1 Aaron Donnelly (Aus) Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers 4:04:36
2 Calvin Watson (Aus) Jayco VIS Apollo
3 Josh Atkins (NZl) Grays Online New Zealand National Team
4 Bradley Linfield (Aus) Degani Bakery Café World Tour Academy Team 0:02:03
5 Alexander Malone (Aus) Satalyst Giant Racing Team
6 Brock Roberts (Aus) Target Trek Racing Team 0:02:15
7 Nathan Earle (Aus) Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers 0:02:29
8 Wil Walker (Aus) Drapac Cycling
9 Luke Davison (Aus) SASI Cycling / Feelgood Fitness
10 Richard Lang (GBr) Great Britain National Team 0:02:35
11 Robbie Hucker (Aus) Drapac Cycling
12 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Drapac Cycling
13 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Jayco Australia National Team
14 Shaun McCarthy (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts
15 Jai Crawford (Aus) Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers
16 Simon Clarke (Aus) Jayco Australia National Team
17 Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Pro Team Down Under
18 Adam Phelan (Aus) Degani Bakery Café World Tour Academy Team
19 Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Drapac Cycling
20 Lachlan Norris (Aus) Jayco VIS Apollo
21 Jack Anderson (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts
22 Cal Britten (Aus) Search2retain / health.com.au
23 James Oram (NZl) Grays Online New Zealand National Team
23 Sam Rutherford (Aus) GPM Data #3
25 Jordan Kerby (Aus) Suzuki - Bontrager
26 Jason Spencer (Aus) Hyster / Rush Racing
27 Patrick Lane (Aus) Jayco VIS Apollo
28 Alex Clements (Aus) Degani Bakery Café World Tour Academy Team
29 Mark O'Brien (Aus) SASI Cycling / Feelgood Fitness
30 Oliver Kent Spark (Aus) Target Trek Racing Team
31 Karl Evans (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts 0:02:44
32 Mathew Marshall (NZl) Pro Team Down Under 0:05:03
33 Westley Gough (NZl) Grays Online New Zealand National Team
34 Jay Bourke (Aus) Target Trek Racing Team
35 Nathan Elliott (Aus) Target Trek Racing Team
36 Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT
37 Joseph Lewis (Aus) GPM Data #3 0:05:07
38 Tom Scully (NZl) Grays Online New Zealand National Team 0:06:15
39 Joseph Cooper (NZl) Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers
40 Jack Beckinsale (Aus) Degani Bakery Café World Tour Academy Team 0:07:31
41 Chris Jory (Aus) GPM Data #3
42 Michael Cupitt (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts
43 Thomas Hamilton (Aus) Jayco VIS Apollo 0:08:38
44 Rico Rogers (NZl) Search2retain / health.com.au
45 Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac Cycling
46 Marc Williams (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts
47 Greg Henderson (NZl) Grays Online New Zealand National Team
48 Rhys Pollock (Aus) Drapac Cycling
49 Tom Leaper (Aus) Hyster / Rush Racing
50 Damien Howson (Aus) Degani Bakery Café World Tour Academy Team
51 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Jayco Australia National Team
52 Mike Northey (NZl) Grays Online New Zealand National Team
53 Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain National Team
54 Alistair Slater (GBr) Great Britain National Team
55 Cameron Bayly (Aus) Search2retain / health.com.au
56 Ben Grenda (Aus) Team Polygon Australia 0:10:46
57 Neil Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Search2retain / health.com.au
58 Pat Shaw (Aus) Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers 0:11:27
59 Stuart Smith (Aus) Search2retain / health.com.au 0:11:32
