1 Ivan Terenin (Rus) Moscow C.S.A. 9.37.33
2 Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) Rabobank
3 Iban Latasa (Spa) Graficas Ona 1.32
4 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Credit Agricole 1.34
5 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Saunier Duval
6 Javier Perez (Spa) Puertas Artevi
7 Koen De Kort (Ned) Rabobank
8 Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Credit Agricole 1.44
9 Javier Reyes (Spa) Cropusa-Burgos 1.51
10 Juan C. Cariñena (Spa) Puertas Artevi 2.23
11 David Dominguez (Spa) Fiat-Calfisa-Semar 5.11
12 Rodrigo Garcia (Spa) Fiat-Calfisa-Semar 5.18
13 Mathieu Heijboer (Ned) Dutch National Team
14 Antonio Arenas (Spa) Cropusa-Burgos
15 Jaime Esteban (Spa) U.P.Valencia-Sodexo 5.55
16 Guillen Muñoz (Spa) Puertas Artevi 5.56
17 Raul Garcia (Spa) Puertas Artevi 5.58
18 Igor Anton (Spa) Orbea-Olarra-Consult
19 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Rabobank 6.04
20 David Garcia (Spa) Graficas Ona
21 Antonio Berasategui (Spa) Caja Rural
22 Cesar Garriz (Spa) Graficas Ona 6.12
23 Alberto Mayordomo (Spa) U.P.Valencia-Sodexo 6.39
24 Fabien Fleury (Fra) Credit Agricole 7.01
25 Vicente Garrido (Spa) U.P.Valencia-Sodexo
26 Santi Segu (Spa) Graficas Ona
27 Julien Mazet (Fra) Credit Agricole 8.06
28 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) Rabobank 8.43
29 Norbert Poels (Ned) Dutch National Team
30 Enekoitz Arakama (Spa) Caja Rural 8.44
31 Alan Perez (Spa) Orbea-Olarra-Consult
32 Maxim Karpatchev (Rus) Moscow C.S.A. 8.55
33 Herve D.Lassale (Fra) Credit Agricole 9.03
34 Markel Irizar (Spa) Orbea-Olarra-Consult 9.06
35 Dzianis Isachenka (Blr) Paternina-Costa de Almeria 9.13
36 Cain Pasque (Aus) Forice-89 9.35
37 Victor Gomes (Spa) Saunier Duval 9.57
38 Antton Luengo (Spa) Orbea-Olarra-Consult 10.19
39 Sergei Polukhin (Rus) Moscow C.S.A.
40 Konstantin Ponomarev (Rus) Moscow C.S.A. 11.36
41 Diego Gallego (Spa) Cropusa-Burgos 12.55
42 Andrei Pchelkin (Rus) Moscow C.S.A. 15.49
43 Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank 17.02
44 Denis Robin (Fra) Credit Agricole 17.03
45 Manuel Jimenez (Spa) Fiat-Calfisa-Semar
46 David Sojo (Spa) Saunier Duval 17.09
47 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval 18.26
48 Pedro Martinez (Spa) Fiat-Calfisa-Semar
49 Rafael Miravalles (Spa) Cropusa-Burgos
50 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 19.11
51 Ruben Perez (Spa) Orbea-Olarra-Consult 19.19
52 John Ibbotson (GBr) Endurasport.Com 19.23
53 David Clarke (GBr) Endurasport.Com 19.33
54 Francisco Becerra (Spa) U.P.Valencia-Sodexo 19.52
55 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Endurasport.Com 20.27
56 David Molinero (Spa) Graficas Ona
57 Eugeni Sokolov (Rus) Moscow C.S.A. 21.04
58 Javier Ruiz (Spa) Orbea-Olarra-Consult 23.12
59 Dion Murk (Ned) Dutch National Team 25.07
60 Thijs Verhagen (Ned) Rabobank 27.10
61 Pablo San Jose (Spa) Cropusa-Burgos 27.34
62 Alex Coutts (GBr) Endurasport.Com 27.50
63 David Reyero (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria 28.23
64 Jorge Bascones (Spa) Caja Rural
65 Vladimir Gorbunov (Rus) Moscow C.S.A. 29.31
66 Raul Moreno (Spa) Cropusa-Burgos
67 Jesus Corrochano (Spa) Fiat-Calfisa-Semar
68 Armin Kroniger (Ger) Forice-89
69 Luis Rebollal (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria 35.22
70 Ismael Lizarraga (Spa) Graficas Ona 35.31
71 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Caja Rural 37.24
72 Peter Mohlmann (Ned) Dutch National Team 39.59
73 Iwan Schrijver (Ned) U.P.Valencia-Sodexo
74 Vidal Celis (Spa) Orbea-Olarra-Consult 42.13
75 Miguel Diaz (Spa) Puertas Artevi 43.21
