1. 1 NED19910723 VAN DER HAAR Lars Rabobank Development Team 1:00:48,3 - -
2. 2 FRA19801208 MOUREY Francis FDJ.Fr 1:01:00,9 +0:12,5 +0:12,5
3. 8 NED19910807 VAN KESSEL Corné Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 1:01:05,6 +0:17,3 +0:04,7
4. 5 ITA19820808 FRANZOI Enrico Team Selle Italia Guerciotti E 1:01:15,3 +0:27,0 +0:09,6
5. 4 SUI19830306 ZAHNER Simon EKZ Racing Team dürnten 1:01:43,3 +0:55,0 +0:28,0
6. 43 FRA19931016 VENTURINI Clément Team Vulco Vélo club Vaulx en 1:01:54,7 +1:06,4 +0:11,3
7. 14 ITA19910521 FALASCHI Bryan Team Selle Italia Guerciotti E 1:01:56,4 +1:08,1 +0:01,7
8. 30 CZE19920809 BOROS Michael Cyklo Team Tabor 1:02:02,4 +1:14,1 +0:05,9
9. 10 NED19850416 VAN LEEUWEN Patrick Orange Babies 1:02:06,2 +1:17,9 +0:03,8
10. 7 USA19760916 PAGE Jonathan Team Fuji / Spy 1:02:08,1 +1:19,8 +0:01,8
11. 12 CZE19931215 SKALA Jakub Cyklo Team Tabor 1:03:05,3 +2:17,0 +0:57,2
12. 6 SUI19850517 WILDHABER Marcel Scott- Swisspower MTB Racing T Galgenen 1:03:06,8 +2:18,5 +0:01,4
13. 3 SUI19871112 TARAMARCAZ Julien BMC Moutainbike Racing Team Fully 1:03:08,7 +2:20,4 +0:01,9
14. 23 BEL19800514 COMMEYNE Davy ACCENT.JOBS-WANTY 1:03:11,6 +2:23,3 +0:02,8
15. 16 SUI19840122 MOSER Andreas Zaunteam Mittelland / VC Bützb Madiswil 1:03:16,1 +2:27,8 +0:04,5
16. 15 GER19910705 SCHWEIZER Michael Stevens Racing Team 1:03:20,9 +2:32,6 +0:04,7
17. 31 CZE19820222 KYZIVAT Vladimir Johnson Controls AS 1:03:29,6 +2:41,3 +0:08,6
18. 40 FRA19890404 CANAL Fabien Riervescemont 1:03:47,6 +2:59,2 +0:17,9
19. 13 SUI19930801 FORSTER Lars Tower Sport VC Eschenbach Jona 1:03:59,7 +3:11,4 +0:12,1
20. 37 SUI19900222 WILDHABER Michael TowerSports-VC Eschenbach Wagen 1:04:05,5 +3:17,2 +0:05,8
21. 22 SUI19930903 LIENHARD Fabian EKZ Racing Team / VC Steinmaur Steinmaur 1:04:18,4 +3:30,1 +0:12,9
22. 32 ITA19950426 BERTOLINI Gioele Team Selle Italia Guerciotti E 1:04:21,3 +3:33,0 +0:02,8
23. 39 SUI19850116 BAUMANN Jonas Wheeler_iXS Team Laupersdorf 1:04:21,8 +3:33,5 +0:00,5
24. 42 FRA19930203 BOUVARD Kevin Amicale Cycliste Bisontin 1:04:55,0 +4:06,7 +0:33,2
25. 27 FRA19781113 COLOMBATTO Laurent Amicale Cycliste Bisontine 1:05:02,1 +4:13,8 +0:07,0
26. 19 SUI19920630 MÜLLER Lukas MG-Cycling Steinmaur 1:00:50,9 -1 LAP -1 LAP
27. 25 ITA19821211 BIANCO Marco Carraro team trentino 1:00:53,4 -1 LAP +0:02,5
28. 36 SUI19931105 PAGE Dylan Dom-cycle/Merida AIGLE 56:41,2 -2 LAP -1 LAP
29. 38 SUI19880216 MEYER Pascal Simon Jb Felt Team Wallisellen 56:46,0 -2 LAP +0:04,8
30. 34 GBR19870719 SPRAGG James Team BERGAMONT bicycles by BBC 56:50,8 -2 LAP +0:04,8
31. 29 SUI19860408 LANG René VMC Liestal-Wirz/Helvetia/Phim Möhlin 58:35,3 -2 LAP +1:44,4
32. 24 POL19780503 KOWAL Mariusz Team Kolarz Polanica Polanica Zdroj 58:38,2 -2 LAP +0:02,8
33. 26 SUI19881102 BRÜNGGER Nico EKZ Racing Team Illnau 59:35,7 -2 LAP +0:57,5
34. 35 FRA19820520 KERN Sebastien ASPTT MULHOUSE wattwiller 34:13,5 -9 LAP -7 LAP
DNF 18 GER19880223 WEBER Sascha Continental Team Differdange DNF DNF DNF
DNF 11 ITA19900329 SILVESTRI Elia Team Selle Italia Guerciotti E DNF DNF DNF
DNF 21 SVK19730408 METLICKA Vaclav Johnson Controls AS DNF DNF DNF
DNS 33 GER19870515 SCHNEIDER Sascha Team Gunsha Racing DNS DNS DNS
DNS 28 ITA19920725 TODARO Fabio Alfonso GB Junior Team DNS DNS DNS
DNS 20 SUI19800510 NÄF Ralph BMC Mountainbike Team DNS DNS DNS
DNS 17 ITA19870420 PONTA Marco Centro Sportivo Esercito DNS DNS DNS
DNS 9 SUI19840131 FLÜCKIGER Lukas BMC Racing Team Leimiswil DNS DNS DNS Sluiten