1 Ahad Kazemisarai (Irn) Giant Asia Racing Team 3.36.27
2 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (Irn) Giant Asia Racing Team 1.34
3 Thomas Peterson (USA) Champion System 3.07
4 Dawid Krupa (Pol) Paged-Scout 4.24
5 David Mccann (Irl) Giant Asia Racing Team 5.01
6 Moritz Milatz (Ger) Merida Europe Team 5.38
7 Hossein Askari (Irn) Giant Asia Racing Team 7.41
8 Yevgeniy Yakovlev (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team 8.21
9 Paul Griffin (Irl) Giant Asia Racing Team 9.08
10 Michael Haas (Ger) Merida Europe Team 9.37
11 Akira Kakinuma (Jpn) Japan National Team 9.49
12 Krzysztof Mermer (Pol) Paged-Scout 10.48
13 Vyacheslav Dyadichkin (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team 11.12
14 Kuan Hua Lai (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team 11.55
15 Ralph Naf (Swi) Merida Europe Team 12.26
16 Tobias Erler (Ger) Merida Europe Team 13.01
17 Tomasz Lesniak (Pol) Paged-Scout 18.00
18 Takayuki Naganuma (Jpn) Japan National Team 19.04
19 Jurgen Kotulla (Ger) Merida Europe Team 19.28
20 Christopher Jones (USA) Champion System 20.12
21 Takeshi Igarashi (Jpn) Team Okinawa 21.42
22 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Okinawa 21.54
23 Nino Surban (Phi) Philippines National Team 21.57
24 Mahawong Prajak (Tha) Dynatest Cycling Team 22.10
25 Wei Cheng Li (Tpe) Taichung County Cycling Team 24.16
26 Fraser C. Young (Can) Taichung County Cycling Team 24.46
27 Stephane Gay (Fra) A.C. Cusset 24.52
28 Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Malaysian National Team 25.07
29 Hari Fitranto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team 26.27
30 Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Japan National Team 26.49
31 Budi Santoso (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team 28.33
32 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) Paged-Scout 28.57
33 Nicholas Clayville (USA) Champion System 29.29
34 Frederick Feliciano (Phi) Philippines National Team 29.58
35 Lutz Metzner (Ger) Sigma Sport 30.31
36 Lex Nederlof (Ned) B.R.C. Kennemerland 31.20
37 Lars Pria (Rom) B.R.C. Kennemerland 31.57
38 Denis Roudier (Fra) A.C. Cusset 31.59
39 Chris Lintaman (Can) Taichung County Cycling Team 32.16
40 Hideya Akiyama (Jpn) Japan National Team 32.37
41 Irish Valenzuela (Phi) Philippines National Team
42 Shu-Ming Liu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei CKT 33.16
43 Reynaldo Navarro (Phi) Philippines National Team 33.44
44 Wojciech Kalemba (Pol) Paged-Scout 34.02
45 Ericson Obosa (Phi) Philippines National Team 35.18
46 Tsun-Kuei Chen (Tpe) Dynatest Cycling Team 35.33
47 Purevsuren Khuyagt (Mgl) Mongolian National Team 35.55
48 Ilja Horstmann (Ger) Sigma Sport 35.58
49 Karsten Bombach (Ger) Sigma Sport
50 Hwa-Chien Hung-Hsu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei CKT 38.04
51 Makoto Shimada (Jpn) Japan National Team 38.45
52 Tom Thiblier (Fra) A.C. Cusset 39.54
53 Renato Sembrano (Phi) Philippines National Team 41.00
54 Robert Wijaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team 42.37
55 Jeng Hui Lin (Tpe) Taichung County Cycling Team 42.59
56 Yu Liang Chou (Tpe) Taichung County Cycling Team 44.32
57 Naranbat Ariunbold (Mgl) Mongolian National Team 44.48
58 Tino Haakman (Ned) B.R.C. Kennemerland 45.28
59 Ulziiorshikh Jamsran (Mgl) Mongolian National Team 46.43
60 Daniel Holt (USA) Champion System 47.30
61 Kazuyuki Matsunaga (Jpn) Team Okinawa 48.23
62 Gustavo Carrillo (USA) Champion System 1.01.38
62 Chi Sheng Huang (Tpe) Taichung County Cycling Team
64 Bold-Erdene Boldbaatar (Mgl) Mongolian National Team
65 David Sommerville (USA) Champion System
66 Mohd. Firdaus Daud (Mas) Malaysian National Team
67 Rudy Vriend (Ned) B.R.C. Kennemerland
68 Hsin-Hua Huang (Tpe) Chinese Taipei CKT 1.14.52
69 Keng-Hsien Chen (Tpe) Chinese Taipei CKT
70 Mohd. Yusof Abd.Nasir (Mas) Malaysian National Team
71 Tjarco Cuppens (Ned) B.R.C. Kennemerland
71 Raymond Rol (Ned) B.R.C. Kennemerland
73 Hsin-Hsien Lee (Tpe) Chinese Taipei CKT
74 Sandro Kuhmel (Ger) Sigma Sport
74 Anuar Manan (Mas) Malaysian National Team
