1 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Palazzago-Abi-Isolanti 8.24.00
2 Luca Zanasca (Ita) Palazzago-Abi-Isolanti 0.42
3 Marconi Duran (CRc) Caja C.Mancha-Graman 0.54
4 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Lokomotiv 0.59
5 Francis De Greef (Bel) Bodysol-Win For Life-Jong Vlaanderen 1.09
6 Vicente Peiro (Spa) Garcamps-Comunidad Valenciana 1.30
7 Erik Lievens (Bel) Bodysol-Win For Life-Jong Vlaanderen 1.55
8 Thijs Zonneveld (Ned) Amical V.C. Aixois 2.05
9 Alberto Losada (Spa) Caja Rural 2.08
10 Dermont Nelly (Irl) Garcamps-Comunidad Valenciana 2.12
11 Anton Mindlin (Rus) Lokomotiv 2.13
12 Fernando Cepeda (Col) Angel Mir-Catalunya 2.29
13 Antonio Garcia (Spa) Univer.Pol.Valencia 2.37
14 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Lokomotiv 3.27
15 Alexander Serov (Rus) Lokomotiv 4.00
16 David Estirado (Spa) Univer.Pol.Valencia 4.58
17 Juan Manuel Rivas (Spa) Caja C.Mancha-Graman 5.20
18 Ruben Saez (Spa) Univer.Pol.Valencia 5.59
19 Nikolai Trussov (Rus) Lokomotiv 6.18
20 Jesus Tendero (Spa) Viña Magna-Cropusa 8.44
21 Ander Azpitarte (Spa) Graficas Ona 9.21
22 Ruben Lorca (Spa) Murcia Turistica-3 M 9.33
23 Bart Oegema (Ned) Amical V.C. Aixois 13.14
24 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Palazzago-Abi-Isolanti 13.16
25 Alexandre B Lain (Fra) Amical V.C. Aixois 13.31
26 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Bodysol-Win For Life-Jong Vlaanderen 16.04
27 Jose-Fco. Arce (Spa) Garcamps-Comunidad Valenciana 16.52
28 David Belda (Spa) Garcamps-Comunidad Valenciana 16.55
29 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Bodysol-Win For Life-Jong Vlaanderen 17.07
30 Pablo San Jose (Spa) Viña Magna-Cropusa 17.26
31 Gianluca Moi (Ita) Palazzago-Abi-Isolanti 17.37
32 Juan Carlos Cariñena (Spa) FC Barcelona-Excelent 17.56
33 Jose Manuel Ballesta (Spa) Univer.Pol.Valencia 20.39
34 Nick Waite (USA) USA National Team
35 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Lokomotiv 20.40
36 Jose Francis Lopez (Spa) Nagares 20.50
37 Keith Jennings (USA) USA National Team 20.53
38 Kevin Bouchard (USA) USA National Team 20.55
39 Andriy Prychepa (Ukr) Palazzago-Abi-Isolanti 21.24
40 Juan P. Suarez (Col) Viña Magna-Cropusa 21.35
41 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Bodysol-Win For Life-Jong Vlaanderen 25.04
42 Guillermo Parra (Spa) Caja C.Mancha-Graman 26.31
43 Aurelien Groguenin (Fra) Amical V.C. Aixois 27.23
44 Sergio Casanova (Spa) Garcamps-Comunidad Valenciana 28.34
45 Jordi Fite (Spa) FC Barcelona-Excelent 29.15
46 Alexandre Largo (Spa) FC Barcelona-Excelent 29.47
47 Chad Beyer (USA) USA National Team 30.14
48 Fernando Cornago (Spa) Caja Rural 31.32
49 Javier Cano (Spa) Murcia Turistica-3 M 31.40