60 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Jayco Australia National Team
61 Nathan Haas (Aus) Jayco Australia National Team
62 Sam Witmitz (Aus) SASI Cycling / Feelgood Fitness
63 Sam Horgan (NZl) Team Budget Forklifts
64 Edward White (Aus) GPM Data #3
65 Dean Windsor (Aus) Suzuki - Bontrager 0:13:03
66 Michael Crosbie (Aus) Hyster / Rush Racing 0:13:18
67 Ian Richards (Aus) Pro Team Down Under 0:15:51
68 Edward Laverack (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT
69 Julian Dean (NZl) Jayco VIS Apollo
70 Luke Grivell-Mellor (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT
71 Anthony Giacoppo (Aus) Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers
72 Campbell Flakemore (Aus) Degani Bakery Café World Tour Academy Team
73 Robert John McCartney (Aus) SASI Cycling / Feelgood Fitness
74 Sam Spokes (Aus) Jayco VIS Apollo
75 Michael Cuming (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT
76 Jayden Copp (Aus) Pro Team Down Under
77 Nick Woods (Aus) Pro Team Down Under
78 Brendan Johnston (Aus) Suzuki - Bontrager 0:24:04
79 Sam McCallum (Aus) Team Polygon Australia
80 Geoff Straub (Aus) Satalyst Giant Racing Team
81 Andrew Roe (Aus) SASI Cycling / Feelgood Fitness
82 Scott Law (Aus) GPM Data #3 0:27:04
83 David Kelly (Aus) Hyster / Rush Racing 0:27:15
84 Oliver Martin (Aus) Team Polygon Australia 0:31:02
85 Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (Aus) Suzuki - Bontrager 0:34:03
86 Alexander Smythe (Aus) Satalyst Giant Racing Team
87 Alex Edmonson (Aus) SASI Cycling / Feelgood Fitness
88 Thomas Donald (Aus) Search2retain / health.com.au
89 Dylan Hately (Aus) Target Trek Racing Team
90 Stuart Shaw (Aus) Suzuki - Bontrager
91 Henry Morley (Aus) Satalyst Giant Racing Team
92 Peter Smith (Aus) Satalyst Giant Racing Team
93 Shannon Johnson (Aus) Hyster / Rush Racing
94 Ryan MacAnally (Aus) Hyster / Rush Racing
95 Samuel Lowe (GBr) Great Britain National Team
96 Graham Briggs (GBr) Great Britain National Team
97 Aaron Buggle (Irl) Rapha Condor JLT
98 Matthew Goss (Aus) Jayco Australia National Team 0:34:08
99 Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT
100 Jack Matthews (Aus) Team Polygon Australia
101 Jake McMahon (Aus) Team Polygon Australia
102 Rowan Dever (Aus) Target Trek Racing Team
103 Josh Taylor (Aus) GPM Data #3
104 Dan McConnell (Aus) Suzuki - Bontrager 0:37:30
DNF Christopher Latham (GBr) Great Britain National Team
DNF Sean Whitfield (Aus) Pro Team Down Under
DNF Joel Stearnes (Aus) Team Polygon Australia
DNF Aaron Slavik (Aus) Satalyst Giant Racing Team
Mountain 1 # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Nathan Haas (Aus) Jayco Australia National Team 24 pts
2 Chris Jory (Aus) GPM Data #3 16
3 Campbell Flakemore (Aus) Degani Bakery Café World Tour Academy Team 8
4 Josh Atkins (NZl) Grays Online New Zealand National Team 6
5 Calvin Watson (Aus) Jayco VIS Apollo 4
6 Aaron Donnelly (Aus) Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers 4
Sprint (finish) # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Aaron Donnelly (Aus) Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers 10 pts
2 Calvin Watson (Aus) Jayco VIS Apollo 8
3 Josh Atkins (NZl) Grays Online New Zealand National Team 6
4 Bradley Linfield (Aus) Degani Bakery Café World Tour Academy Team 4
5 Alexander Malone (Aus) Satalyst Giant Racing Team 2
1 Aaron Donnelly (Aus) Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers 6
2 Neil Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Search2retain / health.com.au 4
