1 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner 4.12.43
2 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 0.21
3 José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Illes Balears 0.39
4 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner 0.50
5 Antonio Colom (Spa) Illes Balears 0.51
6 David Plaza (Spa) Team Barloworld-Valsir 0.53
7 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears 1.00
8 Sergio Escobar (Spa) Illes Balears 1.04
9 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner 1.17
10 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner 1.18
11 José L. Martinez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 1.20
12 Ben Day (Aus) Mrbookmaker-Sports 1.22
13 Koldo Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth 1.31
14 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Relax-Fuenlabrada 1.38
15 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Caffita 1.45
16 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Caffita 1.50
17 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Lampre-Caffita 1.55
18 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Kaiku 1.56
19 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Rabobank 1.57
20 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Wurth 1.58
21 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Kaiku
22 Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Kaiku 2.00
23 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
24 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth 2.03
25 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team 2.04
26 Ruben Oarbeascoa (Spa) Kaiku 2.05
27 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax-Fuenlabrada 2.08
28 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
29 René Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner 2.09
30 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 2.10
31 Jef Peeters (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim 2.11
32 Ivan Santos (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
33 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
34 Steven Cummings (GBr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 2.12
35 José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Illes Balears 2.14
36 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team 2.19
37 David Etxebarria (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth 2.20
38 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank 2.22
39 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank
40 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
41 David Cañada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
42 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita
43 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax-Fuenlabrada 2.25
44 Jose L. Carrasco (Spa) Illes Balears
45 Carlos Garcia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 2.27
46 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil 2.28
47 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil 2.29
48 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 2.32
49 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank
50 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Lampre-Caffita 2.33
51 Javier Ruiz (Spa) Kaiku 2.34
52 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team 2.36
53 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim
54 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile Team 2.37
55 Antonio Salomone (Ita) Team Barloworld-Valsir
56 Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) Rabobank 2.39
57 Pedro Arreitunandia (Spa) Team Barloworld-Valsir 2.40
58 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Team Barloworld-Valsir 2.42
59 Javie Pascual Llorente (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
60 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth 2.43
61 David Arroyo (Spa) Illes Balears 2.44
62 Geert Omloop (Bel) Mrbookmaker-Sports 2.46
63 Ivan Mayoz (Spa) Relax-Fuenlabrada
64 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) T-Mobile Team 2.47
65 José A. Lopez (Spa) Kaiku 2.50
66 Adolfo Garcia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 2.52
67 Angel Vallejo (Spa) Relax-Fuenlabrada 2.53
68 Niels Scheuneman (Ned) Rabobank 2.55
69 Alessandr Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita 2.56
70 Jose Cayetano Julia (Spa) Illes Balears
71 Javier Benitez (Spa) Relax-Fuenlabrada 2.59
72 Juan Jose Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 3.00
73 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
74 Alexandr Arekeev (Rus) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil
75 Antonio Berasategui (Spa) Kaiku
76 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 3.02
77 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 3.04
78 José Almagro (Spa) Relax-Fuenlabrada
79 Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
80 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita 3.06
81 Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) Mrbookmaker-Sports 3.08
82 Jens Renders (Bel) Mrbookmaker-Sports
83 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 3.10
84 Crescenzo D'Amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil 3.11
85 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner 3.12
86 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth 3.14
87 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner 3.15
88 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Caffita 3.16
89 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax-Fuenlabrada 3.17
90 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 3.19
91 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner
92 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 3.23
93 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim
94 Yohann Gene (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
95 Ondrej Sosenka (Cze) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil 3.24
96 Jure Golcer (Slo) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil 3.26
97 Yon Bru (Spa) Kaiku 3.29
98 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 3.30
99 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
100 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim 3.31
101 Wesley Van Der Linden (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim
102 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 3.32
103 Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim 3.33
104 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Team Barloworld-Valsir 3.37
105 Steven Kleynen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim 3.40
106 Alexandre Naulleau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 3.45
107 Thierry De Groote (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 3.46
108 Rene Jorgensen (Den) Team Barloworld-Valsir 3.48
109 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 3.53
110 Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil 3.55
111 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 3.57
112 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team 4.01
113 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 4.05
114 Ruben Lobato (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 4.13
115 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim 4.14
116 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 4.25
117 Angel Edo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 4.29
118 Alessandro D'Andrea (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil 4.52
119 Giulio Tomi (Ita) Team Barloworld-Valsir
120 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Team Barloworld-Valsir 4.56
121 Angel Castresana (Spa) Mrbookmaker-Sports 4.57
122 Peter Wuyts (Bel) Mrbookmaker-Sports 5.23
123 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank 6.06
Points classification
1 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner 50 pts
2 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 22
3 José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Illes Balears 22
4 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Wurth 20
5 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile Team 16
6 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner 14
7 Wesley Van Der Linden (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim 14
8 Antonio Colom (Spa) Illes Balears 12
9 Sergio Escobar (Spa) Illes Balears 12
10 Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) Mrbookmaker-Sports 12
11 David Plaza (Spa) Team Barloworld-Valsir 10
12 Crescenzo D'Amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil 10
13 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears 9
14 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Relax-Fuenlabrada 9
15 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Kaiku 9
16 Antonio Salomone (Ita) Team Barloworld-Valsir 8
17 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner 7
18 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner 6
19 José L. Martinez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 5
20 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 5
21 Ivan Mayoz (Spa) Relax-Fuenlabrada 4
22 Ben Day (Aus) Mrbookmaker-Sports 4
23 Peter Wuyts (Bel) Mrbookmaker-Sports 3
24 Koldo Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth 3
25 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil 3
Mountains classification
1 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner 3 pts
2 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Kaiku 2
3 José L. Martinez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 1
Combination classification
1 José L. Martinez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 33 pts
2 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Kaiku 38
3 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner 2
4 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 4
5 José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Illes Balears 6
6 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner 10
7 Antonio Colom (Spa) Illes Balears 13
8 David Plaza (Spa) Team Barloworld-Valsir 17
9 Sergio Escobar (Spa) Illes Balears 17
10 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears 20
11 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Wurth 24