74 Heryawan Soetjahjanto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
77 Christian Gramm (Ger) Sigma Sport 1.28.06
78 Hassan Maleki Mizan (Irn) Dynatest Cycling Team
79 Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Team Okinawa
80 Valery Bordois (Fra) A.C. Cusset
81 Po-Hung Wu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei CKT
82 Po-Sen Chiu (Tpe) Dynatest Cycling Team
DNF Stefan Moritz (Ger) Sigma Sport
DNF Harnizam Basri (Mas) Malaysian National Team
DNF Chia-Hung Yang (Tpe) Dynatest Cycling Team
Teams
1 Giant Asia Racing Team 10.55.56
2 Merida Europe Team 21.06
3 Paged-Scout 26.37
4 Polygon Sweet Nice Team 39.25
5 Champion System 46.13
6 Japan National Team 49.07
7 Taichung County Cycling Team 1.14.43
8 Philippines National Team 1.17.57
9 Team Okinawa 1.25.24
10 A.C. Cusset 1.30.10
11 Sigma Sport 1.35.52
12 B.R.C. Kennemerland 1.42.10
13 Mongolian National Team 2.00.51
14 Dynatest Cycling Team 2.19.14
15 Chinese Taipei CKT 2.19.37
16 Malaysian National Team 2.35.02
General classification after stage 4
1 Ahad Kazemisarai (Irn) Giant Asia Racing Team 8.54.48
2 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (Irn) Giant Asia Racing Team 1.38
3 Thomas Peterson (USA) Champion System 3.13
4 Dawid Krupa (Pol) Paged-Scout 4.54
5 David Mccann (Irl) Giant Asia Racing Team 5.11
6 Moritz Milatz (Ger) Merida Europe Team 5.48
7 Hossein Askari (Irn) Giant Asia Racing Team 7.51
8 Yevgeniy Yakovlev (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team 8.00
9 Michael Haas (Ger) Merida Europe Team 9.18
10 Paul Griffin (Irl) Giant Asia Racing Team
11 Akira Kakinuma (Jpn) Japan National Team 9.59
12 Tobias Erler (Ger) Merida Europe Team 10.43
13 Krzysztof Mermer (Pol) Paged-Scout 10.58
14 Vyacheslav Dyadichkin (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team 11.22
15 Kuan Hua Lai (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team 12.05
16 Ralph Naf (Swi) Merida Europe Team 12.33
17 Tomasz Lesniak (Pol) Paged-Scout 18.00
18 Jurgen Kotulla (Ger) Merida Europe Team 18.12
19 Takayuki Naganuma (Jpn) Japan National Team 19.14
20 Christopher Jones (USA) Champion System 20.22
21 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Okinawa 21.27
22 Mahawong Prajak (Tha) Dynatest Cycling Team 22.20
23 Wei Cheng Li (Tpe) Taichung County Cycling Team 24.26
24 Stephane Gay (Fra) A.C. Cusset 25.02
25 Fraser C. Young (Can) Taichung County Cycling Team 25.12
26 Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Malaysian National Team 25.17
27 Hari Fitranto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team 26.53
28 Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Japan National Team 26.56
29 Budi Santoso (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team 28.43
30 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) Paged-Scout 29.07
31 Nicholas Clayville (USA) Champion System 29.39
32 Frederick Feliciano (Phi) Philippines National Team 30.08
33 Lutz Metzner (Ger) Sigma Sport 30.41
34 Lex Nederlof (Ned) B.R.C. Kennemerland 31.29
35 Lars Pria (Rom) B.R.C. Kennemerland 32.07
36 Denis Roudier (Fra) A.C. Cusset 32.08
37 Chris Lintaman (Can) Taichung County Cycling Team 32.42
38 Hideya Akiyama (Jpn) Japan National Team 32.47
39 Shu-Ming Liu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei CKT 33.26
40 Reynaldo Navarro (Phi) Philippines National Team 33.54
41 Wojciech Kalemba (Pol) Paged-Scout 34.08
42 Nino Surban (Phi) Philippines National Team 34.31
43 Ericson Obosa (Phi) Philippines National Team 35.27
44 Tsun-Kuei Chen (Tpe) Dynatest Cycling Team 35.43
45 Purevsuren Khuyagt (Mgl) Mongolian National Team 36.05
46 Karsten Bombach (Ger) Sigma Sport 36.08
47 Ilja Horstmann (Ger) Sigma Sport
48 Hwa-Chien Hung-Hsu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei CKT 38.11
49 Tom Thiblier (Fra) A.C. Cusset 39.53
50 Renato Sembrano (Phi) Philippines National Team 41.10
51 Robert Wijaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team 42.47
52 Jeng Hui Lin (Tpe) Taichung County Cycling Team 43.09
53 Makoto Shimada (Jpn) Japan National Team 44.19
54 Yu Liang Chou (Tpe) Taichung County Cycling Team 44.42