3 Nathan Haas (Aus) Jayco Australia National Team 2
1 Aaron Donnelly (Aus) Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers 6
2 Alexander Malone (Aus) Satalyst Giant Racing Team 4
3 Josh Atkins (NZl) Grays Online New Zealand National Team 2
General classification after stage 1 # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jordan Kerby (Aus) Suzuki - Bontrager 0:05:25
2 Joseph Cooper (NZl) Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers 0:00:01
3 David Kelly (Aus) Hyster / Rush Racing 0:00:03
4 Adam Phelan (Aus) Degani Bakery Café World Tour Academy Team 0:00:05
5 Luke Davison (Aus) SASI Cycling / Feelgood Fitness
6 Anthony Giacoppo (Aus) Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers
7 Aaron Donnelly (Aus) Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers 0:00:06
8 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Jayco Australia National Team
9 Simon Clarke (Aus) Jayco Australia National Team
10 Nathan Haas (Aus) Jayco Australia National Team 0:00:07
11 Campbell Flakemore (Aus) Degani Bakery Café World Tour Academy Team 0:00:10
12 Mike Northey (NZl) Grays Online New Zealand National Team
13 Jack Beckinsale (Aus) Degani Bakery Café World Tour Academy Team 0:00:11
14 Greg Henderson (NZl) Grays Online New Zealand National Team
15 Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac Cycling
16 Damien Howson (Aus) Degani Bakery Café World Tour Academy Team 0:00:13
17 Bradley Linfield (Aus) Degani Bakery Café World Tour Academy Team
18 James Oram (NZl) Grays Online New Zealand National Team
19 Ben Grenda (Aus) Team Polygon Australia 0:00:14
20 Westley Gough (NZl) Grays Online New Zealand National Team
21 Alex Edmonson (Aus) SASI Cycling / Feelgood Fitness 0:00:15
22 Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Drapac Cycling 0:00:16
23 Calvin Watson (Aus) Jayco VIS Apollo
24 Jack Anderson (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts 0:00:17
25 Josh Atkins (NZl) Grays Online New Zealand National Team
26 Wil Walker (Aus) Drapac Cycling 0:00:18
27 Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain National Team 0:00:19
28 Lachlan Norris (Aus) Jayco VIS Apollo
29 Joseph Lewis (Aus) GPM Data #3 0:00:20
30 Nathan Earle (Aus) Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers
31 Graham Briggs (GBr) Great Britain National Team
32 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Jayco Australia National Team 0:00:21
33 Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (Aus) Suzuki - Bontrager 0:00:22
34 Edward White (Aus) GPM Data #3
35 Scott Law (Aus) GPM Data #3 0:00:23
36 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Jayco Australia National Team
37 Tom Scully (NZl) Grays Online New Zealand National Team
38 Josh Taylor (Aus) GPM Data #3
39 Jai Crawford (Aus) Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers 0:00:25
40 Sam Witmitz (Aus) SASI Cycling / Feelgood Fitness
41 Sam Horgan (NZl) Team Budget Forklifts
42 Robert John McCartney (Aus) SASI Cycling / Feelgood Fitness
43 Alistair Slater (GBr) Great Britain National Team
44 Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT
45 Neil Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Search2retain / health.com.au
46 Dean Windsor (Aus) Suzuki - Bontrager
47 Brendan Johnston (Aus) Suzuki - Bontrager 0:00:26
48 Sam Spokes (Aus) Jayco VIS Apollo
49 Robbie Hucker (Aus) Drapac Cycling
50 Alex Clements (Aus) Degani Bakery Café World Tour Academy Team
