1 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel 4.01.26
2 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto
3 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Davitamon-Lotto
4 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner
5 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC
6 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto
7 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems
8 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
9 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC
10 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole
11 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC
12 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel
13 Phil Zajicek (USA) Navigators Insurance 0.01
14 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 0.03
15 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 0.04
16 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Credit Agricole
17 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team
18 Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Health Net p/b Maxxis 0.05
19 Thomas Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel
20 Saul Raisin (USA) Credit Agricole 0.06
21 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel 0.09
22 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 0.14
23 Lucas Euser (USA) Team TIAA-CREF 3.18
24 Davide Frattini (Ita) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines 3.19
25 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
26 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
27 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
28 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC 3.20
29 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
30 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole
31 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Kodakgallery.Com-Sierra Nevada
32 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel
33 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team TIAA-CREF
34 Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr) Navigators Insurance
35 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 3.21
36 Heath Blackgrove (NZl) Toyota-United Pro
37 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel
38 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Toyota-United Pro
39 Glen Alan Chadwick (Aus) Navigators Insurance
40 Danny Pate (USA) Team TIAA-CREF
41 Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems
42 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
43 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Health Net p/b Maxxis 3.22
44 Michael Creed (USA) Team TIAA-CREF
45 Scott Moninger (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis 3.23
46 Taylor Tolleson (USA) Team TIAA-CREF 5.18
47 Craig Lewis (USA) Team TIAA-CREF
48 André Greipel (Ger) T-Mobile Team
49 Michael Jones (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis 5.19
50 Brian Jensen (USA) Jelly Belly
51 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team
52 Todd Herriot (USA) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines
53 Dominique Perras (Can) Kodakgallery.Com-Sierra Nevada
54 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
55 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel 5.20
56 Arquimides Lam (Mex) KB Home Mexican National Team
57 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel
58 Antonio Cruz (USA) Toyota-United Pro
59 Caleb Manion (Aus) Jelly Belly 5.21
60 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
61 David O'Loughlin (Irl) Navigators Insurance
62 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems 5.22
63 Kyle Wamsley (USA) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines 9.23
64 Kilian Patour (Fra) Credit Agricole
65 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC 9.24
66 Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines
67 Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Insurance
68 Fausto Esparza (Mex) KB Home Mexican National Team
69 Sébastien Portal (Fra) Credit Agricole
70 Jesus Zarate (Mex) KB Home Mexican National Team 9.25
71 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
72 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team
73 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC 9.26
74 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC
75 Benjamin Brooks (Aus) Navigators Insurance
76 André Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team
77 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kodakgallery.Com-Sierra Nevada
78 René Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner
79 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Jelly Belly 9.27
80 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
81 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
82 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner
83 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Credit Agricole 9.28
84 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Navigators Insurance
85 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner
86 Mike Sayers (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis 14.18
87 Michael Friedman (USA) Team TIAA-CREF
88 Jackson Stewart (USA) Kodakgallery.Com-Sierra Nevada
89 Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Insurance
90 Peter Lopinto (USA) Kodakgallery.Com-Sierra Nevada 14.19
91 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
92 Timothy Johnson (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis
93 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile Team
94 Kirk Albers (USA) Jelly Belly
95 Michael Dietrich (USA) Kodakgallery.Com-Sierra Nevada
96 Charles Dionne (Can) Saunier Duval-Prodir 14.20
97 Justin England (USA) Toyota-United Pro
98 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner
99 Viktor Rapinski (Blr) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines
100 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
101 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto 14.21
102 Mariano Friedick (USA) Toyota-United Pro
103 Nick Reistad (USA) Jelly Belly
104 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile Team
105 Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Team TIAA-CREF
106 Olaf Pollack (Ger) T-Mobile Team 14.22
107 Gordon Fraser (Can) Health Net p/b Maxxis
108 Brice Jones (USA) Jelly Belly
109 Matthew Rice (Aus) Jelly Belly 14.23
110 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Health Net p/b Maxxis
111 José-Manuel Garcia (Mex) Toyota-United Pro
112 Alex Candelario (USA) Jelly Belly
113 Aaron Olsen (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir
