1 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 50 pts
2 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 50
3 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 43
4 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 36
5 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 33
6 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank 33
7 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 27
8 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne 25
9 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia 25
10 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 24
11 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 20
12 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 20
13 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack 20
14 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 20
15 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 19
16 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 19
17 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 18
18 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 17
19 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 16
20 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 16
21 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 16
22 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 15
23 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 15
24 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step 15
25 Martijn Maaskant NEd Garmin - Transitions (Ned) Garmin - Transitions 15
26 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team 14
27 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Team Katusha 13
28 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas-Doimo 13
29 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux 13
30 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack 12
31 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 12
32 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 12
33 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team 11
34 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 11
35 Luis Leòn Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 11
36 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 11
37 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 11
38 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions 10
39 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team 10
40 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team 10
41 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin - Transitions 9
42 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack 8
43 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 8
44 Juan Manuel Gárate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank 7
45 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 7
46 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step 6
47 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 5
48 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin - Transitions 5
49 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 4
50 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 4
51 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 4
52 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas-Doimo 4
53 Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 3
54 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale 3
55 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 3
56 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 2
57 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 2
58 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 1
59 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team -5
60 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana -5
61 Francisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi -5 Sluiten