51 Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT
52 Jake McMahon (Aus) Team Polygon Australia 0:00:27
53 Rhys Pollock (Aus) Drapac Cycling
54 Michael Cuming (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT 0:00:28
55 Jason Spencer (Aus) Hyster / Rush Racing
56 Tom Leaper (Aus) Hyster / Rush Racing
57 Andrew Roe (Aus) SASI Cycling / Feelgood Fitness
58 Cameron Bayly (Aus) Search2retain / health.com.au
59 Oliver Kent Spark (Aus) Target Trek Racing Team 0:00:29
60 Thomas Hamilton (Aus) Jayco VIS Apollo
61 Brock Roberts (Aus) Target Trek Racing Team
62 Richard Lang (GBr) Great Britain National Team 0:00:30
63 Marc Williams (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts
64 Dan McConnell (Aus) Suzuki - Bontrager
65 Karl Evans (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts
66 Nathan Elliott (Aus) Target Trek Racing Team
67 Mark O'Brien (Aus) SASI Cycling / Feelgood Fitness 0:00:31
68 Alexander Malone (Aus) Satalyst Giant Racing Team
69 Pat Shaw (Aus) Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers 0:00:32
70 Aaron Buggle (Irl) Rapha Condor JLT
71 Cal Britten (Aus) Search2retain / health.com.au
72 Alexander Smythe (Aus) Satalyst Giant Racing Team
73 Geoff Straub (Aus) Satalyst Giant Racing Team
74 Christopher Latham (GBr) Great Britain National Team 0:00:33
75 Stuart Shaw (Aus) Suzuki - Bontrager
76 Peter Smith (Aus) Satalyst Giant Racing Team
77 Oliver Martin (Aus) Team Polygon Australia 0:00:34
78 Nick Woods (Aus) Pro Team Down Under
79 Dylan Hately (Aus) Target Trek Racing Team
80 Michael Crosbie (Aus) Hyster / Rush Racing
81 Thomas Donald (Aus) Search2retain / health.com.au
82 Matthew Goss (Aus) Jayco Australia National Team
83 Chris Jory (Aus) GPM Data #3 0:00:35
84 Julian Dean (NZl) Jayco VIS Apollo
85 Luke Grivell-Mellor (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT 0:00:36
86 Stuart Smith (Aus) Search2retain / health.com.au
87 Patrick Lane (Aus) Jayco VIS Apollo 0:00:37
88 Jay Bourke (Aus) Target Trek Racing Team
89 Samuel Lowe (GBr) Great Britain National Team 0:00:38
90 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Drapac Cycling
91 Sam Rutherford (Aus) GPM Data #3
92 Edward Laverack (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT 0:00:39
93 Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Pro Team Down Under 0:00:40
94 Mathew Marshall (NZl) Pro Team Down Under 0:00:41
95 Ian Richards (Aus) Pro Team Down Under
96 Sam McCallum (Aus) Team Polygon Australia 0:00:42
97 Henry Morley (Aus) Satalyst Giant Racing Team 0:00:43
98 Jayden Copp (Aus) Pro Team Down Under
99 Aaron Slavik (Aus) Satalyst Giant Racing Team
100 Shannon Johnson (Aus) Hyster / Rush Racing 0:00:44
101 Jack Matthews (Aus) Team Polygon Australia
102 Shaun McCarthy (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts 0:00:45
103 Joel Stearnes (Aus) Team Polygon Australia 0:00:46
104 Rowan Dever (Aus) Target Trek Racing Team 0:00:47
105 Ryan MacAnally (Aus) Hyster / Rush Racing 0:00:48
106 Michael Cupitt (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts 0:00:49
107 Rico Rogers (NZl) Search2retain / health.com.au 0:00:53
108 Sean Whitfield (Aus) Pro Team Down Under 0:00:55
Mountains classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Nathan Haas (Aus) Jayco Australia National Team 24 pts
2 Chris Jory (Aus) GPM Data #3 16
3 Campbell Flakemore (Aus) Degani Bakery Café World Tour Academy Team 8
4 Josh Atkins (NZl) Grays Online New Zealand National Team 6
5 Aaron Donnelly (Aus) Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers 4