114 Mark McCormack (USA) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines 14.24
115 Zachary Grabowski (USA) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines
116 Martin Gilbert (Can) Kodakgallery.Com-Sierra Nevada
117 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Toyota-United Pro
118 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC
119 David Robinson (USA) Kodakgallery.Com-Sierra Nevada 18.10
120 Gustavo Artacho (Arg) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines 23.14
121 Domingo Gonzalez (Mex) KB Home Mexican National Team 24.19
HD Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 30.15
DNF Antonio Aldape (Mex) KB Home Mexican National Team
DNF Manuel Hernandez (Mex) KB Home Mexican National Team
DNF Florencio Ramos (Mex) KB Home Mexican National Team
DNF Miguel Mesa (Mex) KB Home Mexican National Team
DNF Ivan Dominguez (Cub) Toyota-United Pro
Mountains
1
1 Michael Creed (USA) Team TIAA-CREF 4 pts
2 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team 3
3 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole 2
4 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team TIAA-CREF 1
2
1 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team 10 pts
2 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner 9
3 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems 7
4 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC 6
5 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 5
6 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto 4
7 Thomas Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel 2
Sprints
1
1 Michael Creed (USA) Team TIAA-CREF 5 pts
2 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole 3
3 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Kodakgallery.Com-Sierra Nevada 1
2
1 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Kodakgallery.Com-Sierra Nevada 5 pts
2 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole 3
3 Michael Creed (USA) Team TIAA-CREF 1
Teams
1 Davitamon-Lotto 12.04.18
2 Team CSC
3 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 0.05
4 Prodir-Saunier Duval 0.07
5 Credit Agricole 0.10
6 Phonak Hearing Systems 3.33
7 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 6.42
8 Health Net Presented by Maxxis 6.50
9 Team TIAA-Cref 9.59
10 T-Mobile Team 10.41
11 Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team 12.02
12 Gerolsteiner 12.45
13 Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home Wines Pro Cycling Team 18.01
14 Kodak Gallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling 18.05
15 Jelly Belly Cycling Team 20.07
16 KB Home Mexican National Team 24.09
General classification after stage 2
1 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel 7.20.28
2 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner 0.04
3 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC 0.09
4 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems 0.10
5 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC 0.13
6 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto 0.16
7 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto 0.19
8 Thomas Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel 0.21
9 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC
10 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel 0.22
11 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Davitamon-Lotto
12 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel 0.23
13 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 0.24
14 Phil Zajicek (USA) Navigators Insurance
15 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
16 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Credit Agricole 0.25
17 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole 0.26
18 Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Health Net p/b Maxxis
19 Saul Raisin (USA) Credit Agricole 0.33
20 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 0.35
21 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team 0.41
22 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 0.43
23 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Kodakgallery.Com-Sierra Nevada 3.35
24 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel 3.36
25 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Health Net p/b Maxxis 3.37
26 Heath Blackgrove (NZl) Toyota-United Pro 3.39
27 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC 3.42
28 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Toyota-United Pro
29 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole 3.43
30 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel 3.45
31 Danny Pate (USA) Team TIAA-CREF 3.47
32 Glen Alan Chadwick (Aus) Navigators Insurance 3.50
33 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
34 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
35 Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr) Navigators Insurance 3.51
36 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems 3.52
37 Scott Moninger (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis 3.54
38 Michael Creed (USA) Team TIAA-CREF
39 Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems 3.55
40 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 3.59
41 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 4.00
42 Lucas Euser (USA) Team TIAA-CREF 4.04
43 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 4.05
44 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team TIAA-CREF 4.14
45 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel 5.35
46 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems 5.40
47 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel 5.47
48 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 5.48
49 Craig Lewis (USA) Team TIAA-CREF
50 André Greipel (Ger) T-Mobile Team
51 Taylor Tolleson (USA) Team TIAA-CREF 5.50
52 Todd Herriot (USA) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines 5.51
53 Brian Jensen (USA) Jelly Belly
54 Caleb Manion (Aus) Jelly Belly 5.59
55 Antonio Cruz (USA) Toyota-United Pro 6.00
56 Dominique Perras (Can) Kodakgallery.Com-Sierra Nevada 6.01
57 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 6.02
58 David O'Loughlin (Irl) Navigators Insurance 6.06
59 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team 6.15
60 Arquimides Lam (Mex) KB Home Mexican National Team 6.23
61 Davide Frattini (Ita) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines 6.51
62 Michael Jones (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis 7.21
63 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC 9.40
64 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC 9.42
65 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 9.46
