1 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team CSC 4.25.00 (43.653 km/h)
2 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 0.04
3 David Etxebarria (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 0.14
4 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 0.15
5 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto
6 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
7 Daniele Colli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi 0.23
8 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner
9 Baden Cooke (Aus) Française Des Jeux
10 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto
11 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
12 Aurelien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
13 Sbastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
14 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
15 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
16 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank
17 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
18 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step
19 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team
20 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
21 Bradley McGee (Aus) Française Des Jeux
22 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
23 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
24 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
25 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC
26 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir
27 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
28 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
29 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
30 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
31 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
32 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Quick Step
33 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC
34 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Credit Agricole
35 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir
36 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
37 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto
38 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems
39 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
40 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team
41 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team
42 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Liquigas-Bianchi
43 Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick Step
44 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team
45 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre-Caffita
46 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
47 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
48 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
49 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
50 Jurge Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
51 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
52 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
53 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir
54 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze
55 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
56 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC
57 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole
58 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC
59 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner
60 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC
61 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
62 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
63 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole
64 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
65 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
66 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
67 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
68 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
69 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team
70 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo
71 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
72 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo
73 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze
74 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team
75 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux
76 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
77 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
78 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
79 Saul Raisin (USA) Credit Agricole
80 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
81 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
82 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
83 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
84 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank
85 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team
86 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank
87 Unai Yus Kerejeta (Spa) Bouygues Telecom
88 Sascha Urweider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
89 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
90 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC
91 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team
92 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner
93 Jonath Gonzalez Rios (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
94 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team
95 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team
96 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team
97 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Fassa Bortolo
98 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team
99 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole
100 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team
101 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze
102 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner
103 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
104 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita 0.48
105 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 1.13
106 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2.21
107 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 2.54
108 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 2.56
109 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
110 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank
111 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
112 Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze 3.00
113 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step
114 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 3.02
115 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Française Des Jeux 3.49
116 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
117 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto
118 Frederic Mainguenaud (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
119 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Française Des Jeux
120 Anton Luengo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
121 Patxi Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre-Caffita
122 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux
123 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Française Des Jeux 3.53
124 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
125 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi
126 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
127 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Caffita 4.55
128 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step
129 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi 6.44
130 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
131 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française Des Jeux 6.46
132 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 9.07
133 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step 10.51
134 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 28.07
DNF Jose Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Mirko Celestino (Ita) Domina Vacanze
DSQ Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
DNS Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas-Bianchi
Points
1 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team CSC 25 pts
2 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 20
3 David Etxebarria (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 16
4 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 13
5 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto 11
6 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 10
7 Daniele Colli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi 9
8 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner 8
9 Baden Cooke (Aus) Française Des Jeux 7
10 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto 6
11 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 5
12 Aurelien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 4
13 Sbastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 3
14 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita 2
15 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 1
Mountains
Schallenberg
1 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 5 pts
2 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 3
3 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team CSC 2
4 David Etxebarria (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 1
Blankenburg
1 David Etxebarria (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 3 pts
2 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team CSC 2
3 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 1
Sprints
Gwatt
1 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 6 pts
2 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 3
3 David Etxebarria (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 1