1 André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 3:41:40
2 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
3 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano
4 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
5 Francisco Chamorro Paiva (Arg) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos
6 Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
7 Michele Merlo (Ita) Footon-Servetto
8 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Team HTC - Columbia
9 Giorgio Brambila (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic
10 Claudio Cucinotta (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic
11 Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
12 René Haselbacher (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec
13 Johnny Walker (Aus) Footon-Servetto
14 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
15 Francisco José Pacheco Torres (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
16 Feng Han (Chn) Skil - Shimano
17 Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec
18 Gustavo Dominguez Lemos (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
19 Aristide Ratti (Ita) Carmiooro NGC
20 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Carmiooro NGC
21 Job Vissers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
22 Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD - Neri
23 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD - Neri
24 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
25 Christiano Salerno (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic
26 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic
27 Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Turkey
28 Sergio Lagana (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic
29 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil - Shimano
30 Dmytro Grabovsky (Ukr) ISD - Neri
31 Remi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
32 Jorge Giacinti (Arg) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos
33 David Gutiérrez Palacios (Spa) Footon-Servetto
34 Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Spa) Footon-Servetto
35 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec
36 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC - Columbia
37 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Xacobeo Galicia
38 Cheng Ji (Chn) Skil - Shimano
39 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
40 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec
41 Gustavo Rodriguez Iglesias (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
42 Enrico Zen (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
43 Adam Sznitko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
44 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
45 Dariusz Batek (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
46 Gian-Paolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto
47 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:00:06
48 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
49 Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
50 Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Skil - Shimano
51 David Deroo (Fra) Skil - Shimano
52 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
53 Oleg Berdos (Mol) De Rosa - Stac Plastic
54 Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Turkey
55 Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
56 Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
57 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
58 Daniel Walter Rogelin (Bra) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos
59 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
60 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
61 Fabio Negri (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic
62 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini
63 Soelito Gohr (Bra) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos
64 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
65 Jose Alberto De Segovia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
66 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
67 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto
68 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
69 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
70 Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia
71 Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
72 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
73 Andrei Sartasov (Rus) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos
74 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) ISD - Neri
75 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:16
76 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Skil - Shimano 0:00:19
77 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:00:21
78 Andréa Grendene (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
79 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) ISD - Neri 0:00:37
80 Francesco Tizza (Ita) Carmiooro NGC 0:01:08
81 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Carmiooro NGC 0:02:48
82 Sébastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Carmiooro NGC
83 Diego Caccia (Ita) ISD - Neri 0:03:16
84 Gianluca Mirenda (Ita) ISD - Neri
DNF Alberto Fernandez Sainz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
DNS Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
DNS Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Footon-Servetto
DNS Sébastian Siedler (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec
Turkish Beauties Prime (Aspendos) # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 5 pts
2 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto 3
3 David Deroo (Fra) Skil - Shimano 1
Turkish Beauties Prime (Manavgat Waterfall) # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 David Deroo (Fra) Skil - Shimano 5 pts
2 Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 3
3 Oleg Berdos (Mol) De Rosa - Stac Plastic 1
Alanya Finish # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 15 pts
2 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 14
3 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano 13
4 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 12
5 Francisco Chamorro Paiva (Arg) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos 11
6 Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 10
7 Michele Merlo (Ita) Footon-Servetto 9
8 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Team HTC - Columbia 8
9 Giorgio Brambila (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic 7
10 Claudio Cucinotta (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic 6
11 Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 5
12 René Haselbacher (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec 4
13 Johnny Walker (Aus) Footon-Servetto 3
14 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 2
15 Francisco José Pacheco Torres (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 1
Teams # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Skil - Shimano 11:05:00
2 De Rosa - Stac Plastic
3 Team HTC - Columbia
4 Footon-Servetto
5 Vorarlberg - Corratec
6 Xacobeo Galicia
7 ISD - Neri
8 Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
9 CCC Polsat Polkowice
10 Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:06
11 Colnago - CSF Inox
12 Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos
13 Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:00:12
14 CarmioOro NGC 0:01:08