55 Irish Valenzuela (Phi) Philippines National Team 45.11
56 Tino Haakman (Ned) B.R.C. Kennemerland 45.29
57 Ulziiorshikh Jamsran (Mgl) Mongolian National Team 46.53
58 Daniel Holt (USA) Champion System 47.40
59 Takeshi Igarashi (Jpn) Team Okinawa 47.59
60 Naranbat Ariunbold (Mgl) Mongolian National Team 50.12
61 Rudy Vriend (Ned) B.R.C. Kennemerland 1.01.38
62 Bold-Erdene Boldbaatar (Mgl) Mongolian National Team 1.01.48
63 Mohd. Firdaus Daud (Mas) Malaysian National Team
64 Gustavo Carrillo (USA) Champion System
65 Chi Sheng Huang (Tpe) Taichung County Cycling Team
66 David Sommerville (USA) Champion System
67 Kazuyuki Matsunaga (Jpn) Team Okinawa 1.08.58
68 Sandro Kuhmel (Ger) Sigma Sport 1.14.52
69 Keng-Hsien Chen (Tpe) Chinese Taipei CKT 1.14.58
70 Mohd. Yusof Abd.Nasir (Mas) Malaysian National Team 1.15.02
71 Hsin-Hua Huang (Tpe) Chinese Taipei CKT
72 Tjarco Cuppens (Ned) B.R.C. Kennemerland
73 Heryawan Soetjahjanto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
74 Anuar Manan (Mas) Malaysian National Team
75 Hsin-Hsien Lee (Tpe) Chinese Taipei CKT
76 Raymond Rol (Ned) B.R.C. Kennemerland
77 Po-Hung Wu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei CKT 1.28.16
78 Hassan Maleki Mizan (Irn) Dynatest Cycling Team
79 Valery Bordois (Fra) A.C. Cusset
80 Christian Gramm (Ger) Sigma Sport 1.29.38
81 Po-Sen Chiu (Tpe) Dynatest Cycling Team 1.33.48
82 Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Team Okinawa
Points classification
1 Yevgeniy Yakovlev (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team 22 pts
2 Jurgen Kotulla (Ger) Merida Europe Team 17
3 Tino Haakman (Ned) B.R.C. Kennemerland 16
4 Tobias Erler (Ger) Merida Europe Team 9
5 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Okinawa 9
6 Ralph Naf (Swi) Merida Europe Team 6
7 Tomasz Lesniak (Pol) Paged-Scout 5
8 Hwa-Chien Hung-Hsu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei CKT 5
9 Michael Haas (Ger) Merida Europe Team 5
10 Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Japan National Team 5
11 Wojciech Kalemba (Pol) Paged-Scout 3
12 Lex Nederlof (Ned) B.R.C. Kennemerland 2
13 Denis Roudier (Fra) A.C. Cusset 2
14 Ericson Obosa (Phi) Philippines National Team 2
Mountains classification
1 Ahad Kazemisarai (Irn) Giant Asia Racing Team 12 pts
2 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (Irn) Giant Asia Racing Team 10
3 Thomas Peterson (USA) Champion System 8
4 Dawid Krupa (Pol) Paged-Scout 6
5 David Mccann (Irl) Giant Asia Racing Team 4
6 Moritz Milatz (Ger) Merida Europe Team 3
7 Hossein Askari (Irn) Giant Asia Racing Team 2
8 Yevgeniy Yakovlev (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team 1
Teams classification
1 Giant Asia Racing Team 26.51.29
2 Merida Europe Team 17.42
3 Paged-Scout 26.28
4 Polygon Sweet Nice Team 38.52
5 Champion System 46.13
6 Japan National Team 49.07
7 Taichung County Cycling Team 1.14.43
8 Philippines National Team 1.17.57
9 A.C. Cusset 1.30.03
10 Team Okinawa 1.30.30
11 Sigma Sport 1.35.45
12 B.R.C. Kennemerland 1.42.03
13 Mongolian National Team 2.00.51
14 Dynatest Cycling Team 2.19.15
15 Chinese Taipei CKT 2.19.37
16 Malaysian National Team 2.35.02
Asian rider classification
1 Ahad Kazemisarai (Irn) Giant Asia Racing Team 8.54.48
2 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (Irn) Giant Asia Racing Team 1.38
3 Hossein Askari (Irn) Giant Asia Racing Team 7.51
4 Yevgeniy Yakovlev (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team 8.00
5 Akira Kakinuma (Jpn) Japan National Team 9.59
Chinese Tapei rider classification
1 Kuan Hua Lai (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team 9.06.53
2 Wei Cheng Li (Tpe) Taichung County Cycling Team 12.21
3 Shu-Ming Liu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei CKT 21.21
4 Tsun-Kuei Chen (Tpe) Dynatest Cycling Team 23.38
5 Hwa-Chien Hung-Hsu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei CKT 26.06
6 Jeng Hui Lin (Tpe) Taichung County Cycling Team 31.04
7 Yu Liang Chou (Tpe) Taichung County Cycling Team 32.37
8 Chi Sheng Huang (Tpe) Taichung County Cycling Team 49.43