1 Kai REUS United Healthcare 4:32:43
2 Célio SOUSA Onda m.t.
3 Jean MARINO Saur/Sojasun m.t.
4 David BELDA Burgos BH/Castilla e Leon a 3
5 Carlos BARBERO - J Orbea Continental a 5
6 Samuel CALDEIRA Carmim/Prio m.t.
7 Dennis VAN NIEKERK MTN/Qhubeka a 7
8 Fabricio FERRARI Caja Rural m.t.
9 Daliver OSPINA Colombia/Coldeportes m.t.
10 Micael ISIDORO Selecção Nacional Portuguesa a 12
11 Maxim POKIDOV - J Itera/Katusha a 4:01
12 David BLANCO Efapel/Glassdrive m.t.
13 Hugo SABIDO LA Alumínios/Antarte m.t.
14 Sérgio RIBEIRO Efapel/Glassdrive m.t.
15 José GONÇALVES - J Onda m.t.
16 Nuno RIBEIRO Efapel/Glassdrive m.t.
17 Manuel ANTON Burgos BH/Castilla e Leon m.t.
18 Rui SOUSA Efapel/Glassdrive m.t.
19 Pavel KOCHETKOV Itera/Katusha m.t.
20 Vergílio SANTOS LA Alumínios/Antarte m.t.
21 César FONTE Efapel/Glassdrive m.t.
22 Sérgio SOUSA Efapel/Glassdrive m.t.
23 Hélder OLIVEIRA Onda m.t.
24 Meron RUSOM MTN/Qhubeka m.t.
25 Bruno SARAIVA Selecção Nacional Portuguesa m.t.
26 Pascual ORENGO - J Burgos BH/Castilla e Leon m.t.
27 Ricardo VILELA Efapel/Glassdrive m.t.
28 David LIVRAMENTO Carmim/Prio m.t.
29 Jordi SIMON - J Andalucia m.t.
30 Jonathan CLARKE United Healthcare m.t.
31 António AMORIM Efapel/Glassdrive m.t.
32 Jon ABERASTURI - J Orbea Continental m.t.
33 Daniel SILVA Onda m.t.
34 Domingos GONÇALVES - J Onda m.t.
35 Juan SUAREZ Colombia/Coldeportes m.t.
36 Luis MAS BONET - J Burgos BH/Castilla e Leon m.t.
37 Maxime MEDEREL Saur/Sojasun m.t.
38 Nelson VITORINO Carmim/Prio m.t.
39 Darwin ATAPUMA Colombia/Coldeportes m.t.
40 David DE LA CRUZ - J Caja Rural m.t.
41 Márcio BARBOSA LA Alumínios/Antarte m.t.
42 Mikhail ANTONOV Lokosphinx m.t.
43 Moises DUEÑAS Burgos BH/Castilla e Leon m.t.
44 Brice FEILLU Saur/Sojasun m.t.
45 Omar FRAILE - J Orbea Continental m.t.
46 Jean PAIANI Saur/Sojasun m.t.
47 Rafael SILVA - J Selecção Nacional Portuguesa m.t.
48 Andres VIGIL Andalucia m.t.
49 Joni BRANDÃO - J Burgos BH/Castilla e Leon m.t.
50 Marc DE MAAR United Healthcare m.t.
51 Enzo MOYANO - J Caja Rural m.t.
52 Rui VINHAS Selecção Nacional Portuguesa m.t.
53 Alejandro MARQUE Carmim/Prio m.t.
54 Henrique CASIMIRO Carmim/Prio m.t.
55 José MENDES LA Alumínios/Antarte m.t.
56 Delio FERNANDEZ Onda m.t.
57 Amaro ANTUNES - J Carmim/Prio m.t.
58 Rafael REIS - J Selecção Nacional Portuguesa m.t.
59 Jose Luis ROLDAN Andalucia m.t.
60 Jay THOMSON United Healthcare m.t.
61 Filipe CARDOSO Efapel/Glassdrive m.t.
62 Christophe LABORIE Saur/Sojasun m.t.
63 Jason BAKKE - J Team Bonitas m.t.
64 Nicolas CAPDEPUY Burgos BH/Castilla e Leon m.t.
65 João PEREIRA - J Carmim/Prio m.t.
66 Pavel PTASHKIN - J Lokosphinx m.t.
67 Vitor Hugo PEÑA Colombia/Coldeportes m.t.
68 Carlos QUINTERO Colombia/Coldeportes m.t.
69 Reinardt VAN RENSBURG - J MTN/Qhubeka m.t.
70 Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV Itera/Katusha m.t.