6 Calvin Watson (Aus) Jayco VIS Apollo 4
Sprint classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Aaron Donnelly (Aus) Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers 22 pts
2 Calvin Watson (Aus) Jayco VIS Apollo 8
3 Josh Atkins (NZl) Grays Online New Zealand National Team 8
4 Alexander Malone (Aus) Satalyst Giant Racing Team 6
5 Bradley Linfield (Aus) Degani Bakery Café World Tour Academy Team 4
6 Neil Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Search2retain / health.com.au 4
7 Nathan Haas (Aus) Jayco Australia National Team 2
Best U23 rider classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jordan Kerby (Aus) Suzuki - Bontrager 0:05:25
2 Adam Phelan (Aus) Degani Bakery Café World Tour Academy Team 0:00:05
3 Aaron Donnelly (Aus) Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers 0:00:06
4 Campbell Flakemore (Aus) Degani Bakery Café World Tour Academy Team 0:00:10
5 Jack Beckinsale (Aus) Degani Bakery Café World Tour Academy Team 0:00:11
6 Damien Howson (Aus) Degani Bakery Café World Tour Academy Team 0:00:13
7 Bradley Linfield (Aus) Degani Bakery Café World Tour Academy Team
8 James Oram (NZl) Grays Online New Zealand National Team
9 Alex Edmonson (Aus) SASI Cycling / Feelgood Fitness 0:00:15
10 Calvin Watson (Aus) Jayco VIS Apollo 0:00:16
11 Josh Atkins (NZl) Grays Online New Zealand National Team 0:00:17
12 Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain National Team 0:00:19
13 Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (Aus) Suzuki - Bontrager 0:00:22
14 Scott Law (Aus) GPM Data #3 0:00:23
15 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Jayco Australia National Team
16 Josh Taylor (Aus) GPM Data #3
17 Robert John McCartney (Aus) SASI Cycling / Feelgood Fitness 0:00:25
18 Alistair Slater (GBr) Great Britain National Team
19 Brendan Johnston (Aus) Suzuki - Bontrager 0:00:26
20 Sam Spokes (Aus) Jayco VIS Apollo
21 Alex Clements (Aus) Degani Bakery Café World Tour Academy Team
22 Jake McMahon (Aus) Team Polygon Australia 0:00:27
23 Oliver Kent Spark (Aus) Target Trek Racing Team 0:00:29
24 Thomas Hamilton (Aus) Jayco VIS Apollo
25 Christopher Latham (GBr) Great Britain National Team 0:00:33
26 Oliver Martin (Aus) Team Polygon Australia 0:00:34
27 Michael Crosbie (Aus) Hyster / Rush Racing
28 Luke Grivell-Mellor (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT 0:00:36
29 Stuart Smith (Aus) Search2retain / health.com.au
30 Patrick Lane (Aus) Jayco VIS Apollo 0:00:37
31 Samuel Lowe (GBr) Great Britain National Team 0:00:38
32 Edward Laverack (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT 0:00:39
33 Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Pro Team Down Under 0:00:40
34 Mathew Marshall (NZl) Pro Team Down Under 0:00:41
35 Sam McCallum (Aus) Team Polygon Australia 0:00:42
36 Jack Matthews (Aus) Team Polygon Australia 0:00:44
37 Joel Stearnes (Aus) Team Polygon Australia 0:00:46
38 Ryan MacAnally (Aus) Hyster / Rush Racing 0:00:48
Teams classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers
2 Jayco VIS Apollo
3 Degani Bakery Café World Tour Academy Team
4 Grays Online New Zealand National Team
5 Drapac Cycling
6 Team Budget Forklifts
7 Target Trek Racing Team
8 Jayco Australia National Team
9 GPM Data #3
10 SASI Cycling / Feelgood Fitness
11 Great Britain National Team
12 Search2retain / health.com.au
13 Pro Team Down Under
14 Hyster / Rush Racing
15 Rapha Condor JLT
16 Suzuki - Bontrager
17 Satalyst Giant Racing Team
18 Team Polygon Australia