1 Giampaolo CARUSO ITA KAT 34 4:30:12 100 0*
2 Rinaldo NOCENTINI ITA ALM 37 +3 70 0*
3 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ ESP KAT 33 +9 40 0*
4 Fabio ARU ITA AST 24 +13 30 0*
5 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT 35 +14 25 0*
6 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO ESP TCS 32 +17 20 0*
7 Sergei CHERNETSKI RUS KAT 24 +19 15 0*
8 Davide REBELLIN ITA CCC 43 +24 10 10
9 Frank SCHLECK LUX TFR 34 +40 9 0*
10 Mauro FINETTO ITA NRI 29 +42 8 8
11 Diego ROSA ITA AND 25 +44 7 7
12 Alexis VUILLERMOZ FRA ALM 26 +49 6 0*
13 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO POR GRS 30 +55 5 0*
14 Edoardo ZARDINI ITA BAR 25 +1:01 4 4
15 Ryder HESJEDAL CAN GRS 34 +1:05 3 0*
16 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO COL TFR 26 +1:11
17 Romain SICARD FRA EUC 26 +1:11
18 Hubert DUPONT FRA ALM 34 +1:11
19 Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE COL GRS 29 +1:11
20 Fabrice JEANDESBOZ FRA EUC 30 +1:27
21 Mirko TEDESCHI ITA IDE 27 +1:32
22 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT 32 +1:35
23 Mathias FRANK SUI IAM 28 +1:38
24 Eduard VORGANOV RUS KAT 32 +1:59
25 Jarlinson PANTANO COL COL 26 +2:00
26 Oliver ZAUGG SUI TCS 33 +2:27
27 Maxime MEDEREL FRA EUC 34 +2:28
28 Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ COL COL 30 +2:46
29 Fabio FELLINE ITA TFR 24 +2:55
30 Sébastien REICHENBACH SUI IAM 25 +3:28
31 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV 25 +3:37
32 Enrico BATTAGLIN ITA BAR 25 +3:40
33 Gianfranco ZILIOLI ITA AND 24 +4:00
34 Francesco FAILLI ITA NRI 31 +4:00
35 Giorgio CECCHINEL ITA NRI 25 +4:00
36 Fabio TABORRE ITA NRI 29 +4:00
37 Domenico POZZOVIVO ITA ALM 32 +4:00
38 Sergey LAGUTIN RUS RVL 33 +4:00
39 Kiryll POZDNYAKOV RUS RVL 25 +4:00
40 Alessio TALIANI ITA AND 24 +4:00
41 Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO COL COL 27 +4:00
42 Chad HAGA USA GIA 26 +4:00
43 Thomas DAMUSEAU FRA GIA 25 +4:00
44 Louis MEINTJES RSA MTN 22 +4:00
45 Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM 28 +4:00
46 Johann TSCHOPP SUI IAM 32 +4:00
47 Moreno GIAMPAOLO ITA VHS 23 +4:00
48 Ferekalsi DEBESAY ABRHA ERI MTN 31 +4:00
49 Jasha SÜTTERLIN GER MOV 22 +4:00
50 Franco PELLIZOTTI ITA AND 36 +4:00
51 Clement CHEVRIER FRA TFR 22 +4:00
52 Fabian WEGMANN GER GRS 34 +4:00
53 Christian KNEES GER SKY 33 +4:00
54 Simone PONZI ITA NRI 27 +4:00
55 Paolo TIRALONGO ITA AST 37 +4:00
56 Dario CATALDO ITA SKY 29 +4:00
57 Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ COL SKY 21 +4:00
58 Mikel LANDA MEANA ESP AST 25 +4:00
59 Paolo CIAVATTA ITA AZT 30 +4:00
60 Angelo PAGANI ITA BAR 26 +4:00
61 Gian Marco DI FRANCESCO ITA VHS 25 +4:00
62 Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF SWE AST 34 +4:00
63 Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ ESP TCS 33 +4:00
64 Roman KREUZIGER CZE TCS 28 +4:00
65 Egor SILIN RUS KAT 26 +4:00
66 Pavel BRUTT RUS KAT 32 +4:00
67 Simone PETILLI ITA AZT 21 +4:00
68 Emanuele SELLA ITA AND 33 +4:00
69 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC 27 +4:00
70 David LOPEZ GARCIA ESP SKY 33 +4:00
71 Christophe KERN FRA EUC 33 +4:00
72 Lachlan David MORTON AUS GRS 22 +4:00
73 Kristian SBARAGLI ITA MTN 24 +4:00
74 Dennis VAN NIEKERK RSA MTN 30 +4:00
75 Branislau SAMOILAU BLR CCC 29 +4:00
76 Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO ITA BAR 24 +4:00
77 Nikolay MIHAYLOV BUL CCC 26 +4:00
78 Sergei POMOSHNIKOV RUS RVL 24 +4:00
79 Michele SCARPONI ITA AST 35 +4:00
80 Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 22 +4:00
81 Ivan BALYKIN RUS RVL 24 +4:00
82 David LOZANO RIBA ESP TNN 26 +4:00
83 Laurent DIDIER LUX TFR 30 +4:00
