1 Porta de Ravessa 13.29.25
2 Vitalicio Seguros 2.38
3 LA-Pecol 3.43
4 Banesto 3.57
5 Kelme-Costa Blanca 9.28
6 Euskaltel-Euskadi 13.19
7 Barbot-Torrie 14.05
8 Uniao Ciclista Da Maia/MSS 16.48
9 Troiamarisco-Matesica 18.10
10 Sport Lisboa e Benfica 18.32
11 Cantanhede-Marques De Marialva 22.34
12 Mobilvetta Design-Rossin 27.36
13 Boavista 28.52
14 Paredes Rota Dos Moveis-Tintas Vip 33.13
15 Liquigas-Pata 39.08
16 Alessio 45.21
17 Nectar-Selle Italia 46.37
18 Gresco-Tavira 50.12
19 Lampre-Daikin 56.17
20 Mrôz-Supradyn Witaminy 1.04.57
General classification after stage 10:
1 Vitor Gamito (Por) Porta da Ravessa 45.06.29
2 Claus M. Moller (Den) Maia-MSS 1.29
3 Gustavo Otero (Spa) Porta da Ravessa 1.37
4 Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) LA Pecol 1.56
5 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Banesto 2.25
6 Juan Mercado (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros 2.27
7 Luis Perez (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros 2.40
8 José Azevedo (Por) Maia-MSS 2.54
9 Joaquim Gomes (Por) LA Pecol 3.02
10 Cândido Barbosa (Por) Banesto 3.03
11 José Rebollo (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros 3.09
12 Rui Sousa (Por) Porta da Ravessa 3.18
13 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Banesto 4.02
14 Youri Sourkov (Rus) LA Pecol 4.32
15 J. Joaquin Castelblanco (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 4.56
16 Laurent Roux (Fra) Mobilvetta Design-Rossin 6.35
17 Melchor Mauri (Spa) Sport Lisboa e Benfica 7.47
18 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Porta da Ravessa 8.08
19 Felix Cardenas (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 8.28
20 Carlos Pinho (Por) Barbot Torrié
21 Peio Arreitunandia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 8.54
22 Arnoldas Saprykinas (Ita) Cantanhede 8.57
23 David Navas (Spa) Banesto 10.17
24 Hugo Lúcio (Por) Sport Lisboa e Benfica 11.11
25 Joona Laukka (Fin) Sport Lisboa e Benfica 12.37
26 Joaquim Andrade (Por) Barbot Torrié 12.49
27 Cássio Freitas (Bra) Cantanhede 13.03
28 Luis Castellano (Spa) Troiamarisco Matesica 13.31
29 Pedro Martins (Por) Gresco Tavira 14.17
30 Bruno Castanheira (Por) LA Pecol 14.18
31 Josep Jufre (Spa) Boavista 14.25
32 Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Barbot Torrié 15.12
33 Renzo Ragneti (Ita) Cantanhede 15.27
34 Michele Laddomada (Ita) LA Pecol 15.51
35 Joaquim Sampaio (Por) Porta da Ravessa 16.12
36 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 16.23
37 Eligio Requejo (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 18.34
38 Alexandre Pinho (Spa) Troiamarisco Matesica 19.43
39 Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 19.46
40 Alessandro Speztaletti (Ita) Liquigas-Pata 20.16
41 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 21.14
42 David Bernabéu (Spa) Boavista 22.06
43 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Selle Italia-Nectar 22.22
44 Oscar Lopez Uriarte (Spa) Sport Lisboa e Benfica 29.20
45 Rui Lavarinhas (Por) Maia-MSS 29.30
46 Nuno Alves (Por) Porta da Ravessa 30.20
47 João Silva (Por) Maia-MSS 30.45
48 Gianluca Tonetti (Ita) Selle Italia-Nectar 31.20
49 Aitor Kintana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 31.44
50 Virgílio Santos (Por) PRM Tintas VIP Antarte 31.45
51 Unai Yus (Spa) Troiamarisco Matesica 34.21
52 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
