1 Paul van Schalen (Ned) AXA Cycling Team 4.37.38 (43.222 km/h)
2 Andy De Smet (Bel) Team Skil-Moser 0.29
3 Kai Reus (Ned) Rabobank 0.33
4 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Rabobank 1.15
5 Raimondas Vilcinskas (Ltu) Jartazi - Granville Team
6 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) MrBookmaker-Sports Tech
7 Jos Lucassen (Ned) AXA Cycling Team
8 Mathieu Heijboer (Ned) Rabobank
9 Geert Omloop (Bel) MrBookmaker-Sports Tech
10 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Team Skil-Moser
11 Bert Hiemstra (Ned) Team Skil-Moser
12 Sander Lormans (Ned) B&E Cycling Team 1.23
13 Jan Van Velzen (Ned) Team Skil-Moser 1.37
14 Arthur Farenhout (Ned) AXA Cycling Team
15 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Trientalis Apac Team
16 Maxim Rudenko (Ukr) Jartazi - Granville Team 1.39
17 Bertil Klootwijk (Ned) Trientalis Apac Team
18 Remco van der Ven (Ned) Rabobank
19 Kenny van Hummel (Ned) EuroGifts.com
20 Pascal Hermes (Ned) AXA Cycling Team
21 Tom De Meyer (Ned) Fondas Imabo Doorisol
22 Heath Blackgrove (NZl) Jartazi - Granville Team
23 Robby Meul (Bel) Jartazi - Granville Team
24 Christophe Roodhooft (Bel) MrBookmaker-Sports Tech
25 Ivor Bruin (Ned) B&E Cycling Team
26 Piet Rooyakkers (Ned) AXA Cycling Team
27 Folkert de Haan (Ned) Trientalis Apac Team
28 Jeremy Venell (Ned) B&E Cycling Team
29 Niki Terpstra (Ned) AXA Cycling Team
30 John Sulkers (Ned) EuroGifts.com 1.51
31 Wilco Zuijderwijk (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten 2.09
32 Hans Bloks (Ned) Löwik Meubelen-vLosser 2.14
33 Fulco Van Gulik (Ned) Team Bert Story - Piels 2.35
Sprints
1 Paul Van Schalen (Ned) AXA 10 pts
2 Jan Van Velzen (Ned) Skil Moser 6
3 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech 6
4 Kai Reus (Ned) Rabobank Continental 5
5 Hans Bloks (Ned) Löwik Meubelen - van Losser Installatiegroep 5
6 Sander Lormans (Ned) B&E Cycling Team 4
7 Mathieu Heijboer (Ned) Rabobank Continental 4
8 Andy De Smet (Bel) Skil Moser 2
9 Jos Lucassen (Ned) AXA 2
10 Heath Blackgrove (NZl) Jartazi Granville Team 2
11 Wilco Zuijderwijk (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten 1
12 Remco Van Der Ven (Ned) Rabobank Continental 1
KNWU Topserie standings after race 4
1 Paul Van Schalen (Ned) AXA 225 pts
2 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lamonta 101
3 Jos Lucassen (Ned) AXA 100
4 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 100
5 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Shimano - Memory Corp 98
6 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Tenax 90
7 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Domina Vacanze 75
8 Andy De Smet (Bel) Skil Moser 70
9 Kirk O'Bee (USA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 70
10 Sven Renders (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 68
11 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto 60
12 Kai Reus (Ned) Rabobank Continental 50
13 Gerben Lowik (Ned) Rabobank 50
14 Tom Veelers (Ned) Rabobank Continental 50
15 Maarten Wijnants (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim 50
16 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Rabobank Continental 40
17 Jurgen Van Loocke (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 40
18 Cezary Zamana (Pol) Intel-Action 40
19 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Skil Moser 39
20 Raimondas Vilcinskas (Ltu) Jartazi Granville Team 36
21 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank 36
22 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech 32
23 Nico Eeckhout (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim 32
24 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Barloworld - Valsir 32
25 Jens Heppner (Ger) Wiesenhof 32
26 Marvin Van Der Pluijm (Ned) Eurogifts.com 30