66 René Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner 9.47
67 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner 9.51
68 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner 9.52
69 Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Insurance
70 Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines
71 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner 9.53
72 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Jelly Belly 10.00
73 André Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team
74 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC 10.01
75 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team
76 Sébastien Portal (Fra) Credit Agricole
77 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Credit Agricole 10.02
78 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 10.03
79 Kyle Wamsley (USA) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines 10.04
80 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Navigators Insurance 10.05
81 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kodakgallery.Com-Sierra Nevada 10.11
82 Kilian Patour (Fra) Credit Agricole
83 Fausto Esparza (Mex) KB Home Mexican National Team 10.13
84 Benjamin Brooks (Aus) Navigators Insurance 10.15
85 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto 14.38
86 Gordon Fraser (Can) Health Net p/b Maxxis 14.42
87 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile Team 14.46
88 Timothy Johnson (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis 14.47
89 Viktor Rapinski (Blr) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines 14.51
90 Olaf Pollack (Ger) T-Mobile Team
91 Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Team TIAA-CREF
92 Zachary Grabowski (USA) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines
93 Justin England (USA) Toyota-United Pro 14.52
94 Aaron Olsen (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir
95 Mark McCormack (USA) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines 14.53
96 José-Manuel Garcia (Mex) Toyota-United Pro 14.58
97 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Health Net p/b Maxxis
98 Michael Friedman (USA) Team TIAA-CREF
99 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Toyota-United Pro
100 Michael Dietrich (USA) Kodakgallery.Com-Sierra Nevada 14.59
101 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner 15.00
102 Matthew Rice (Aus) Jelly Belly 15.01
103 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC 15.06
104 Mike Sayers (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis 15.07
105 Nick Reistad (USA) Jelly Belly 15.09
106 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
107 Alex Candelario (USA) Jelly Belly 15.12
108 Kirk Albers (USA) Jelly Belly 15.14
109 Mariano Friedick (USA) Toyota-United Pro 15.16
110 Peter Lopinto (USA) Kodakgallery.Com-Sierra Nevada 15.17
111 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile Team
112 Brice Jones (USA) Jelly Belly 15.18
113 Martin Gilbert (Can) Kodakgallery.Com-Sierra Nevada 15.19
114 Charles Dionne (Can) Saunier Duval-Prodir 15.25
115 Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Insurance 15.51
116 Jesus Zarate (Mex) KB Home Mexican National Team 17.53
117 Jackson Stewart (USA) Kodakgallery.Com-Sierra Nevada 17.58
118 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 21.59
119 David Robinson (USA) Kodakgallery.Com-Sierra Nevada 22.29
120 Gustavo Artacho (Arg) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines 23.56
121 Domingo Gonzalez (Mex) KB Home Mexican National Team 32.08
Points classification
1 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel 21 pts
2 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Toyota-United Pro 15
3 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto 12
4 Olaf Pollack (Ger) T-Mobile Team 12
5 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC 10
6 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Davitamon-Lotto 10
7 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC 7
8 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner 7
9 Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Team TIAA-CREF 7
10 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Kodakgallery.Com-Sierra Nevada 6
11 Michael Creed (USA) Team TIAA-CREF 6
12 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole 6
13 Jackson Stewart (USA) Kodakgallery.Com-Sierra Nevada 5
14 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto 5
15 Viktor Rapinski (Blr) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines 5
16 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems 4
17 René Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner 4
18 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Credit Agricole 3
19 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 3
20 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 3
21 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC 2
22 Antonio Cruz (USA) Toyota-United Pro 2
23 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto 1
24 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole 1
Mountains classification
1 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team 17 pts
2 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner 11
3 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems 7
4 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC 6
5 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 5
6 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto 4
7 Michael Creed (USA) Team TIAA-CREF 4
8 Thomas Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel 3
9 Martin Gilbert (Can) Kodakgallery.Com-Sierra Nevada 3
10 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole 2
11 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team TIAA-CREF 1
Best young rider
1 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team TIAA-CREF 7.24.42
2 Craig Lewis (USA) Team TIAA-CREF 1.34
3 Taylor Tolleson (USA) Team TIAA-CREF 1.36
4 Zachary Grabowski (USA) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines 10.37
Team classification
1 Team CSC 22.02.00
2 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 0.08
3 Davitamon-Lotto 0.23
4 Prodir-Saunier Duval 0.42
5 Credit Agricole 0.48
6 Phonak Hearing Systems 3.46
7 Health Net Presented by Maxxis 7.10
8 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 7.22
9 Team TIAA-Cref 10.49
10 T-Mobile Team 11.34
11 Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team 12.37
12 Gerolsteiner 12.58
13 Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home Wines Pro Cycling Team 18.49
14 Kodak Gallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling 19.10
15 Jelly Belly Cycling Team 21.14
16 KB Home Mexican National Team 33.09 Sluiten