71 Francesco LASCA Caja Rural m.t.
72 Javier GONZALEZ Colombia/Coldeportes m.t.
73 Boy VAN POPPEL United Healthcare m.t.
74 Eloy RUIZ - J Andalucia m.t.
75 Hugo SANCHO LA Alumínios/Antarte m.t.
76 Aritz ETXEBARRIA Orbea Continental m.t.
77 Antonio CARVALHO - J Selecção Nacional Portuguesa m.t.
78 Aritz BAGüES - J Orbea Continental m.t.
79 Paul POUX Saur/Sojasun m.t.
80 Mikel BIZKARRA - J Orbea Continental m.t.
81 Ian MCLEOD Team Bonitas m.t.
82 Dmitriy KOSYAKOV Itera/Katusha m.t.
83 Jose Luis CANO Andalucia m.t.
84 Sergey BELYKH - J Lokosphinx m.t.
85 Tsgabu GRMAY - J MTN/Qhubeka m.t.
86 Duber QUINTERO - J Colombia/Coldeportes m.t.
87 Yelko GOMEZ - J Caja Rural m.t.
88 Dmitry SOKOLOV Lokosphinx m.t.
89 Alexander RYBAKOV Itera/Katusha m.t.
90 David GUTIERREZ Onda m.t.
91 Alexey RIBAIKIN - J Lokosphinx m.t.
92 Alexander RIABKIN - J Caja Rural m.t.
93 Tiago FIORILLI Funvic/Pindamonhangaba m.t.
94 Tomás SWIFT-METCALFE Carmim/Prio m.t.
95 Xabier ZABALO Orbea Continental m.t.
96 Johann RABIE Team Bonitas m.t.
97 Herman FOUCHE Team Bonitas m.t.
98 Jacobus VENTER MTN/Qhubeka m.t.
99 Jesus DEL PINO - J Caja Rural m.t.
100 Otavio BULGARELI Funvic/Pindamonhangaba m.t.
101 Wilson MARENTES Colombia/Coldeportes m.t.
102 Stéphane POULHIES Saur/Sojasun m.t.
103 João CABREIRA Onda m.t.
104 Cyril BESSY Saur/Sojasun a 4:26
105 Luís AFONSO - J LA Alumínios/Antarte m.t.
106 Pedro PAULINHO - J Selecção Nacional Portuguesa m.t.
107 Igor MERINO - J Orbea Continental m.t.
108 Frekalsi DEBESAY MTN/Qhubeka a 4:30
109 Magno NAZARET Funvic/Pindamonhangaba m.t.
110 André MOURATO - J Selecção Nacional Portuguesa m.t.
111 Karol DOMAGALSKI - J Caja Rural a 4:40
112 Bradley WHITE United Healthcare a 4:45
113 Ricardo FERREIRA - J Selecção Nacional Portuguesa m.t.
114 Hanco KACHELHOFFER Team Bonitas a 4:49
115 Jacques VAN RENSBURG MTN/Qhubeka m.t.
116 Roman OSUNA - J Andalucia a 4:55
117 António CABELLO - J Andalucia a 5:15
118 Bruno SILVA LA Alumínios/Antarte a 9:41
119 Jason MCCARTNEY United Healthcare a 12:20
120 Davide FRATTINI United Healthcare m.t.
121 Illart ZUAZUBISKAR - J Orbea Continental m.t.
122 João CORREIA - J LA Alumínios/Antarte m.t.
123 Fran CLAVIJO - J Andalucia m.t.
124 Darren LILL Team Bonitas m.t.
General
1 Hugo SABIDO LA Alumínios/Antarte 32:16:10
2 César FONTE Efapel/Glassdrive a 12
3 Sérgio RIBEIRO Efapel/Glassdrive a 38
4 Rui SOUSA Efapel/Glassdrive a 45
5 David BLANCO Efapel/Glassdrive a 51
6 David DE LA CRUZ - J Caja Rural a 57
7 Brice FEILLU Saur/Sojasun a 1:04
8 Nuno RIBEIRO Efapel/Glassdrive a 1:16
