1 Bernard Sulzberger (Virgin Blue Cycling) 9.57.11
2 Daniel Furmston (Praties Cycling Team) 0.10
3 Dylan Newell (Praties Cycling Team)
4 Timothy Roe (Savings & Loans) 0.30
5 Benjamin King (South Australia/AIS) 0.31
6 Cameron Hughes (GD Investments) 0.38
7 Pip Grinter (Drapac-Porsche) 0.53
8 Chris Pryor (GD Investments) 1.13
9 Travis Meyer (South Australia/AIS) 1.19
10 Peter Milostic (GD Investments) 1.20
11 Jonathon Lovelock (Jayco/VIS) 1.36
12 Chris Jory (South Australia/AIS) 1.37
13 Christopher Luxton (Savings & Loans) 1.39
14 Michael England (GD Investments) 7.20
15 Brett Tivers (Drapac-Porsche) 8.54
16 Craig McCartney (Savings & Loans) 9.38
17 Shaun Mccarthy (Lakes Oil Cycling Team) 9.56
18 Reece Stephens (Credit Collect) 11.57
19 Nathan Clarke (Praties Cycling Team) 12.19
20 Charles Howlett (Gold 1242) 12.56
21 Casey Munro (Drapac-Porsche) 13.24
22 Tim Guy (South Australia/AIS) 13.43
23 William Clarke (Praties Cycling Team) 13.50
24 Damien Turner (Budget Forklifts)
25 Grieve-Johnson (Praties Cycling Team) 13.57
26 Scott Kilmartin (GD Investments)
27 Darren Rolfe (Virgin Blue Cycling) 14.42
28 Leigh Howard (Jayco/VIS) 15.31
29 Patrick Lane (Jayco/VIS) 16.53
30 Joseph Lewis (South Australia/AIS) 17.29
31 Henry Morley (Drapac-Porsche) 18.31
32 Jay Bourke (Budget Forklifts) 18.37
33 Kyle Marwood (Lakes Oil Cycling Team) 21.12
34 Luis Trueba (Drapac-Porsche) 21.25
35 Peter Herzig (Virgin Blue Cycling) 21.38
36 Will Dickeson (Savings & Loans) 21.47
37 Jason Rigg (Praties Cycling Team) 23.38
38 Harry Rassie (Lakes Oil Cycling Team) 26.31
39 Malcolm Rudolph (GD Investments) 27.27
40 Graeme Allbon (Gold 1242) 27.38
41 David Kemp (Virgin Blue Cycling) 28.09
42 Nathan Wise (Credit Collect) 28.47
43 Stuart Payne (Credit Collect) 32.41
44 Brock Roberts (Budget Forklifts) 33.21
45 Peter Smith (Credit Collect) 34.42
46 Elliott Wells (Drapac-Porsche) 36.41
47 Russell Gill (Savings & Loans) 38.01
48 Kyle Bateson (GD Investments) 41.05
49 Joel Fahy (Drapac-Porsche) 42.05
50 Adrian Hanson (Lakes Oil Cycling Team) 42.35
51 Brad Edmunds (Savings & Loans) 43.50
52 Stefan Kirsch (Hart-Ridewiser) 45.31
53 Steven Pilson (Gold 1242) 48.18
54 Timothy Walker (Praties Cycling Team) 49.10
55 James Langedyk (Jayco/VIS) 50.35
56 Joel Pearson (Savings & Loans) 52.33
57 James Henry (Gold 1242) 55.08
58 Guy Green (Hart-Ridewiser) 59.49
59 Samuel Rix (Credit Collect) 1.00.18
60 Sam Moorhouse (Budget Forklifts) 1.00.25
61 Abram Manion (Budget Forklifts) 1.01.07
62 Anthony Chandler (Hart-Ridewiser)
63 Gregory Campbell (Virgin Blue Cycling) 1.01.20
64 Jay Callaghan (Lakes Oil Cycling Team) 1.02.30
65 Mark Isaacs (Cycle City) 1.05.32
66 Ian Coker (Gold 1242) 1.16.25
67 Craig Gibbs (Cycle City) 1.16.46
68 David Shanahan (Gold 1242) 1.21.09
69 Blair Windsor (Budget Forklifts) 1.28.19
70 William Alexander (Virgin Blue Cycling) 1.30.44
71 Robert Crowe (Hart-Ridewiser) 1.50.46
72 Damian Harris (Lakes Oil Cycling Team) 2.35.41
