1 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Team L.P.R. 5.58.12
2 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 0.03
3 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 0.19
4 Francisco Pérez (Spa) Milaneza Maia 0.23
5 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 0.24
6 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir 0.50
7 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 0.56
8 David Herrero (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0.58
9 Jonathan Gonzalez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 1.00
10 David George (RSA) Team Barloworld-Valsir 1.01
11 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 1.04
12 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 1.22
13 Adrian Palomares (Spa) Kaiku 1.29
14 Moises Dueñas (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada
15 Danail Petrov (Bul) Milaneza Maia 1.37
16 Ryan Cox (RSA) Team Barloworld-Valsir 2.01
17 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 2.02
18 Ion Del Rio (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 2.07
19 José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 2.19
20 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2.28
21 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 3.13
22 Ruben Oarbeascoa (Spa) Kaiku 3.50
23 Carlos Castaño (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 3.52
24 Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) Milaneza Maia 3.55
25 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Team Barloworld-Valsir 4.12
26 David Arroyo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 4.14
27 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 4.36
28 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4.44
29 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 5.11
30 Luis Perez (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 5.16
31 Iker Camaño (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 5.20
32 Bruno Pires (Por) Milaneza Maia 5.22
33 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 5.31
34 Jorge Azanza (Spa) Kaiku 5.39
35 Daniele De Paoli (Ita) Team L.P.R. 5.43
36 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 6.11
37 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team
38 Javier Pérez (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 6.33
39 Félix Cardenas (Col) Team Barloworld-Valsir 6.35
40 David Bernabeu (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 6.36
41 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Team Barloworld-Valsir 6.48
42 Jaume Rovira (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 6.52
43 Juan Gomis (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 7.16
44 Aketza Pena (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 7.36
45 Koen De Kort (Ned) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 7.42
46 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 8.06
47 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 8.24
48 David Plaza (Spa) Team Barloworld-Valsir 8.26
49 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 9.07
50 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 9.23
51 Angel Edo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 9.32
52 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 9.52
53 Angel Vallejo (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 10.17
54 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 10.36
55 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir 11.21
56 Dmitri Konyshev (Rus) Team L.P.R. 11.51
57 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Team Barloworld-Valsir 12.39
58 Frédéric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 12.50
59 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 13.28
60 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 13.34
61 Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga (Spa) Kaiku 13.35
62 Stefano Cavallari (Ita) Team Barloworld-Valsir 14.10
63 Yon Bru (Spa) Kaiku 14.42
64 Angel Luis Casero (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 15.21
65 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 16.53
66 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems 17.05
67 Andoni Aranaga (Spa) Kaiku 17.07
68 Manuel Gomes (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 17.59
69 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team
70 Iker Leonet (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 18.10
71 Ivan Melero (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 18.26
72 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems 18.45
73 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Team L.P.R. 19.00
74 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 19.11
75 Ivan Santos (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 19.14
76 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 19.58
77 Paulo Barroso (Por) Milaneza Maia 20.21
78 Luca Nardello (Ita) Team L.P.R. 21.13
Points classification
1 David Herrero (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 35 pts
2 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 35
3 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems 34
4 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Team L.P.R. 31
5 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 30
6 José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 29
7 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 26
8 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 20
9 David George (RSA) Team Barloworld-Valsir 20
10 Francisco Pérez (Spa) Milaneza Maia 17
11 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 16
12 Ion Del Rio (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 16
13 Koen De Kort (Ned) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 15
14 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 14
15 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir 12
16 Angel Edo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 12
17 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 11
18 Jonathan Gonzalez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 10
19 Danail Petrov (Bul) Milaneza Maia 7
20 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 7
21 Yon Bru (Spa) Kaiku 6
22 Ryan Cox (RSA) Team Barloworld-Valsir 5
23 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Team Barloworld-Valsir 5
24 Iker Camaño (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4
25 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 4
Mountains classification
1 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Team L.P.R. 16 pts
2 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 12
3 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 12
4 Francisco Pérez (Spa) Milaneza Maia 10
5 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 8
6 Dmitri Konyshev (Rus) Team L.P.R. 8
7 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 6
8 Jonathan Gonzalez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 4
9 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir 3
10 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 2
11 Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga (Spa) Kaiku 2
12 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2
13 Ivan Melero (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 2
14 Danail Petrov (Bul) Milaneza Maia 1
Combination classification
1 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Team L.P.R. 6 pts
2 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 10
3 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 10
4 Francisco Pérez (Spa) Milaneza Maia 18
5 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 20
6 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 28
7 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir 30
8 Jonathan Gonzalez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 35
9 Danail Petrov (Bul) Milaneza Maia 48
10 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 66
11 Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga (Spa) Kaiku 100
12 Ivan Melero (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 117
Teams classification
1 Phonak Hearing Systems 17.57.37
2 Illes Balears - Caisse D'Epargne 0.38
3 Saunier Duval - Prodir 1.16
4 Milaneza - Maia 2.46
5 Team Barloworld - Valsir 3.17
6 Euskaltel - Euskadi 4.34
7 Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 6.41
8 Relax Fuenlabrada 6.59
9 Kaiku 7.38
10 Andalucia-Paul Versan 8.57
11 Team L.P.R. 8.58
12 Cofidis, le credit par telephone 11.41
13 Comunidad Valenciana 18.51