1 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) CSF Group Navigare 76 pts
2 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Astana 69
3 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) CSF Group Navigare 46
4 Emanuele Sella (Ita) CSF Group Navigare 32
5 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) LPR Brakes 17
6 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 12
7 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step 8
8 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Caisse d'Epargne 8
9 Francis De Greef (Bel) Silence - Lotto 7
10 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank 7
Fast team
1 CSF Group - Navigare 20.41.15
2 Astana 10.53
3 Caisse d'Epargne 19.17
4 Liquigas 20.16
5 Silence - Lotto
6 LPR Brakes - Ballan 24.19
7 Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 24.25
8 Rabobank 25.01
9 Lampre 28.42
10 Quick Step 34.14
11 Française des Jeux 44.00
12 Saunier Duval - Scott 49.28
13 Ag2R La Mondiale
14 Team CSC 54.06
15 Tinkoff Credit Systems 1.12.12
16 Slipstream - Chipotle 1.18.33
17 High Road 1.22.31
18 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1.24.56
19 Barloworld 1.32.07
20 Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 1.46.58
21 Team Milram 1.48.57
Super team
1 CSF Group - Navigare 43 pts
2 Astana 33
3 Caisse d'Epargne 25
4 Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 19
5 Saunier Duval - Scott 17
6 Liquigas 16
7 Lampre 13
8 Ag2R La Mondiale 12
9 Rabobank 10
10 Silence - Lotto 8
11 LPR Brakes - Ballan 6
12 Slipstream - Chipotle 4
13 Française des Jeux 3
14 Quick Step 1
15 Team CSC
16 High Road
17 Euskaltel - Euskadi
18 Tinkoff Credit Systems
19 Barloworld
20 Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
21 Team Milram
General classification after stage 20
1 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana 89.23.25
2 Riccardo Riccò (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott 0.04
3 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre 2.00
4 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas 2.05
5 Emanuele Sella (Ita) CSF Group Navigare 2.35
6 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 2.47
7 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) LPR Brakes 4.18
8 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto 4.26
9 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) CSF Group Navigare 5.25
10 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 6.40
11 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) CSF Group Navigare 18.27
12 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas 18.54
13 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 22.05
14 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team CSC 26.05
15 Félix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (Col) Barloworld 27.39
16 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) LPR Brakes 29.48
17 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 36.37
18 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank 44.42
19 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana 45.19
20 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step 45.52
21 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas 48.53
22 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre 50.38
23 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) LPR Brakes 52.21
24 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) CSF Group Navigare 56.02
25 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Astana 57.05
26 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 58.28
27 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Française des Jeux 1.01.03
28 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team CSC 1.02.52
29 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto 1.03.34
30 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 1.04.39
31 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne 1.07.02
32 Jure Golcer (Slo) LPR Brakes 1.09.04
33 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team CSC 1.10.41
34 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quick Step 1.11.48
35 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems 1.14.34
36 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 1.16.51
37 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Silence - Lotto 1.17.03
38 Andrea Noè (Ita) Liquigas 1.17.43
39 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step 1.17.51
40 Francis De Greef (Bel) Silence - Lotto 1.18.46
41 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) LPR Brakes 1.24.16
42 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team High Road 1.28.47
43 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quick Step 1.29.27
44 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 1.31.08
45 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems 1.32.09
46 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 1.33.16
47 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Astana 1.34.54
48 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Caisse d'Epargne 1.37.24
49 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre 1.38.14
50 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux 1.38.30
51 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner 1.39.43
52 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30 1.44.16
53 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1.44.36
54 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana 1.45.10
55 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC 1.46.20
56 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 1.51.47
57 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) LPR Brakes 1.51.50
58 David Cañada (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott 1.56.29
59 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank 1.57.20
60 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 1.57.36
61 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30 2.00.07
62 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre 2.05.34
63 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC 2.06.23
64 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 2.07.48
65 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Astana 2.10.47
66 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 2.12.32
67 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team High Road 2.13.09
68 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Quick Step 2.18.25
69 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas 2.21.04
70 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 2.21.25
71 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 2.23.54
72 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step 2.24.42
73 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 2.25.08
74 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) CSF Group Navigare 2.29.02
75 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 2.29.34
76 Iker Camaño Ortuzar (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott 2.31.05
77 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank 2.35.37
78 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 2.37.14
79 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank 2.38.35
80 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram 2.39.29
81 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 2.42.38
82 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre 2.43.15
83 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) LPR Brakes 2.43.20
84 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux 2.43.52
85 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 2.44.09
86 Lilian Jégou (Fra) Française des Jeux 2.44.14
87 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Barloworld 2.44.53
88 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram 2.45.07
89 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) LPR Brakes 2.45.16
90 Blaise Sonnery (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2.45.50
91 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas 2.46.17
92 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 2.47.01
93 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2.49.20
94 Jason McCartney (USA) Team CSC 2.56.18
95 David Millar (GBr) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30 2.56.47
96 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana 2.57.21
97 Steven Cummings (GBr) Barloworld 3.00.50
98 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step 3.01.46
99 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott 3.02.32
100 Tiziano dall'Antonia (Ita) CSF Group Navigare 3.03.07
101 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team High Road 3.10.11
102 Anders Lund (Den) Team CSC 3.11.23
103 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step 3.11.46
104 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 3.12.39
105 Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott 3.12.56
106 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 3.13.00
107 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Lampre 3.14.54
108 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale 3.15.43
109 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 3.15.58
110 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 3.16.06
111 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team High Road 3.16.18
112 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 3.17.30
113 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Française des Jeux 3.18.18
114 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Rabobank 3.19.23
115 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step 3.20.16
116 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 3.21.04
117 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Silence - Lotto 3.22.05
118 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Barloworld 3.23.38
119 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 3.24.33
120 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank 3.25.09
121 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale 3.25.50
122 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3.26.08
123 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas 3.32.21
124 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) Barloworld 3.33.59
125 Alexander Serov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 3.34.09
