Wang Yip Tang (HKg) Purapharm
13 Geert Steurs (Bel) Pictoflex Bikeland Hyundai
14 Davy De Leener (Bel) Pictoflex Bikeland Hyundai
15 Lex Nederlof (Ned) US Team presented by Vergesport
16 Hilton McMurdo (Aus) City of Perth
17 Jiajia Sun (Chn) Peoples’ Liberation Army
18 Damdinsuren Javkhalantur (Mgl) Mongolian National Team
19 Ken Akita (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
20 Kwai Ping Yeung (HKg) Champion System
21 Xitao Ji (Chn) Peoples’ Liberation Army
22 Ryan Bonser (GBr) Tarbes Pyrenees Cyclisme
23 Tareq Esmaeili (Qat) Qatar National Team
24 Bo Liu (Chn) Peoples’ Liberation Army
25 Rongxi Zou (Chn) Yuman
26 Munkhbat Chinzorig (Mgl) Mongolian National Team
27 Kin San Wu (HKg) Purapharm
28 Khuyagt Purevsuren (Mgl) Mongolian National Team
29 Yinhao Cui (Chn) Shanghai Daily
30 Sergio Hernandez (USA) US Team presented by Vergesport
31 Roselvert Marte Quezada (Dom) Champion System
32 Takumi Beppu (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
33 Hongzhang Xing (Chn) Yuman
34 Mistuteru Tanaka (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
35 Haijun Ma (Chn) Peoples’ Liberation Army
36 Moosa Said (Qat) Qatar National Team
37 Gang Xu (Chn) Shanghai Daily
38 Wai Man Chau (HKg) Champion System
39 Koki Shinbo (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
40 Bradley Hall (Aus) City of Perth 0.06
41 Feng Yang (Chn) Yuman 0.07
42 Steve Tilford (USA) US Team presented by Vergesport
43 Chak Shing Cheng (HKg) Purapharm
44 Jie Qiao (Chn) Shanghai Daily
45 Wei Feng Ni (Chn) Shanghai Daily
46 King Wai Cheung (HKg) Purapharm
47 Renjie Fu (Chn) Beijing
48 Tong Yu (Chn) Beijing
49 Ching Man Chung (HKg) Champion System 0.12
50 Peng Liu (Chn) Peoples’ Liberation Army 0.14
51 Chun Hing Chan (HKg) Purapharm
52 Lei Sun (Chn) Shanghai Daily
53 Qi Pengfei (Chn) Yuman 0.18
54 Huikuo Zhu (Chn) Beijing
55 Qiang Zhang (Chn) Beijing
56 Mark Petterson (Aus) City of Perth
57 Nathan Jones (Aus) Tarbes Pyrenees Cyclisme 0.22
58 Yang Zenbao (Chn) Yuman 0.24
59 Nikalos Coosemans (Bel) Pictoflex Bikeland Hyundai
60 Shing Lam Ip (HKg) Champion System
61 Bauno Teattini (Fra) Tarbes Pyrenees Cyclisme 0.30
62 Jonathan Sundt (USA) US Team presented by Vergesport 0.43
63 Franck Parolin (Fra) Tarbes Pyrenees Cyclisme
64 Ibrahim Khan (Qat) Qatar National Team 2.04
65 James Spragg (GBr) Tarbes Pyrenees Cyclisme
66 Zakaria El Darabna (Bel) Pictoflex Bikeland Hyundai
67 Dylan Boone (Aus) City of Perth 3.04
68 Khalil Abduljanan (Qat) Qatar National Team
DNF Leilei Li (Chn) Yuman
DNS Tuulkhangai Tuguldur (Mgl) Mongolian National Team
Sprints
Intermediate sprint at finish line of lap 6
1 Tim Meeusen (Bel) Pictoflex Bikeland Hyundai 3 pts
2 Franck Parolin (Fra) Tarbes Pyrenees Cyclisme 2
3 Bradley Hall (Aus) City of Perth 1
Intermediate sprint at finish line of lap 11
1 Tim Meeusen (Bel) Pictoflex Bikeland Hyundai 3 pts
2 Franck Parolin (Fra) Tarbes Pyrenees Cyclisme 2
3 Jun Chen (Chn) Shanghai Daily 1
Intermediate sprint at finish line of lap 16
1 Jun Chen (Chn) Shanghai Daily 3 pts
2 Bradley Hall (Aus) City of Perth 2
3 Moosa Said (Qat) Qatar National Team 1
Intermediate sprint at finish line of lap 21
1 James Spragg (GBr) Tarbes Pyrenees Cyclisme 3 pts
2 King Wai Cheung (HKg) Purapharm 2
3 Zakaria El Darabna (Bel) Pictoflex Bikeland Hyundai 1
Teams
1 City of Perth Cycling Team 4.16.12
2 Pictoflex Bikeland Hyundai
3 US Team presented by Vergesport
4 PuraPharm
5 Mongolian National Team
6 AISAN
7 Champion Systems
8 Peoples’ Liberation Army ??
9 Shanghai Daily
10 Yuman 0.07
11 Tarbes Pyrenees Cyclisme 0.22
12 Beijing 0.32
13 Qatar National Team 2.04