1 Roger Hammond Collstrop Senior 1:05:17 at 0:00
2 Steve Knight Peugeot 406/Michelin/MI Senior 1:05:54 at 0:37
3 Philip Dixon Peugeot 406/Michelin/MI Under-23 1:06:19 at 1:02
4 Barrie Clarke Team Raleigh Senior 1:06:44 at 1:27
5 Nick Craig Diamond Back Racing Senior 1:07:50 at 2:33
6 Carl Sturgeon Lutterworth CC Senior 1:07:50 at 2:33
7 James Norfolk Helly Hansen/Giant/mbr Senior 1:08:24 at 3:07
8 Matthew Ellis Prickett/Atom/Wills Wheels Senior 1:08:46 at 3:29
9 Shaun Snodden Ace RT/Alan/Imps't/XGear Under-23 1:09:22 at 4:05
10 Chris Young Team Marie Curie/Pace Sat TV Senior 1:09:55 at 4:38
11 James Perry North West MTB Centre Under-23 1:10:16 at 4:59
12 Daniel Booth KVVV/Sportgroep Koksijde Under-23 1:10:35 at 5:18
13 Tim Morley Corridori/Specialized Under-23 1:10:49 at 5:32
14 Greg Simcock Elmy Cycles RT Senior 1:10:49 at 5:32
15 Stuart Bowers Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next Senior 1:10:50 at 5:33
16 Daniel Bell Axholme Wheelers/Wards Senior 1:11:02 at 5:45
17 Paul Oldham Team Marie Curie/Pace Sat. TV Senior 1:11:21 at 6:04
18 Russell Parkins Elmy Cycles RT Senior 1:12:13 at 6:56
19 Matthew Buckingham Race Scene Borghini Under-23 1:12:39 at 7:22
20 Gavin Hardwicke Race Scene Borghini Senior 1:13:16 at 7:59
21 Oliver Cox Raleigh Factory RT Under-23 1:13:22 at 8:05
22 Daniel Alexander Matlock CC/Wards Shoes/Clarks Senior 1:14:17 at 9:00
23 Mike Cotty Gios Primera Under-23 at 1 lap
24 Alexander Forrester Race Scene Borghini Under-23 at 1 lap
25 Ben Eedy Bradgate RC/Alsys par Sabliere Under-23 at 1 lap
26 Jamie Moston Brixton Cycles Senior at 1 lap
27 Robert Young Corridori/Specialized Senior at 1 lap
28 Philip Hughes Rugby Velo Senior at 1 lap
29 Jonathan Male Pedal Power Loughborough Senior at 1 lap
30 James Furniss Matlock CC/Wards Shoes/Clarks Senior at 1 lap
31 Matthew Fuller Arctic 2000/Maximuscle/Thule Senior at 1 lap
32 Colin Miller Coventry RC Senior at 1 lap
33 Carl Thompson Elmy Cycles RT Senior at 1 lap
34 Thomas Randall Basildon CC Under-23 at 1 lap
35 Chris Remnant VC Meudon/Colborne/Cicli Italia Senior at 1 lap
36 Paul Wright Ace RT/Alan/Imps't/XGear Senior at 1 lap
37 Paul Mace Loughborough Students CC Senior at 1 lap
38 Dan Ellmore Ace RT/Alan/Imps't/XGear Senior at 1 lap
39 Simon Jones Leicester Off Road Under-23 at 1 lap
40 Nigel Hay De Montfort Rage On Senior at 1 lap
41 Ben Saunders Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next Under-23 at 1 lap
42 Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Senior at 1 lap
43 Lee Cairns Race Scene Borghini Senior at 2 laps
44 Mark Falcous Loughborough Students CC Senior at 2 laps
45 Ian Shakeshaft Vegetarian C & AC Senior at 2 laps
46 Paul Shaw Derwent Valley ATC/Samways Senior at 2 laps
47 Michael Rowson Norton Wheelers Senior at 2 laps
48 Martyn Dymond New Forest CC Senior at 2 laps
49 Nick Burford Black Country Wheelers Under-23 at 3 laps
50 Robert Cade-Hirons Lichfield City CC Senior at 3 laps
51 Richard Fenn Silcoates School CC Senior at 4 laps Sluiten