1 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 6.06.25 (33.813 km/h)
2 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner
3 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak
4 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto 0.17
5 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC
6 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 1.04
7 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1.31
8 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC
9 Andreas Klöden (Ger) T-Mobile
10 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance 2.29
11 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner 3.06
12 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile
13 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner
14 Ivan Ramiro Parra (Col) Cofidis
15 José Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel 4.10
16 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval
17 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears
18 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance 4.45
19 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Crédit Agricole
20 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital
21 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile
22 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak
23 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Agritubel 5.36
24 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 5.48
25 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
26 Yaroslav Popovyvch (Ukr) Discovery Channel 6.25
27 Benoît Salmon (Fra) Agritubel 7.05
28 Ruben Lobato (Spa) Saunier Duval 7.22
29 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval 7.52
30 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 8.45
31 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 10.03
32 Patxi Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital
33 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
34 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance
35 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC 11.08
36 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank
37 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 13.58
38 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
39 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Milram
40 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval 14.02
41 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R-Prevoyance 15.23
42 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 16.31
43 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears
44 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 21.23
45 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole
46 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel
47 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance 22.31
48 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis 23.04
49 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile
50 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel
51 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
52 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Crédit Agricole 24.33
53 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak 26.26
54 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears
55 José Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval
56 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2R-Prevoyance 27.29
57 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis 27.45
58 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak
59 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas
60 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank
61 Moises Duenas (Spa) Agritubel
62 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile
63 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
64 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel
65 Erik Zabel (Ger) Milram 33.47
66 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux
67 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
68 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux
69 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval
70 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
71 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC
72 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas
73 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick-Step-Innergetic
74 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux
75 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
76 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis
77 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak
78 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
79 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Crédit Agricole
80 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile
81 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Agritubel
82 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram
83 Eduardo Gonzalo (Spa) Agritubel
84 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval
85 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
86 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) T-Mobile
87 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
88 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
89 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
90 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
91 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval 35.47
92 Björn Schröder (Ger) Milram
93 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Crédit Agricole
94 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Milram
95 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner
96 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
97 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
98 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak
99 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank
100 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears
101 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel
102 Viatscheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel
103 Michael Albasini (Ita) Liquigas
104 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel
105 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
106 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis
107 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
108 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
109 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick-Step-Innergetic 40.32
110 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R-Prevoyance
111 José Rujano (Ven) Quick-Step-Innergetic
112 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis
113 David Lopez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
114 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
115 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis
116 Marco Velo (Ita) Milram
117 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC
118 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole
119 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux
120 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick-Step-Innergetic
121 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
122 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
123 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick-Step-Innergetic
124 Julian Dean (NZl) Crédit Agricole
125 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
126 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
127 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Milram
128 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) Phonak
129 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner 44.20
130 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC
131 José Alberto Martinez (Spa) Agritubel
132 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick-Step-Innergetic
133 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) Quick-Step-Innergetic
134 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
135 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
136 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis
137 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto
138 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
139 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick-Step-Innergetic
140 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas
141 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas
142 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
143 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval
144 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas
145 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance
146 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak
147 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
148 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel
149 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Milram
150 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas
151 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel
152 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank
153 Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel
154 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto
155 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears
156 Samuel Plouhinec (Fra) Agritubel
157 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas
158 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis
159 Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears
160 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
161 Isaac Galvez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears
162 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi
163 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Crédit Agricole
164 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak
165 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 46.13
DNF Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC
DNF Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick-Step-Innergetic
DNF Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
Points
1 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 20 pts
2 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner 17
3 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak 15
4 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto 13
5 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC 12
6 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 10
7 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 9
8 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC 8
9 Andreas Klöden (Ger) T-Mobile 7
10 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance 6
11 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner 5
12 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile 4
13 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner 3
14 Ivan Ramiro Parra (Col) Cofidis 2
15 José Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel 1
Mountains
Col Du Tourmalet - HC, km 75
1 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval 20 pts
2 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 18
3 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 16
4 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank 14
5 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 12
6 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank 10
7 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance 8
8 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner 7
9 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance 6
10 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC 5
Col D'aspin - Cat. 1, km 105
1 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 15 pts
2 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval 13
3 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank 11
4 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 9
5 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 8
6 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank 7
7 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 6
8 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Crédit Agricole 5
Col De Peyresourde - Cat. 1, km 136
1 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval 15 pts
2 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 13
3 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank 11
4 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank 9
5 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 8
6 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Crédit Agricole 7
7 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R-Prevoyance 6
8 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance 5
Col Du Portillon - Cat. 1, km 161
1 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval 15 pts
2 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank 13
3 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 11
4 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak 9
5 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance 8
6 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC 7
7 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner 6
8 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC 5
Puerto De Beret - Cat. 1, km 204.5
1 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 30 pts
2 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak 26
3 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner 22
4 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC 18
5 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto 16
6 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 14
7 Andreas Klöden (Ger) T-Mobile 12
8 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 10
Sprints
Arcizac-Ez-Angles, km 17.5
1 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto 6 pts
2 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 4
3 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux 2
Luchon, km 151
1 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval 6 pts
2 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 4
3 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank 2
Young rider
1 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner 6.09.31
2 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 6.57
3 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 10.52
4 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval 10.56
5 Moises Duenas (Spa) Agritubel 24.39
6 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux 30.41
7 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux
8 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval
9 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux
10 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram
11 Eduardo Gonzalo (Spa) Agritubel
12 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
13 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 32.41
14 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
15 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick-Step-Innergetic 37.26
16 José Rujano (Ven) Quick-Step-Innergetic
17 David Lopez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
18 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
19 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Milram
20 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 41.14
21 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval
22 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas
23 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Milram