50 Javier Abril (Spa) Viña Magna-Cropusa 31.42
51 Jaime Esteban (Spa) Garcamps-Comunidad Valenciana 33.20
52 Pere Solano (Spa) Angel Mir-Catalunya 35.06
53 Luis Rebollal (Spa) Angel Mir-Catalunya 36.19
54 Israel Fernandez (Spa) Caja C.Mancha-Graman 36.26
55 Alberto Martin (Spa) FC Barcelona-Excelent 37.12
56 Jesus Andres Cordoba (Spa) Caja C.Mancha-Graman 38.12
57 Vincenzo Di Luca (Ita) Palazzago-Abi-Isolanti 38.36
58 Sergio Castillo (Spa) Univer.Pol.Valencia 38.51
59 Juan-Luis Carratala (Spa) Graficas Ona 39.07
60 Carlos Herrero (Spa) Saunier-Duval 40.05
61 Andy Guptill (USA) USA National Team 40.24
62 Fabien Rey (Fra) Amical V.C. Aixois 40.26
63 Deeny Sheldon (USA) USA National Team 40.57
64 Kieran Page (GBr) Amical V.C. Aixois 41.03
65 David Francisco (Spa) Viña Magna-Cropusa 41.45
66 Ismael G. Lizarraga (Spa) Graficas Ona 42.16
67 Bruno Montull (Spa) Saunier-Duval 42.51
68 Dimitry Kazlou (Blr) Palazzago-Abi-Isolanti 42.54
69 David Torregrosa (Spa) Murcia Turistica-3 M 42.58
70 Javier Chacon (Spa) Murcia Turistica-3 M 43.20
71 Jorge Piñero (Spa) Angel Mir-Catalunya 44.19
72 Txomin Lorenzo (Spa) Caja Rural 46.00
73 Ekleylson Marques (Spa) Caja Rural 47.32
74 Ugaitz Artola (Spa) Caja Rural 47.44
75 Jonathan A. Valencia (Col) Murcia Turistica-3 M 48.30
76 Juan Pablo Uriarte (Spa) Caja Rural 48.35
77 Anders Cristensens (Den) Garcamps-Comunidad Valenciana 48.49
78 Eduard Pifarre (Spa) Angel Mir-Catalunya 49.10
79 Gabriel Sanchez (Spa) Murcia Turistica-3 M 49.14
80 Raul Roda (Spa) Graficas Ona 49.51
81 Stef De Wilde (Bel) Bodysol-Win For Life-Jong Vlaanderen 51.04
82 Ivan Martinez (Spa) Murcia Turistica-3 M 53.59
83 Jordi Gracia (Spa) Caja Rural 56.32
84 Andrin Rubiera (Spa) Graficas Ona 56.55
85 Ramon Garmendia (Fra) Graficas Ona 57.49
86 Didac Ortega (Spa) FC Barcelona-Excelent 59.16
87 Felix Casañs (Spa) Univer.Pol.Valencia 1.01.46
88 Fco-Jose Villalgordo (Spa) FC Barcelona-Excelent 1.02.24
89 Mario Gonzalez (Spa) Viña Magna-Cropusa 1.02.31
90 Guillermo Lana (Spa) Graficas Ona 1.04.07
91 Jesus Lopez (Spa) Caja C.Mancha-Graman 1.07.35
92 Rafael Bustos (Spa) Nagares 1.09.18
93 Cristian Miravet (Spa) Nagares 1.10.20
94 Gabino Dorta (Spa) Saunier-Duval 1.10.58
95 Alejandro Moya (Spa) Nagares 1.16.43
Points classification
1 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Palazzago-Abi-Isolanti 58 pts
2 Luca Zanasca (Ita) Palazzago-Abi-Isolanti 46
3 Marconi Duran (CRc) Caja C.Mancha-Graman 44
4 Dermont Nelly (Irl) Garcamps-Comunidad Valenciana 30
5 Thijs Zonneveld (Ned) Amical V.C. Aixois 28
6 Francis De Greef (Bel) Bodysol-Win For Life-Jong Vlaanderen 28
7 Erik Lievens (Bel) Bodysol-Win For Life-Jong Vlaanderen 28
8 Fabien Rey (Fra) Amical V.C. Aixois 25
9 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Lokomotiv 24