9 Daniel SILVA Onda a 1:18
10 Vergílio SANTOS LA Alumínios/Antarte a 1:24
11 Darwin ATAPUMA Colombia/Coldeportes a 1:27
12 Nelson VITORINO Carmim/Prio a 1:30
13 Sérgio SOUSA Efapel/Glassdrive a 1:42
14 David LIVRAMENTO Carmim/Prio a 1:51
15 Moises DUEÑAS Burgos BH/Castilla e Leon a 1:54
16 Jordi SIMON - J Andalucia a 2:10
17 Maxime MEDEREL Saur/Sojasun a 2:19
18 Jonathan CLARKE United Healthcare a 2:27
19 Alejandro MARQUE Carmim/Prio a 2:36
20 Hélder OLIVEIRA Onda a 2:44
21 Marc DE MAAR United Healthcare a 2:45
22 Ricardo VILELA Efapel/Glassdrive a 2:57
23 Márcio BARBOSA LA Alumínios/Antarte a 2:59
24 Célio SOUSA Onda a 3:14
25 Omar FRAILE - J Orbea Continental a 4:13
26 José GONÇALVES - J Onda a 4:43
27 Jean MARINO Saur/Sojasun a 4:56
28 José MENDES LA Alumínios/Antarte a 5:09
29 António AMORIM Efapel/Glassdrive a 5:40
30 Hugo SANCHO LA Alumínios/Antarte a 5:44
31 Delio FERNANDEZ Onda a 6:00
32 Filipe CARDOSO Efapel/Glassdrive a 6:39
33 Alexander RYBAKOV Itera/Katusha a 6:50
34 Joni BRANDÃO - J Burgos BH/Castilla e Leon a 6:51
35 Eloy RUIZ - J Andalucia a 7:02
36 Rui VINHAS Selecção Nacional Portuguesa a 7:13
37 Juan SUAREZ Colombia/Coldeportes a 7:44
38 Kai REUS United Healthcare a 7:53
39 Sergey BELYKH - J Lokosphinx a 8:39
40 Andres VIGIL Andalucia m.t.
41 João CABREIRA Onda a 10:07
42 Aritz BAGüES - J Orbea Continental a 10:12
43 Domingos GONÇALVES - J Onda a 10:21
44 Jason BAKKE - J Team Bonitas a 10:35
45 Jesus DEL PINO - J Caja Rural a 10:51
46 Alexey RIBAIKIN - J Lokosphinx a 11:23
47 Mikel BIZKARRA - J Orbea Continental a 12:38
48 Jacobus VENTER MTN/Qhubeka a 12:39
49 Reinardt VAN RENSBURG - J MTN/Qhubeka a 13:12
50 Daliver OSPINA Colombia/Coldeportes a 14:09
51 Jacques VAN RENSBURG MTN/Qhubeka a 14:23
52 Fabricio FERRARI Caja Rural a 14:45
53 Darren LILL Team Bonitas a 15:12
54 Pavel KOCHETKOV Itera/Katusha a 15:35
55 Mikhail ANTONOV Lokosphinx a 15:55
56 Dennis VAN NIEKERK MTN/Qhubeka a 18:11
57 Cyril BESSY Saur/Sojasun a 20:10
58 Henrique CASIMIRO Carmim/Prio a 20:43
59 Carlos QUINTERO Colombia/Coldeportes a 22:38
60 Enzo MOYANO - J Caja Rural a 23:15
61 Amaro ANTUNES - J Carmim/Prio a 26:50
62 Wilson MARENTES Colombia/Coldeportes a 27:21
63 Alexander RIABKIN - J Caja Rural a 27:35
64 Jay THOMSON United Healthcare a 29:58
65 Johann RABIE Team Bonitas a 31:02
66 Jose Luis ROLDAN Andalucia a 31:11
67 Magno NAZARET Funvic/Pindamonhangaba a 31:17
68 Yelko GOMEZ - J Caja Rural a 31:19
69 Tomás SWIFT-METCALFE Carmim/Prio a 32:00
70 Nicolas CAPDEPUY Burgos BH/Castilla e Leon a 32:13