27 Mathieu Heijboer (Ned) Rabobank Continental 29
28 Steven Kleynen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim 28
29 Remco Van Der Ven (Ned) Rabobank Continental 26
30 Petr Bencik (Cze) eD'system - ZVVZ 24
31 Christian Knees (Ger) Wiesenhof 24
32 Dennis Haueisen (Ger) RSH 24
33 Geert Omloop (Bel) MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech 20
34 Michele Gobbi (Ita) Domina Vacanze 20
35 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank Continental 20
36 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Shimano - Memory Corp 20
37 Rudi Kemna (Ned) Shimano - Memory Corp 18
38 Matthé Pronk (Ned) MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech 16
39 René Joergensen (Den) Barloworld - Valsir 16
40 Yanto Barker (GBr) Driving Force Logistic 16
41 Bert Hiemstra (Ned) Skil Moser 15
42 Stefan Adamsson (Swe) Barloworld - Valsir 15
43 Hamish Robert Haynes (GBr) Team Cyclingnews.com 15
44 Sander Lormans (Ned) B&E Cycling Team 14
45 Wim Vanhuffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 14
46 Robert Retschke (Ger) ComNet - Senges 14
47 Jan Van Velzen (Ned) Skil Moser 13
48 Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) Intel-Action 13
49 Bjorn Hoeben (Ned) Eurogifts.com 13
50 Stefan Kupfernagel (Ger) Lamonta 13
51 Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Glud & Marstrand Horsens 13
52 Arthur Farenhout (Ned) AXA 12
53 Niels Scheuneman (Ned) Rabobank 12
54 Jaroslaw Zarebski (Pol) Intel-Action 12
55 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Trientalis APAC Team 11
56 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank 11
57 Jelle Van Groezen (Ned) Eurogifts.com 11
58 Christoph Von Kleinsorgen (Ger) Lamonta 11
59 Maxim Rudenko (Ukr) Jartazi Granville Team 10
60 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim 10
61 Jan Pockrandt (Ger) 10
62 Bertil Klootwijk (Ned) Trientalis APAC Team 9
63 Peter Olde Dubbelink (Ned) Löwik Meubelen - van Losser Installatiegroep 9
64 Niki Terpstra (Ned) AXA 8
65 Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 8
66 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 8
67 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Eurogifts.com 7
68 Rudy Vriend (Ned) Bert Story - Piels 7
69 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld - Valsir 7
70 Pascal Hermes (Ned) AXA 6
71 Ger Soepenberg (Ned) Löwik Meubelen - van Losser Installatiegroep 6
72 Tom De Meyer (Ned) Fondas Imabol Doorisol 5
73 Martyn Maaskant (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten 5
74 Heath Blackgrove (NZl) Jartazi Granville Team 4
75 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner 4
76 David Kupka (Cze) eD'system - ZVVZ 4
77 Robby Meul (Bel) Jartazi Granville Team 3
78 Arno Wallaard (Ned) Bert Story - Piels 3
79 Siro Camponogara (Ita) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 3
80 Christoph Roodhooft (Bel) MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech 2
81 Eelke Van Der Wal (Ned) Shimano - Memory Corp 2
82 Ivor Bruin (Ned) B&E Cycling Team 1
83 Zbigniew Piatek (Pol) Intel-Action 1
Teams
1 Axa Cycling Team 50 pts
2 Rabobank 30
3 RABOBank 30
4 EuroGifts.com 28
5 Team Skil-Moser 26
6 Domina Vacanze 26
7 Davitamon-Lotto 22
8 Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 22
9 Shimano-Memory Corp. 21
10 Tenax-Nobili Rubineterie 16
11 Team Lamonta 16
12 Löwik Meubelen-vLosser 15
13 Chocolade Jacques-T Interim 15
14 Team Barloworld - Valsir 15
15 Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten 11
16 Navigators Insurance CT 11
17 MrBookmaker-Sports Tech 9
18 Team Bert Story - Piels 9
19 Intel - Action 9
20 Jartazi - Granville Team 8
21 B&E Cycling Team 7
22 Team Comnet Senges 7
23 Trientalis Apac Team 6
24 Fondas Imabo Doorisol 4
25 Wiesenhof 3
26 R.S.H. 3
27 Cyclingnews.com-Fondriest 1