10 Jose-Fco. Arce (Spa) Garcamps-Comunidad Valenciana 20
11 Alexander Serov (Rus) Lokomotiv 16
12 David Estirado (Spa) Univer.Pol.Valencia 16
13 Alexandre B Lain (Fra) Amical V.C. Aixois 16
14 Vicente Peiro (Spa) Garcamps-Comunidad Valenciana 15
15 Jesus Tendero (Spa) Viña Magna-Cropusa 14
16 Alberto Losada (Spa) Caja Rural 13
17 Nikolai Trussov (Rus) Lokomotiv 12
18 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Bodysol-Win For Life-Jong Vlaanderen 11
19 Juan-Luis Carratala (Spa) Graficas Ona 10
20 Juan Manuel Rivas (Spa) Caja C.Mancha-Graman 9
21 Jorge Piñero (Spa) Angel Mir-Catalunya 9
22 Juan Pablo Uriarte (Spa) Caja Rural 9
23 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Lokomotiv 8
24 Stef De Wilde (Bel) Bodysol-Win For Life-Jong Vlaanderen 8
25 Fernando Cepeda (Col) Angel Mir-Catalunya 7
Mountains classification
1 Marconi Duran (CRc) Caja C.Mancha-Graman 17 pts
2 Anton Mindlin (Rus) Lokomotiv 17
3 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Palazzago-Abi-Isolanti 15
4 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Lokomotiv 14
5 Thijs Zonneveld (Ned) Amical V.C. Aixois 8
6 Juan Manuel Rivas (Spa) Caja C.Mancha-Graman 8
7 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Lokomotiv 7
8 Francis De Greef (Bel) Bodysol-Win For Life-Jong Vlaanderen 6
9 Bart Oegema (Ned) Amical V.C. Aixois 6
10 Israel Fernandez (Spa) Caja C.Mancha-Graman 3
11 Dermont Nelly (Irl) Garcamps-Comunidad Valenciana 2
Metas Volantes classification
1 Nikolai Trussov (Rus) Lokomotiv 4 pts
2 Alexandre B Lain (Fra) Amical V.C. Aixois 4
3 Juan Manuel Rivas (Spa) Caja C.Mancha-Graman 3
4 Gianluca Moi (Ita) Palazzago-Abi-Isolanti 3
5 Israel Fernandez (Spa) Caja C.Mancha-Graman 2
6 Jose Francis Lopez (Spa) Nagares 1
Special Sprints classification
1 Alexander Serov (Rus) Lokomotiv 7 pts
2 Kieran Page (GBr) Amical V.C. Aixois 6
3 Alexandre B Lain (Fra) Amical V.C. Aixois 2
4 Thijs Zonneveld (Ned) Amical V.C. Aixois 1
5 David Estirado (Spa) Univer.Pol.Valencia 1
6 Jesus Tendero (Spa) Viña Magna-Cropusa 1
U21 classification
1 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Palazzago-Abi-Isolanti
2 Francis De Greef (Bel) Bodysol-Win For Life-Jong Vlaanderen
3 Anton Mindlin (Rus) Lokomotiv
4 Nikolai Trussov (Rus) Lokomotiv
Catalan rider classification
1 Alberto Losada (Spa) Caja Rural
Intervolta classification
1 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Palazzago-Abi-Isolanti
2 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Lokomotiv
3 Alexandre B Lain (Fra) Amical V.C. Aixois
4 Juan Manuel Rivas (Spa) Caja C.Mancha-Graman
5 Alberto Martin (Spa) FC Barcelona-Excelent
6 Jordi Gracia (Spa) Caja Rural
7 Jesus Tendero (Spa) Viña Magna-Cropusa
8 Fabien Rey (Fra) Amical V.C. Aixois