84 Samuele CONTI ITA NRI 23 +4:00
85 Jonathan FUMEAUX SUI IAM 26 +4:00
86 Yonder GODOY VEN AND 21 +4:00
87 Andrea PASQUALON ITA AZT 26 +4:00
88 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ COL COL 30 +4:00
89 Alfonso FIORENZA ITA CEF 23 +4:00
90 Alfredo BALLONI ITA CEF 25 +4:00
91 Adrian HONKISZ POL CCC 26 +4:00
92 Patrick SCHELLING SUI IAM 24 +4:00
93 Martin ELMIGER SUI IAM 36 +4:00
94 Juan Pablo VALENCIA COL COL 26 +4:00
95 Sergey KLIMOV RUS RVL 34 +4:00
96 Daan OLIVIER NED GIA 22 +4:00
97 Guillaume BONNAFOND FRA ALM 27 +4:00
98 Adrien NIYONSHUTI RWA MTN 27 +4:00
99 Fabio CHINELLO ITA AZT 25 +4:00
100 Fabio GADDA ITA IDE 21 +4:00
101 Lorenzo ROTA ITA MGK 19 +4:00
102 Pawel POLJANSKI POL TCS 24 +4:00
103 Cesare CIOMMI ITA VHS 27 +4:00
104 Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV RUS RVL 27 +4:00
105 Ilnur ZAKARIN RUS RVL 25 +4:00
106 Antonio PARRINELLO ITA AND 26 +4:00
107 Charly PETELIN ITA AZT 20 +4:00
108 Antonio MEROLESE ITA CEF 22 +4:00
109 Nicola GAFFURINI ITA VHS 25 +4:00
110 Simone STERBINI ITA BAR 21 +4:00
111 Marco tecchio ITA AZT 20 +4:00
112 Thomas LÖVKVIST SWE IAM 30 +4:00
DNF Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO POR TCS 34
DNF Ivan ROVNY RUS TCS 27
DNF Nicki SÖRENSEN DEN TCS 39
DNF Thomas DEKKER NED GRS 30
DNF Eros CAPECCHI ITA MOV 28
DNF Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA ESP MOV 28
DNF Adriano MALORI ITA MOV 26
DNF Enrique SANZ ESP MOV 25
DNF Eugenio ALAFACI ITA TFR 24
DNF Yaroslav POPOVYCH UKR TFR 34
DNF Calvin WATSON AUS TFR 21
DNF Enrico GASPAROTTO ITA AST 32
DNF Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA AST 27
DNF Alessandro VANOTTI ITA AST 34
DNF Ian BOSWELL USA SKY 23
DNF Salvatore PUCCIO ITA SKY 25
DNF Kanstantsin SIUTSOU BLR SKY 32
DNF Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ COL ALM 25
DNF Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM 30
DNF Brian BULGAC NED GIA 26
DNF Lawson CRADDOCK USA GIA 22
DNF Dries DEVENYNS BEL GIA 31
DNF Cheng JI CHN GIA 27
DNF Steven LAMMERTINK NED GIA 21
DNF Jerome COUSIN FRA EUC 25
DNF Vincent JEROME FRA EUC 30
DNF Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC 35
DNF Andrea FEDI ITA NRI 23
DNF Jonathan MONSALVE VEN NRI 25
DNF Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA ITA AND 31
DNF Stefano PIRAZZI ITA BAR 27
DNF Stefano LOCATELLI ITA BAR 25
DNF Jérôme PINEAU FRA IAM 34
DNF Edward Fabian DIAZ CARDENAS COL COL 20
DNF Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO COL COL 28
DNF Carlos Julian QUINTERO COL COL 28
DNF Bartlomiej MATYSIAK POL CCC 30
DNF Maciej PATERSKI POL CCC 28
DNF Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY ETH MTN 23
DNF Jay Robert THOMSON RSA MTN 28
DNF Stephen CLANCY IRL TNN 22
DNF Paolo CRAVANZOLA ITA TNN 28
DNF Kevin DE MESMAEKER BEL TNN 23
DNF Joonas HENTTALA FIN TNN 23
DNF Javier MEGIAS LEAL ESP TNN 31
DNF Andrea PERON ITA TNN 26
DNF Charles PLANET FRA TNN 21
DNF Artem OVECHKIN RUS RVL 28
DNF Matteo BUSATO ITA MGK 27
DNF Ricardo Tomas CREEL USA MGK 22
DNF Luca CHIRICO ITA MGK 22
DNF Mattia FRAPPORTI ITA MGK 20
DNF Andrei NECHITA ROU MGK 26
DNF Christian DELLE STELLE ITA MGK 25
DNF Rino GASPARRINI ITA MGK 22
DNF Gianni Franco D'INTINO ITA VHS 21
DNF Emiliano FAIETA ITA VHS 21
DNF Fabio TUZI ITA VHS 19
DNF Alessio LANZANO ITA VHS 19
DNF Filippo BAGGIO ITA CEF 26
DNF Nicola DAL SANTO ITA CEF 26
DNF Loris PAOLI ITA CEF 23
DNF Luca TASCHIN ITA CEF 20
DNF Gianluca LEONARDI ITA AZT 25
DNF Gianluca MENGARDO ITA AZT 23
DNF Daniele MOSSINI ITA IDE 20
DNF Ricardo PICHETTA ITA IDE 27
DNF Matteo COLLODEL ITA IDE 26
DNF Alessandro PETTITI ITA IDE 24
DNF Matteo SPREAFICO ITA IDE 21
DNF Simone CARANTONI ITA IDE 20 Sluiten