76 Urbano Garrido (Spa) Puertas Artevi 44.35
77 Thomas Lechermann (Ger) Forice-89
78 Josef Schafbauer (Ger) Forice-89
79 Florian Bauer (Ger) Forice-89
80 Stef Clement (Ned) Dutch National Team 45.00
81 Joseba Lekue (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria 45.30
82 Asier Ocaña (Spa) Graficas Ona 47.52
83 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Caja Rural 51.43
84 Kilian Patour (Fra) Credit Agricole 55.03
85 Daniel Braun (Ger) Forice-89
86 Gabino Dorta (Spa) Saunier Duval
87 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Caja Rural
88 Marti Cerda (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
89 David Diego (Spa) Saunier Duval 55.05
90 Jesus Cordoba (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria 55.54
91 Jesus M. Tizon (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria 1.00.04
Points classification
1 Ivan Terenin (Rus) Moscow C.S.A. 39 pts
2 Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) Rabobank 37
3 Rodrigo Garcia (Spa) Fiat-Calfisa-Semar 35
4 Iban Latasa (Spa) Graficas Ona 31
5 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Credit Agricole 30
6 Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Credit Agricole 26
7 Javier Reyes (Spa) Cropusa-Burgos 26
8 Konstantin Ponomarev (Rus) Moscow C.S.A. 25
9 Antonio Arenas (Spa) Cropusa-Burgos 22
10 Andrei Pchelkin (Rus) Moscow C.S.A. 20
11 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Saunier Duval 18
12 Javier Perez (Spa) Puertas Artevi 17
13 Mathieu Heijboer (Ned) Dutch National Team 14
14 Guillen Muñoz (Spa) Puertas Artevi 14
15 Koen De Kort (Ned) Rabobank 12
16 Juan C. Cariñena (Spa) Puertas Artevi 12
17 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval 12
18 Denis Robin (Fra) Credit Agricole 9
19 Jaime Esteban (Spa) U.P.Valencia-Sodexo 5
20 Igor Anton (Spa) Orbea-Olarra-Consult 5
21 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Rabobank 4
22 Dion Murk (Ned) Dutch National Team 4
23 David Dominguez (Spa) Fiat-Calfisa-Semar 3
24 Julien Mazet (Fra) Credit Agricole 3
25 Raul Garcia (Spa) Puertas Artevi 2
Mountains classification
1 Rodrigo Garcia (Spa) Fiat-Calfisa-Semar 12 pts
2 David Dominguez (Spa) Fiat-Calfisa-Semar 8
3 Antonio Arenas (Spa) Cropusa-Burgos 4
4 Igor Anton (Spa) Orbea-Olarra-Consult 4
5 Vicente Garrido (Spa) U.P.Valencia-Sodexo 2
6 Dzianis Isachenka (Blr) Paternina-Costa de Almeria 2
7 Luis Rebollal (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria 2
8 Javier Perez (Spa) Puertas Artevi 1
9 Jaime Esteban (Spa) U.P.Valencia-Sodexo 1
10 Antonio Berasategui (Spa) Caja Rural 1
11 Jesus Corrochano (Spa) Fiat-Calfisa-Semar 1
Metas volantes classification
1 David Garcia (Spa) Graficas Ona 8 pts
2 Thijs Verhagen (Ned) Rabobank 5
3 Antonio Berasategui (Spa) Caja Rural 2
4 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Rabobank 1
5 Andrei Pchelkin (Rus) Moscow C.S.A. 1
6 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval 1
Special Sprints classification
1 Ivan Terenin (Rus) Moscow C.S.A. 3 pts
2 Dion Murk (Ned) Dutch National Team 3
3 Peter Mohlmann (Ned) Dutch National Team 3
4 David Dominguez (Spa) Fiat-Calfisa-Semar 2
5 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval 2
6 Marti Cerda (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria 2
7 Javier Perez (Spa) Puertas Artevi 1
8 Antonio Berasategui (Spa) Caja Rural 1
9 Thijs Verhagen (Ned) Rabobank 1
Catalan classification
1 Javier Perez (Spa) Puertas Artevi
2 Javier Reyes (Spa) Cropusa-Burgos
3 Juan C. Cariñena (Spa) Puertas Artevi
4 Guillen Muñoz (Spa) Puertas Artevi
5 Santi Segu (Spa) Graficas Ona