53 Vidal Fitas (Por) Porta da Ravessa 35.03
54 Delmino Pereira (Por) Boavista 36.33
55 Matteo Frutti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 37.26
56 Pedro Andrade (Por) Boavista 37.46
57 Saulius Sarkauskas (Ltu) LA Pecol 39.22
58 Pedro Munoz Horrillo (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros 39.24
59 Ricardo Felgueiras (Por) Porta da Ravessa 40.50
60 Victoriano Fernandez (Spa) Boavista 41.04
61 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) PRM Tintas VIP Antarte 41.14
62 Massimo Codol (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 41.19
63 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Selle Italia-Nectar 41.24
64 Hélder Lopes (Por) Troiamarisco Matesica 41.49
65 Stefano Cattai (Ita) Liquigas-Pata 42.43
66 Philippe Fernandes (Fra) LA Pecol 44.07
67 Jorge Carvalho (Por) PRM Tintas VIP Antarte 44.17
68 Xavier Llamas (Spa) Troiamarisco Matesica 44.29
69 Fausto Dotti (Ita) Liquigas-Pata 45.12
70 Quintino Rodrigues (Por) Sport Lisboa e Benfica 45.28
71 Carlo Finco (Ita) Alessio 46.11
72 Hélder Silva (Por) Troiamarisco Matesica 46.55
73 Angel Edo (Spa) Maia-MSS 47.44
74 Pedro Soeiro (Por) Boavista 47.51
75 Rui Roque (Por) Sport Lisboa e Benfica 48.57
76 Rodolfo Ongarato (Ita) Alessio 49.44
77 Gonçalo Amorim (Por) Maia-MSS 50.28
78 Eugen Wacker (Krg) MROZ-Supradyn Witaminy 51.13
79 Jorge Capitán (Spa) Troiamarisco Matesica 52.23
80 Nicola Miceli (Ita) Alessio 53.31
81 Ibán Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 54.08
82 Felice Puttini (Swi) Alessio 54.33
83 Célio Sousa (Por) PRM Tintas VIP Antarte 54.53
84 Francisco T. Garcia (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros 55.52
85 David Latasa (Spa) Banesto 55.53
86 Fillippo Baldo (Ita) Mobilvetta Design-Rossin 56.13
87 Atanas Petrov (Bul) Boavista 56.27
88 Cristiano Frattini (Ita) Liquigas-Pata 57.04
89 Ruben Diaz de Certo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 57.24
90 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Mobilvetta Design-Rossin 58.44
91 Jorge Sedano (Spa) PRM Tintas VIP Antarte 1.00.47
92 Ruben Galvan (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1.01.45
93 Timothy Jones (Zim) Mobilvetta Design-Rossin 1.02.54
94 Dariusz Wojciechowsk (Pol) MROZ-Supradyn Witaminy1.04.36
95 Miguel Suarez (Spa) PRM Tintas VIP Antarte 1.05.03
96 Alvaro Forner (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1.06.02
97 Fabio Marchesin (Ita) Liquigas-Pata 1.07.04
98 Stefano Venturini (Ita) LA Pecol 1.07.14
99 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre-Daikin
100 Alexandr Sheffr (Kaz) Alessio
101 Denis Menchov (Rus) Banesto 1.08.39
102 José Rosa (Por) LA Pecol 1.09.08
103 José D. Gomez (Spa) Gresco Tavira 1.09.09
104 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Maia-MSS 1.09.57
105 José Barros (Por) Boavista 1.10.34
106 Evandro Portela (Bra) Cantanhede 1.13.27
107 Francisco Cerezo (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros 1.14.16
108 Vicente Elvira (Spa) Troiamarisco Matesica 1.15.53
109 José Sousa (Por) Gresco Tavira 1.16.11
110 Arkadiusz Wojtas (Pol) MROZ-Supradyn Witaminy 1.16.17
111 Krassimir Vassilev (Bul) Gresco Tavira 1.16.21
112 Ramon Esparza Medina (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros 1.17.47
113 Hugo Vítor (Por) Cantanhede 1.17.53
114 Marco Della Vedova (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 1.18.14