73 Peter Shanahan (Gold 1242) 3.05.54
Sprints classification
1 Malcolm Rudolph (GD Investments) 52 pts
2 David Kemp (Virgin Blue Cycling) 25
3 Bernard Sulzberger (Virgin Blue Cycling) 21
4 Will Dickeson (Savings & Loans) 17
5 Benjamin King (South Australia/AIS) 15
6 Travis Meyer (South Australia/AIS) 12
7 Kyle Marwood (Lakes Oil Cycling Team) 12
8 Nathan Clarke (Praties Cycling Team) 11
9 Dylan Newell (Praties Cycling Team) 9
10 Leigh Howard (Jayco/VIS) 7
11 Blair Windsor (Budget Forklifts) 7
12 Pip Grinter (Drapac-Porsche) 6
13 Peter Herzig (Virgin Blue Cycling) 6
14 Charles Howlett (Gold 1242) 5
15 James Langedyk (Jayco/VIS) 4
16 Craig McCartney (Savings & Loans) 4
17 Cameron Hughes (GD Investments) 4
18 Shaun Mccarthy (Lakes Oil Cycling Team) 3
19 Daniel Furmston (Praties Cycling Team) 3
20 Timothy Walker (Praties Cycling Team) 3
21 Abram Manion (Budget Forklifts) 3
22 Christopher Luxton (Savings & Loans) 3
23 Darren Rolfe (Virgin Blue Cycling) 3
24 Jason Rigg (Praties Cycling Team) 3
25 Jay Bourke (Budget Forklifts) 2
26 Michael England (GD Investments) 2
27 Casey Munro (Drapac-Porsche) 2
28 Tim Guy (South Australia/AIS) 2
29 Timothy Roe (Savings & Loans) 2
30 Brad Edmunds (Savings & Loans) 2
31 Kyle Bateson (GD Investments) 2
32 Luis Trueba (Drapac-Porsche) 1
33 Peter Milostic (GD Investments) 1
34 Chris Pryor (GD Investments) 1
35 Russell Gill (Savings & Loans) 1
Mountains classification
1 Leigh Howard (Jayco/VIS) 32 pts
2 Daniel Furmston (Praties Cycling Team) 25
3 Peter Herzig (Virgin Blue Cycling) 21
4 Michael England (GD Investments) 19
5 Darren Rolfe (Virgin Blue Cycling) 18
6 Kyle Marwood (Lakes Oil Cycling Team) 14
7 Benjamin King (South Australia/AIS) 12
8 Bernard Sulzberger (Virgin Blue Cycling) 12
9 Tim Guy (South Australia/AIS) 5
10 Charles Howlett (Gold 1242) 5
11 Dylan Newell (Praties Cycling Team) 5
12 Chris Pryor (GD Investments) 5
13 Travis Meyer (South Australia/AIS) 3
14 Harry Rassie (Lakes Oil Cycling Team) 2
15 Joseph Lewis (South Australia/AIS) 2
16 Will Dickeson (Savings & Loans) 2
17 Peter Smith (Credit Collect) 2
18 Shaun Mccarthy (Lakes Oil Cycling Team) 2
19 Jonathon Lovelock (Jayco/VIS) 1
Criterium championship classification
1 Nathan Clarke (Praties Cycling Team) 24 pts
2 Bernard Sulzberger (Virgin Blue Cycling) 24
3 Leigh Howard (Jayco/VIS) 21
4 Travis Meyer (South Australia/AIS) 12
5 Casey Munro (Drapac-Porsche) 10
6 David Kemp (Virgin Blue Cycling) 10
7 Kyle Marwood (Lakes Oil Cycling Team) 10
8 James Langedyk (Jayco/VIS) 8
9 Joel Pearson (Savings & Loans) 7
10 Abram Manion (Budget Forklifts) 7
11 Malcolm Rudolph (GD Investments) 6
12 Peter Milostic (GD Investments) 5
13 Pip Grinter (Drapac-Porsche) 5
14 Cameron Hughes (GD Investments) 4
15 Russell Gill (Savings & Loans) 3
16 Will Dickeson (Savings & Loans) 3
17 Luis Trueba (Drapac-Porsche) 2
18 Benjamin King (South Australia/AIS) 2
19 Adrian Hanson (Lakes Oil Cycling Team) 1
20 Joseph Lewis (South Australia/AIS) 1