126 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) LPR Brakes 3.34.30
127 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 3.35.30
128 Tony Martin (Ger) Team High Road 3.39.46
129 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram 3.42.30
130 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram 3.43.37
131 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner 3.48.12
132 André Greipel (Ger) Team High Road 3.54.21
133 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team High Road 3.54.26
134 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team High Road 3.58.18
135 Yann Huguet (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 3.59.35
136 Josu Agirre Aseginolaza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 4.05.00
137 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux 4.05.20
138 Nick Gates (Aus) Silence - Lotto 4.05.35
139 Danny Pate (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30 4.07.34
140 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 4.10.20
141 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram 4.30.57
Points classification
1 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 180 pts
2 Emanuele Sella (Ita) CSF Group Navigare 138
3 Riccardo Riccò (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott 131
4 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team High Road 106
5 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step 106
6 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas 96
7 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) LPR Brakes 87
8 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana 81
9 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram 80
10 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems 74
11 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre 65
12 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) CSF Group Navigare 65
13 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 61
14 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 57
15 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) LPR Brakes 52
16 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 51
17 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) CSF Group Navigare 49
18 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quick Step 43
19 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto 39
20 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana 39
21 Félix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (Col) Barloworld 38
22 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 36
23 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 35
24 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale 35
25 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux 34
26 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC 33
27 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) LPR Brakes 31
28 Tiziano dall'Antonia (Ita) CSF Group Navigare 31
29 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 29
30 André Greipel (Ger) Team High Road 29
31 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux 28
32 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Caisse d'Epargne 25
33 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Quick Step 24
34 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 24
35 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre 23
36 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 22
37 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) LPR Brakes 22
38 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 22
39 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas 21
40 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner 21
41 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) CSF Group Navigare 19
42 Lilian Jégou (Fra) Française des Jeux 19
43 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 17
44 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 17
45 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Barloworld 17
46 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 16
47 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank 15
48 Alexander Serov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 15
49 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Astana 14
50 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team High Road 14
51 Steven Cummings (GBr) Barloworld 14
52 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 14
53 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana 13
54 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank 13
55 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 12
56 Tony Martin (Ger) Team High Road 10
57 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank 9
58 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana 9
59 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre 8
60 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) CSF Group Navigare 8
61 David Millar (GBr) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30 8
62 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 8
63 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 8
64 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team High Road 7
65 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas 6
66 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 6
67 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram 5
68 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team CSC 5
69 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team CSC 5
70 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step 5
71 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre 5
72 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC 5
73 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram 5
74 Jason McCartney (USA) Team CSC 5
75 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas 4
76 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quick Step 4
77 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) LPR Brakes 4
78 Yann Huguet (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 4
79 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Française des Jeux 3
80 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team CSC 3
81 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) LPR Brakes 3
82 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team High Road 3
83 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne 2
84 Jure Golcer (Slo) LPR Brakes 2
85 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Silence - Lotto 2
86 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 2
87 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 2
88 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) LPR Brakes 2
89 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre 1
90 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto 1
91 Andrea Noè (Ita) Liquigas 1
92 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas 1
93 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale 1
94 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Silence - Lotto 1
95 Josu Agirre Aseginolaza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
96 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30 -4
97 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step -4
98 David Cañada (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott -5
99 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank -5
100 Iker Camaño Ortuzar (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott -5
101 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step -5
102 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli -5
103 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Française des Jeux -5
104 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) Barloworld -5
105 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux -5
106 Nick Gates (Aus) Silence - Lotto -10
Mountains classification
1 Emanuele Sella (Ita) CSF Group Navigare 136 pts
2 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems 63
3 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) CSF Group Navigare 48
4 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) CSF Group Navigare 20
5 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 20
6 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Astana 20
7 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Quick Step 20
8 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) LPR Brakes 19
9 Félix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (Col) Barloworld 19
10 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Caisse d'Epargne 18
11 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas 17
12 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) LPR Brakes 17
13 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 17
14 Riccardo Riccò (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott 13
15 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 12
16 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 11
17 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) CSF Group Navigare 10
18 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne 9
19 Steven Cummings (GBr) Barloworld 8
20 Tiziano dall'Antonia (Ita) CSF Group Navigare 6
21 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) LPR Brakes 5
22 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana 5
23 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux 5
24 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) LPR Brakes 5
25 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 4
26 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team CSC 4
27 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) LPR Brakes 4
28 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank 3
29 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) CSF Group Navigare 3
30 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre 3
31 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre 3
32 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale 3
33 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step 3
34 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC 3
35 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3
36 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 2
37 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas 2
38 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux 2
39 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 2