115 Ivan Parra (Col) Vitalicio Seguros 1.20.29
116 Domingo Segado (Spa) Gresco Tavira 1.20.45
117 Carlos Carneiro (Por) Maia-MSS 1.21.09
118 Paulo Barroso (Por) Maia-MSS 1.21.51
119 Nélson Vitorino (Por) Gresco Tavira 1.22.14
120 Igor Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1.24.44
121 Raivis Belohvosciks (Pol) Lampre-Daikin 1.24.51
122 David Blanco (Spa) PRM Tintas VIP Antarte 1.25.27
123 Sergei Lelekin (Ita) Mobilvetta Design-Rossin 1.25.42
124 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1.26.59
125 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 1.27.18
126 Pedro Costa (Por) Barbot Torrié 1.30.16
127 Eugeni Berzin (Rus) Mobilvetta Design-Rossin 1.33.15
128 Paulo Costa (Por) PRM Tintas VIP Antarte 1.42.50
129 Luís Silva (Por) Cantanhede 1.42.52
130 Manuel Liberato (Por) Barbot Torrié 1.45.59
Points classification:
1 Saulius Sarkauskas (Ltu) LA Pecol 80 pts
2 Angel Edo (Spa) Maia-MSS 74
3 Pedro Munoz Horrillo (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros 65
4 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Mobilvetta Design-Rossin 62
5 Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) LA Pecol 59
6 Matteo Frutti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 56
7 Cândido Barbosa (Por) Banesto 53
8 Youri Sourkov (Rus) LA Pecol 48
9 Claus M. Moller (Den) Maia-MSS 45
10 Vitor Gamito (Por) Porta da Ravessa 42
11 Miguel Suarez (Spa) PRM Tintas VIP Antarte 40
12 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Banesto 40
13 José Azevedo (Por) Maia-MSS 38
14 Gustavo Otero (Spa) Porta da Ravessa 37
15 Juan Mercado (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros 35
Mountains classification:
1 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Selle Italia-Nectar 56 pts
2 Felix Cardenas (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 54
3 Vitor Gamito (Por) Porta da Ravessa 44
4 Rui Sousa (Por) Porta da Ravessa 39
5 Claus M. Moller (Den) Maia-MSS 26
Special sprints classification:
1 Pedro Martins (Por) Gresco Tavira 26 pts
2 Miguel Suarez (Spa) PRM Tintas VIP Antarte 15
3 Nélson Vitorino (Por) Gresco Tavira 10
4 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Selle Italia-Nectar 9
5 Oscar Lopez Uriarte (Spa) Sport Lisboa e Benfica 8
Combination classification:
1 Youri Sourkov (Rus) LA Pecol 49 pts
2 Oscar Lopez Uriarte (Spa) Sport Lisboa e Benfica 79
3 Bruno Castanheira (Por) LA Pecol 80
4 Pedro Martins (Por) Gresco Tavira 83
5 Felix Cardenas (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 86
Best young rider classification:
1 Juan Mercado (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros
2 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Porta da Ravessa
3 Hugo Lúcio (Por) Sport Lisboa e Benfica
4 Bruno Castanheira (Por) LA Pecol
5 Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Barbot Torrié
Teams classification:
1 Porta de Ravessa 135.24.15
2 Vitalicio Seguros 1.49
3 LA-Pecol 3.03
4 Banesto 4.22
5 Kelme-Costa Blanca 17.37
6 Sport Lisboa e Benfica 22.45
7 Uniao Ciclista Da Maia/MSS 27.19
8 Barbot-Torrie 30.22
9 Cantanhede-Marques De Marialva 32.39
10 Euskaltel-Euskadi 38.01
11 Troiamarisco-Matesica 50.28
12 Boavista 55.49
13 Liquigas-Pata 1.26.10
14 Nectar-Selle Italia 1.27.25
15 Paredes Rota Dos Moveis-Tintas Vip 1.30.09
16 Lampre-Daikin 1.30.36
17 Mobilvetta Design-Rossin 1.31.22
18 Alessio 2.01.59
19 Gresco-Tavira 2.13.35
20 Mrôz-Supradyn Witaminy 2.51.54