71 Karol DOMAGALSKI - J Caja Rural a 32:27
72 João PEREIRA - J Carmim/Prio a 33:37
73 Frekalsi DEBESAY MTN/Qhubeka a 33:43
74 Micael ISIDORO Selecção Nacional Portuguesa a 34:28
75 Ian MCLEOD Team Bonitas a 35:05
76 Xabier ZABALO Orbea Continental a 35:15
77 Javier GONZALEZ Colombia/Coldeportes a 36:13
78 David BELDA Burgos BH/Castilla e Leon a 36:16
79 Boy VAN POPPEL United Healthcare a 37:34
80 Rafael SILVA - J Selecção Nacional Portuguesa a 37:53
81 Pavel PTASHKIN - J Lokosphinx a 38:34
82 Jon ABERASTURI - J Orbea Continental a 38:58
83 Roman OSUNA - J Andalucia a 39:53
84 Antonio CARVALHO - J Selecção Nacional Portuguesa a 42:02
85 Pedro PAULINHO - J Selecção Nacional Portuguesa a 42:14
86 Ricardo FERREIRA - J Selecção Nacional Portuguesa a 42:25
87 Duber QUINTERO - J Colombia/Coldeportes a 43:24
88 Carlos BARBERO - J Orbea Continental a 44:11
89 Jose Luis CANO Andalucia a 44:27
90 Herman FOUCHE Team Bonitas a 47:09
91 Jean PAIANI Saur/Sojasun a 47:11
92 Maxim POKIDOV - J Itera/Katusha a 47:25
93 Otavio BULGARELI Funvic/Pindamonhangaba a 47:40
94 Christophe LABORIE Saur/Sojasun a 47:49
95 Rafael REIS - J Selecção Nacional Portuguesa a 48:08
96 Meron RUSOM MTN/Qhubeka a 48:23
97 André MOURATO - J Selecção Nacional Portuguesa a 48:25
98 Luís AFONSO - J LA Alumínios/Antarte a 48:39
99 Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV Itera/Katusha a 50:13
100 Pascual ORENGO - J Burgos BH/Castilla e Leon a 50:39
101 Dmitry SOKOLOV Lokosphinx a 50:43
102 Bruno SARAIVA Selecção Nacional Portuguesa a 50:54
103 Bruno SILVA LA Alumínios/Antarte a 50:57
104 Francesco LASCA Caja Rural a 51:15
105 Tiago FIORILLI Funvic/Pindamonhangaba a 51:19
106 Dmitriy KOSYAKOV Itera/Katusha a 51:40
107 Luis MAS BONET - J Burgos BH/Castilla e Leon a 52:08
108 Fran CLAVIJO - J Andalucia a 52:28
109 Tsgabu GRMAY - J MTN/Qhubeka a 53:17
110 Samuel CALDEIRA Carmim/Prio a 54:32
111 Stéphane POULHIES Saur/Sojasun a 55:00
112 Manuel ANTON Burgos BH/Castilla e Leon a 58:51
113 António CABELLO - J Andalucia a 1:00:11
114 Hanco KACHELHOFFER Team Bonitas a 1:03:23
115 Davide FRATTINI United Healthcare a 1:03:45
116 Jason MCCARTNEY United Healthcare a 1:04:44
117 David GUTIERREZ Onda a 1:07:11
118 Illart ZUAZUBISKAR - J Orbea Continental a 1:09:09
119 Igor MERINO - J Orbea Continental a 1:13:28
120 Paul POUX Saur/Sojasun a 1:15:57
121 Aritz ETXEBARRIA Orbea Continental a 1:16:42
122 Bradley WHITE United Healthcare a 1:18:04
123 João CORREIA - J LA Alumínios/Antarte a 1:26:32
124 Vitor Hugo PEÑA Colombia/Coldeportes a 1:29:03 Sluiten