40 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 2
41 Jure Golcer (Slo) LPR Brakes 1
42 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 1
43 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner 1
44 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 1
45 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step 1
46 Yann Huguet (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 1
Young rider classification
1 Riccardo Riccò (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott 89.23.29
2 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto 4.22
3 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas 18.50
4 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team CSC 1.02.48
5 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto 1.03.30
6 Francis De Greef (Bel) Silence - Lotto 1.18.42
7 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team High Road 1.28.43
8 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quick Step 1.29.23
9 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre 1.38.10
10 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner 1.39.39
11 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank 1.57.16
12 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step 2.24.38
13 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 2.37.10
14 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank 2.38.31
15 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre 2.43.11
16 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux 2.43.48
17 Blaise Sonnery (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2.45.46
18 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott 3.02.28
19 Tiziano dall'Antonia (Ita) CSF Group Navigare 3.03.03
20 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team High Road 3.10.07
21 Anders Lund (Den) Team CSC 3.11.19
22 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 3.15.54
23 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Française des Jeux 3.18.14
24 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 3.21.00
25 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Silence - Lotto 3.22.01
26 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Barloworld 3.23.34
27 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3.26.04
28 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) Barloworld 3.33.55
29 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) LPR Brakes 3.34.26
30 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 3.35.26
31 Tony Martin (Ger) Team High Road 3.39.42
32 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram 3.42.26
33 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner 3.48.08
34 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team High Road 3.54.22
35 Yann Huguet (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 3.59.31
36 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux 4.05.16
37 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 4.10.16
Expo Milano 2015 classification
1 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) CSF Group Navigare 23 pts
2 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux 19
3 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 18
4 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 14
5 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre 9
6 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step 8
7 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quick Step 7
8 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 7
9 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems 6
10 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram 6
11 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) LPR Brakes 5
12 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Française des Jeux 5
13 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux 5
14 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre 5
15 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Quick Step 5
16 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) CSF Group Navigare 5
17 David Millar (GBr) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30 5
18 Félix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (Col) Barloworld 5
19 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 5
20 Emanuele Sella (Ita) CSF Group Navigare 4
21 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 4
22 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner 4
23 Lilian Jégou (Fra) Française des Jeux 4
24 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale 4
25 Josu Agirre Aseginolaza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 4
26 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 4
27 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas 3
28 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Astana 3
29 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) LPR Brakes 3
30 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas 3
31 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3
32 Yann Huguet (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 3
33 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC 2
34 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 2
35 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) CSF Group Navigare 2
36 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 2
37 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team CSC 2
38 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Caisse d'Epargne 2
39 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Barloworld 2
40 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team High Road 2
41 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 1
42 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank 1
43 Jure Golcer (Slo) LPR Brakes 1
44 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 1
45 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) LPR Brakes 1
46 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 1
47 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) LPR Brakes 1
Combativity classification
1 Emanuele Sella (Ita) CSF Group Navigare 75 pts
2 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 51
3 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) CSF Group Navigare 46
4 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems 34
5 Riccardo Riccò (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott 26
6 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step 25
7 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team High Road 22
8 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux 20
9 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 18
10 Félix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (Col) Barloworld 17
11 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) LPR Brakes 16
12 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Quick Step 16
13 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) LPR Brakes 16
14 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 16
15 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 15
16 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram 15
17 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas 13
18 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 13
19 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 13
20 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quick Step 12
21 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre 11
22 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana 11
23 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Caisse d'Epargne 11
24 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 11
25 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Astana 10
26 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 10
27 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC 9
28 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux 9
29 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) CSF Group Navigare 9
30 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner 9
31 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) CSF Group Navigare 8
32 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre 7
33 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 7
34 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre 6
35 André Greipel (Ger) Team High Road 6
36 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram 6
37 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) LPR Brakes 6
38 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 6
39 Tiziano dall'Antonia (Ita) CSF Group Navigare 6
40 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale 6
41 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Française des Jeux 5
42 David Millar (GBr) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30 5
43 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) CSF Group Navigare 5
44 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne 5
45 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) LPR Brakes 5
46 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana 5
47 Steven Cummings (GBr) Barloworld 5
48 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 5
49 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) LPR Brakes 4
50 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team CSC 4
51 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 4
52 Lilian Jégou (Fra) Française des Jeux 4
53 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 4
54 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 4
55 Josu Agirre Aseginolaza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 4
56 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank 3
57 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas 3
58 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team High Road 3
59 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank 3
60 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) LPR Brakes 3
61 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas 3
62 Yann Huguet (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 3
63 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 2
64 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 2
65 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana 2
66 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Barloworld 2
67 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team High Road 2
68 Jure Golcer (Slo) LPR Brakes Sluiten